Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-Oct-19 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39


Race 1 - 2:17PM JUNGLE WAX CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 1 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $1.70F Nicconi / Silk Spun
2 1 DAN Terry Croft Anthony Cavallo 3.94 3 59 N/A $4.80 Danbird / Miss Illusionist
3 4 MAGIC CRANACH Neil Smart Andrew Banks 8.35 5 59 N/A $5 Lucas Cranach / This Cat's Magic
4 5 SPINAHLEE Stephen Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.75 2 59 N/A $10 Spinning World / New Show
5 2 GERRYLAROSE Norm Lewis Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 47.88 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Bold Amour
3 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Songcatcher
Race 2 - 2:52PM ASQUITH BOWLING CLUB F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dobe Super) $6, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 9c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FEVERISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 2 55.5 N/A $2.50F Sizzling / Exciting to Win
2 6 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 3.02 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
3 8 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 8.7 6 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $3 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
4 5 MARADA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 10.35 7 58 N/A $8 Strada / Marchinella
5 2 CARDEE MITE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.69 3 58 N/A $13 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
6 1 ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 16.95 5 58 N/A $31 Artie Schiller / Shantreusse
7 4 LADY GO GO Paul Theobald Jake Pracey-Holmes 23.7 4 58 N/A $4 Your Song / Tango Amigo's
SB 3 DOBE SUPER Paul Theobald Anthony Cavallo 0 58 N/A   Al Maher / Totolo
Race 3 - 3:27PM T.L.E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.64 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Ashley Morgan 3 59 46 $4.40 All American / Chastain
2 1 FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.34 5 60
(cd 58.5)
52 $3.50F Epaulette / Pozitave
3 6 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Anthony Cavallo 2.05 4 57.5 43 $4.20 Denmarket / Blue White
4 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt 4.15 7 59 50 $7 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
5 7 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.66 1 55 38 $12 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
6 8 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.62 2 54 39 $11 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
7 5 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.64 6 58 44 $10 California Dane / Eyenar
8 2 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 13.04 8 60 48 $5 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
Race 4 - 4:04PM BONDI ICE BERGS CLUB BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 9 59 50 $7 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
2 10 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Andrew Banks 0.26 4 56 44 $9 Sun of May / Skiwi
3 2 PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt 3.32 5 61 50 $4EF Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
4 4 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 4.9 2 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $4EF Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
5 9 FLIP DE GLOIRE Terry J Fahey Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 5.84 8 56
(cd 52)
40 $26 Sharkbite / Cascade
6 11 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 7.91 6 54 35 $26 Starcraft / She's Academic
7 8 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 10.58 7 56
(cd 53)
40 $13 Bushranger / Poniard
8 3 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 11.09 1 60 48 $4.80 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
9 1 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 26.34 3 61.5 55 $4.40 Hard Spun / El Ashb
6 DART STREET Brett Thompson 0 44 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
7 SPECIAL DESIGN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 48 Master of Design / Our Final Snip
Race 5 - 4:48PM MUDGEE COX PLATE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.69 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $4.80 Olympus / Kindilan
2 5 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.81 2 57 44 $2.30F Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 8 ONYA BOSS Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.96 5 56.5 47 $4.60 Street Boss / Koonya
4 9 BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 1.37 4 56
(cd 54.5)
46 $4.80 Choisir / Laikipia
5 14 BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Andrew Banks 3.11 6 54 32 $17 Dr Green / Golden Success
6 13 SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 6.77 7 54 38 $21 Pluck / Spy's Lass
7 7 FASFER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.02 10 56.5 47 $12 Ready's Image / Chitani
8 11 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt 7.51 3 55.5 41 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
9 3 MYVATN Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 8.16 1 58 46 $17 Sizzling / Springs Reward
10 12 MY BABY SPRINTZ Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 9.58 8 55 44 $18 Alert / Oblige
1 WELL DECORATED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 48 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
2 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding 0 46 Your Song / Belisarda
10 MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson 0 42 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
6 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 43 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani