Harden: Harden District Picnic Race Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Oct-19 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33


Race 1 - 1:25PM OXTON PARK, BENANGAROO STATION & REDBANK NORTH MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:02.04 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 64.5 N/A $2.20 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
2 1 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 0.67 3 65 N/A $1.70F Shrapnel / Guaracha
3 2 WIN FOR TIME Peter Kirby Mr Michael Gray 8.4 2 65 N/A $4 Albrecht / Akarana
Race 2 - 2:00PM JIM & TESS IRVING MEMORIAL & HM EXPRESS CLASS B HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:07.27 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 6 64 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
2 5 NOTHING Chris Heywood Ms Angela Taylor 0.02 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
N/A $4.20 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
3 4 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.85 5 63.5 N/A $7 Intergaze / Intermingle
4 3 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Mr Brent Evans 2.98 7 64 N/A $2.50F Redente / Fast Impulse
5 7 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Mr Michael Gray 4.27 2 62 N/A $9 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
6 1 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Ms Maddison Wright 5.87 4 65.5 N/A $3.50 Shellscrape / Cascadia
7 8 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.5 3 62 N/A $21 Mosayter / Magic Arena
6 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale 0 N/A Host / Theresnothinglycra
Race 3 - 2:40PM HARDEN FUEL SUPPLIES & PEISLEY LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:06.97 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 64.5 N/A $3.50 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
2 3 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 0.36 3 63 N/A $3 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 5 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 0.52 2 62.5 N/A $4.60 Ad Valorem / Elaine
4 2 CUNNINGAR LASS Chris Heywood Ms Angela Taylor 3.95 5 64
(cd 61)
N/A $2.80F Dubleo / Bechwat
5 6 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Mr Michael Gray 8.61 4 62 N/A $16 Tavistock / Penny Bright
4 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Mr Brent Evans 0 N/A Moshe / Deciphered
Race 4 - 3:25PM PAT BROWN & JIM BROWN MEMORIAL & ABC FREIGHTERS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:20.13 Last 600m: 0:38.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 2 65 N/A $3.20 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
2 3 SISTER HAZEL Chris Heywood Ms Angela Taylor 2.13 4 65
(cd 62)
N/A $2F Haradasun / Decantered
3 1 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.44 3 67 N/A $3.50 Skilled / Bestwick's Best
4 4 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 9.11 1 62.5 N/A $4.20 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
Race 5 - 4:00PM GRAYMONT & NATHAN SCHOFIELD CARPENTRY HARDEN PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,440, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.62 Last 600m: 0:38.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Mr Brent Evans 6 67.5 N/A $2.30F Street Cry / More Chickens
2 3 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 0.67 7 62.5 N/A $4.60 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
3 7 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 1.98 4 62 N/A $4.40 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
4 4 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.33 3 62 N/A $4.80 Arlington / Ease Louise
5 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.01 2 64.5 N/A $4.40 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
6 6 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Mr Michael Gray 5.01 5 62 N/A $13 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
7 5 COLLINS STREET Chris Heywood Ms Angela Taylor 8.82 1 62
(cd 59)
N/A $10 Street Cry / Little Chloe
Race 6 - 4:40PM SIR GEORGE TAVERN & TWIN TOWN TIMES CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:25.10 Last 600m: 0:38.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Ms Angela Taylor 7 66
(cd 63)
N/A $3.40 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
2 2 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.61 1 64 N/A $3.50 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
3 5 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 1.52 5 62 N/A $7 Strada / Princess Canny
4 4 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 2.53 6 63.5 N/A $3F Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
5 7 YOUTHFUL EUPHORIA Rex Cole Mr Brent Evans 6.36 2 62
(cd 64.5)
N/A $12 Youthful Legs / Sephora
6 3 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.52 3 63.5 N/A $8 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
7 6 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 7.65 4 62 N/A $8 Enemy of Average / Guaracha