Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Oct-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:13PM TAB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:09.59 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ST ANTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 5 56.5 N/A $1.90F Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
2 2 ORTEZ Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.14 1 59 46 $6.50 Charge Forward / Laissez Faire
3 1 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Billy Cray 3.05 2 59 47 $2.35 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
4 6 SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.12 4 54.5 N/A $41 So You Think / Vertefeuille
5 4 BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Brooke Stower 9.14 6 54.5 N/A $31 Summa Cum Laude / Amazing Rabbit
6 5 JESSIE Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 10.49 3 54.5 N/A $61 Cape Blanco / Prized Gem
Race 2 - 2:48PM MPC MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.74 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Peter Graham 8 57 N/A $7.50 Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
2 4 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1.67 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
3 6 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.88 4 57 N/A $21 Murtajill / Never
4 8 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Luke Cumberland 2.52 1 56.5 N/A $2.10F Love Conquers All / Octazure
5 7 MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Brooke Stower 3 2 57 N/A $8 Americain / She's Poetry
6 2 FINAL HONOUR Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.05 7 59 N/A $31 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
7 3 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7 6 59 N/A $5 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
8 1 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson Billy Cray 11.65 5 59 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
Race 3 - 3:25PM HOPES FUEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.52 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 8 55.5 N/A $2.50F Your Song / Vonzelle
2 13 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Billy Cray 0.44 9 54.5 N/A $21 Benfica / Titania
3 4 DOUBLE THE OFFER Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 0.56 1 56 N/A $8.50 Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
4 12 SYRIAN SEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.23 6 54.5 N/A $21 Zoffany / Romantic Gaze
5 6 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 2.71 4 54.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Princess Rage
6 2 DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair Nozi Tomizawa 2.78 10 58.5 N/A $31 Dream Ballad / Lightning Queen
7 3 CHILLAXING Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 4.27 5 56.5 N/A $12 High Chaparral / Miss Otto
8 9 LULU George Woodward Luke Cumberland 5.13 2 54.5 N/A $91 Fiorente / Settheworldonfire
9 8 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.17 11 54.5 N/A $31 Dixie Prospect / Youthful Al
10 14 WREN PLUCKED BOBS Bonus Scheme Zach Hatch Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8.04 7 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $9.50 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
11 1 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 10.43 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3.20 Lights of Paris / Savona
12 7 BEYBLADE Adam Vine Luke Rolls 11.86 12 54.5 N/A $101 Wanted / Belolly
11 SUPREME FASHION Rodney Robb 0 N/A Supreme Class / Vicwood Fashion
10 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Sidestep / Ferguson
Race 4 - 4:00PM THE VERDICT COFFEE SHOP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.37 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Luke Rolls 10 56.5 41 $11 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
2 5 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 0.68 4 58 44 $2.80F Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
3 1 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Luke Cumberland 0.99 1 61 50 $31 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
4 10 HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 8 55 42 $14 Shellscrape / Catside
5 6 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.07 11 57 42 $8.50 Onemorenomore / Happens
6 12 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Billy Cray 1.28 2 55 42 $17 Supreme Class / Yemaya
7 2 DAVOR Gavin Groth Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1.69 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $5 Bernardini / Doojah
8 8 ROCKATOO Sue Grills Peter Graham 3.83 3 56.5 45 $11 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
9 13 BON BON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4.45 9 54.5 41 $31 Reset / Sweet Ella
10 11 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.63 13 55
(cd 51)
38 $41 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
11 9 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Daniel Northey 5.17 6 55.5 39 $15 Pendragon / Ravissant
12 3 DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6.43 12 59.5 47 $11 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
13 4 HERECOMES THEFUZZ Terry Vidler Nozi Tomizawa 19.8 7 59.5 47 $101 Dreamscape / Zumanity
Race 5 - 4:38PM GUNNEDAH LIONS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 12 58 52 $6.50 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
2 9 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.24 11 54.5 45 $9.50 Dubleo / Meriwether
3 3 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Jodi Worley 2.62 6 59 54 $4.80 Red Element / Cinerama
4 5 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 4.31 1 58 52 $3.30F Magnus / A City Girl
5 1 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 5.24 8 60.5 57 $21 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
6 10 NOT IN THE NICK Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.99 5 54
(cd 53)
42 $26 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
7 2 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Luke Rolls 6.12 4 60 56 $18 Niello / Poniard
8 7 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson Luke Cumberland 6.25 7 57 50 $31 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
9 6 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.91 2 57.5 55 $6 Strategic / Tully Flame
10 8 FRATERNATER Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 10.43 3 56.5 53 $12 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
11 12 TANGO TIME Adam Vine Billy Cray 11.84 10 54 40 $101 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
12 11 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 14.13 9 54
(cd 51)
42 $101 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
Race 6 - 5:23PM TOOHEY'S CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PALACE STREET Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 6 57 47 $4.60F Denman / Edgeton
2 5 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.14 7 57 47 $8 Unencumbered / Katique
3 1 RAIDED Craig Martin Peter Graham 1.75 5 59.5 52 $5 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
4 7 MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) Cody Morgan Nozi Tomizawa 3.19 1 56 49 $6 Power / Aninspiration
5 10 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 4.53 8 55 43 $18 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
6 8 DAZZLE STREET Joseph Craig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.89 4 55.5 48 $51 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
7 2 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 4.97 3 59 51 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Finally
8 9 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Brooke Stower 6.74 10 55.5 44 $71 Al Samer / Shotime
9 6 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 8.96 2 56
(cd 54)
49 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
10 13 UNCLE SAM Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 10.11 12 54.5 42 $101 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
11 11 SHE JUST SAID IT Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 10.3 11 54.5
(cd 55)
46 $41 Pluck / Tansgirl
12 12 PSITTACINE Sally Torrens Luke Rolls 12.95 9 54.5 42 $101 Nicconi / Beauty Kit
3 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0 50 Onemorenomore / Zazie