Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Oct-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37


Race 1 - 1:55PM JENKINS COURIER SERVICE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.03 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIGHTY SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6 57 N/A $4.60 Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
2 7 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Jasen Watkins 0.11 2 57 N/A $3.20F Raheeb / Qualities
3 5 LOVE PUZZLE Greg Cornish Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0.25 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4 Love Conquers All / Vital Page
4 2 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 0.37 4 57 N/A $3.50 Duporth / She Can Again
5 3 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.6 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Keep the Faith / My Option
6 1 BLINKIN READY NOW Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.88 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 Drumbeats / Ready to Race
7 4 IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 7.31 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $10 D'last Dynasty / Lucy I Luv
Race 2 - 2:30PM CASINO RSM CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.77 Last 600m: 0:39.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ADVENTURE QUEEN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 4 58 N/A $1.80F Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
2 5 SAINT ISIDORE Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 3.31 6 58 N/A $3 Lope de Vega / Future Saint
3 4 PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Raymond Spokes 7.05 3 58 N/A $6 Instinction / Cream On Cream
4 1 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 9.06 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Road to Rock / Elleraad
5 6 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Jasen Watkins 9.79 2 58 N/A $8 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
6 3 CARLTON STAR Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 148.76 1 58 N/A $8 Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
Race 3 - 3:10PM NORTH COAST CABINETS JIM & JOHN FARRELL MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.54 Last 600m: 0:37.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADY SELKIE John Sutton Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3 54
(cd 53)
35 $11 Gio Ponti / Play Date
2 9 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 2.53 2 54 32 $11 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
3 5 DENVER Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.14 9 55
(cd 53)
37 $9 All American / Falqueen
4 2 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson Jasen Watkins 4.81 5 57 41 $4 Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale
5 1 FAT IMPACTA Daniel S Bowen Raymond Spokes 4.87 1 59 45 $2.60F Purrealist / Overture
6 3 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.35 8 55.5 38 $6 Court Command / Western Cent
7 4 GO LUCA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 6.05 4 55.5 42 $3.20 Lucas Cranach / Gowana
8 6 TEJAAN Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7.04 6 54.5
(cd 53)
40 $11 Denman / Hamasat
9 7 RED ZABELLA Harold Bown Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 11.11 7 54
(cd 53)
38 $11 Red Element / Azabu
Race 4 - 3:45PM THE HOTEL CECIL ST MARY'S CUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.35 Last 600m: 0:38.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 6 56.5 41 $1.60F Onemorenomore / Open Cut
2 1 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0.05 3 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $4.60 Hillman / Prom Queen
3 3 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Ms Kasie Stanley 0.41 5 57 46 $3.50 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
4 6 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.74 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $5 Myboycharlie / Cellito
5 2 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Jasen Watkins 5.17 2 57.5 43 $4.60 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
6 7 WHITMAN Michael Hemmings Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 14.13 1 55.5
(cd 53)
39 $11 Americain / Koranovsky
8 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 0 39 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
4 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Matthew Paget 0 41 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
Race 5 - 4:25PM DOMINO'S CASINO RELIHAN BOWL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5 61
(cd 59)
50 $3.30F Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
2 6 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.32 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $4 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
3 8 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 1.4 7 55.5 43 $4.20 Shaft / Zinzin
4 4 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Raymond Spokes 1.56 3 57 46 $5 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
5 3 P’ARTIE TOWN Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 3.52 1 58 44 $6 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
6 9 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 5.24 4 54
(cd 53)
37 $10 Falvelon / Miss Vitality
7 10 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Ms Kasie Stanley 6.25 9 54 36 $13 Felix the Cat / Dinna Anchor
8 5 MISS LEAH Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6.61 2 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $11 Hinchinbrook / Miss Alberta
9 7 GRENACHE Ben Robinson Matthew Paget 8.8 6 56 40 $8 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 0 45 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy