Broken Hill: Silver City Racing Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Nov-19 5:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Race 1 - 1:10PM FLAT OUT TYRES/MUSICIANS CLUB BROKEN HILL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PARK BENCH (NZ) Cindy Brander Lee Smith 3 61.5 59 $2.70F Thorn Park / Casual Chick
2 3 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Murray Henderson 0.13 6 60.5 57 $3 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
3 1 KING’S SPIRIT Heidi Smith Justin Potter 0.87 5 62.5 61 $3 Bel Esprit / Sheedy's Sheila
4 5 SHERIFF’S DEPUTY Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 1.39 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $4.60 Bushranger / Rubies'n'diamonds
5 6 MISS FORBIDDEN Scott Whittle Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 1.56 2 54
(cd 51)
45 $8 Dream Ahead / Bidden
6 4 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Dean McWhinney 6.8 4 58.5 53 $3.20 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
Race 2 - 1:50PM GLOBE TIMBER HARDWARE/ THE PALACE HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIGHWAY TO SUCCESS Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $1.60F Nicconi / Dolly's Sundaye
2 1 BEAR THE HEAVENS Wayne Marsden Justin Potter 16.85 4 59 N/A $3.40 Assafa / Starlicious
3 5 NORMAN PRINCESS Michael McClean Murray Henderson 18.86 1 57 N/A $2.80 Canford Cliffs / Palace de L'elysee
4 6 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 21.78 3 57 N/A $9 Keeper / Hi Queen
5 4 THE BIG GUY Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 23.32 5 59 N/A $6 Knight Exemplar / Storyland
3 KOSTYA Graeme Barry Dean McWhinney 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Dearest Deidre
Race 3 - 2:30PM TYDVIL HOTEL- FORMULA MOTOR PARTS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ASK THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
40 $6.50 Bushranger / Shades of Julie
2 5 PRIME SUSPECT Scott Whittle Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 9.98 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
40 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Takali
3 2 BOTTURA Con Kelly Justin Potter 11.11 1 60 48 $6 Falvelon / One Dream
4 3 FONT MAGICA Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 11.4 4 59.5 46 $6 Turffontein / Cloudcatcher
5 1 PORT TRIANO Michael McClean Dean McWhinney 12.49 2 61 45 $2F Equiano / Porte Triage
6 4 OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Murray Henderson 13.63 3 59 41 $3.80 O'Reilly / Alzira
7 7 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 15.97 6 56.5 40 $8 Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
Race 4 - 3:10PM SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CALL THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 3 54
(cd 51)
41 $2 Danesis / Shades of Julie
2 1 HARBOUR EXPRESS Scott Whittle Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 6.55 2 61
(cd 58)
58 $1.60F Mutawaajid / Ragnhild
3 3 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 18.82 1 54 42 $4 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
2 FINNISS MOMENT Garret Lynch Justin Potter 0 52 Barely a Moment / Finniss Gold
Race 5 - 3:50PM SILVER CITY CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,435, 2nd $2,630, 3rd $1,435, 4th $800, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CLEVER BOY Con Kelly Murray Henderson 4 54 52 $9 Street Sense / Vocabulary
2 2 AUSSIE BOB Heidi Smith Justin Potter 0.38 3 59.5 64 $3.60 Mint Lane / Ambolene
3 1 SOUFFRANT Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 3.18 2 61
(cd 58)
67 $2.50F Sebring / Suffer in Silence
4 3 TOMMY GUN Scott Whittle Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 4.03 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Jumbo
5 4 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Lee Smith 5.31 6 54.5 54 $2.70 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
6 6 ANTICIPATE Kim Talent Dean McWhinney 8.94 1 54 50 $7 Danasinga / Chichi Romero
Race 6 - 4:30PM CUB/ TRI STATE TECHNOLOGY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 5 54
(cd 54.5)
38 $3.50 Host / Classic Jewel
2 9 NIGHT WHISPER Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a3/50kg) 0.98 4 54
(cd 51)
30 $7 Onemorenomore / Beachland
3 4 TEMPERS FLARE Wayne Marsden Lachlan Neindorf (a3/51kg) 6.3 2 55
(cd 52)
42 $2.50F Snippetson / Quibble
4 1 NORTHSET Michael McClean Murray Henderson 7.98 1 59 50 $3 Reset / Rosalba
5 6 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Rhonda Mangan 8.62 7 54 40 $5 Zariz / Bloomerz
6 2 PARADISE COVE (USA) Heidi Smith Justin Potter 13.25 6 58 48 $4.40 Malibu Moon / Teamgeist
7 8 TONNA POWER Allan Prisk Dean McWhinney 24.43 3 54 32 $12 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
5 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden 0 40 Lights of Paris / Varanid
3 SCALLOP Kim Talent 0 48 Artie Schiller / Al Manara