Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 26, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Nov-19 5:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:47PM GREAT NORTHERN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.06 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 5th (Crocodile Cod) against 3rd (Wynsome Maid) - UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 14 56.5 N/A $7.50 Proisir / Sarajay
2 2 SIGNAL HILL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.7 10 57.5 N/A $6 Star Witness / Tafelberg
3 12 SHAZZA Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 1.11 8 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $14 Stryker / Shibby
4 3 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.54 12 57 N/A $7.50 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
5 14 WYNSOME MAID Nick Ryan Ms Laura Lafferty (a4/52kg) 2.17 6 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.60F Myboycharlie / Academy Winner
6 5 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Brendan Ward 2.96 2 56.5 N/A $18 All American / All Legs
7 4 STAZZANA Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 4.5 4 57 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Montecatini
8 10 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.35 3 56.5 N/A $31 Lord Jim / Mururoa
9 11 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Nick Souquet 5.62 7 56.5 N/A $19 Star Witness / Madam Nash
10 7 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Simon Miller 6.29 9 56.5 N/A $101 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
11 6 ANGES Tash Burleigh Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.8 13 56.5 N/A $6.50 Husson / Fly Like Angels
12 13 WHITSUNDAY Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 8.45 1 56.5 N/A $71 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
13 9 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 10.48 5 56.5 N/A $151 Wanted / Dressed
14 1 TALENT AWARD Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 14.57 11 58 N/A $41 Shamus Award / Talent
15e IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
Race 2 - 2:22PM VISION SCREEN PRINTING MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.59 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 11 57 N/A $5.50 Redente / Kaeduna
2 12 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 1.28 13 56.5 N/A $6.50 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
3 2 DIGGITY Michael & Luke Cerchi Brendan Ward 1.72 7 59 N/A $14 Equiano / Imprimis
4 16e THE FIRECHIEF Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 2.86 4 56.5 N/A $8.50 Kuroshio / Zonhro
5 9 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3.6 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
6 18e BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Bradley Vale 4.07 6 57 N/A $151 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
7 14 WEWANDA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.19 9 54.5 N/A $3.40F Wandjina / Truffle
8 7 COONTARA Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 4.8 8 57
(cd 58)
N/A $4.60 Written Tycoon / Choiricks Magic
9 15e SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.91 1 57 N/A $41 Reset / All Going Well
10 3 SOUNDS FAMOUS Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 5.18 2 59 N/A $91 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
11 10 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.21 10 57 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Natural Time
12 8 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 5.79 3 57 N/A $61 Your Song / Headsup
13 4 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 5.99 12 59 N/A $51 Star Witness / Effortless
14 1 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Richard Bensley 11.7 14 59 N/A $51 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
17e BE BRILLIANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Shane Nichols 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Alberton Park
13 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 0 N/A Nicconi / Sinequanon
11 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
6 BONITA CASA Allan McRae 0 N/A Benfica / Balcony
Race 3 - 2:57PM BARLENS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.70 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 3 54 54 $2.60F Deep Field / Albakoor
2 5 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.28 4 57 62 $11 Congrats / Dream Diva
3 6 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3.49 5 56.5 61 $8 Zoffany / Miss Johann
4 9 AD FINEM Denise Wise Brendan Ward 3.81 7 54 47 $12 Fastnet Rock / Avienus
5 7 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.97 8 55.5 59 $11 Stratum / Gold Copy
6 4 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.85 2 57.5 63 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
7 10 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 6.27 6 54 39 $101 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
8 2 SUPPLYZING Donna Scott Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 6.77 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $3.70 Shinzig / Supply Chain
1 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0 65 High Chaparral / Alzira
3 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0 61 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
Race 4 - 3:32PM HI TECH ANTENNAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.44 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FANAAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1 57.5 N/A $1.95F Stratum / Dubonnet
2 17e WE WANT FRANKIE Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 2.94 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $6 Equiano / Sayangku
3 15e GUNZAR Danny Williams Brodie Loy 4.15 7 57 N/A $13 Zariz / Gundybird
4 14 ZELAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 5 6 55.5 N/A $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
5 6 LEAD SOPRANO Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 6.63 13 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $61 Hussonet / Our Prima Donna
6 1 BERTONE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.72 2 59 N/A $41 Testa Rossa / Deliver the Dream
7 4 CHUPAROSA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.59 9 57.5 N/A $18 Fiorente / Hippy Deluxe
8 13 SUN MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.04 12 55.5 N/A $12 Dissident / Sun Song
9 16e GREEN CASH Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 10.58 10 55.5 N/A $101 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
10 7 STILL AT THE BAR Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 11.2 11 57 N/A $21 Ferlax / Most Striking
11 9 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 11.9 4 55.5 N/A $51 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
12 12 RAINTIME Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 15.67 3 55.5 N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Wombat Woo Woo
13 10 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon Richard Bensley 19.42 8 55.5 N/A $21 Dangerous / Lorgnette
2 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Public Profile
18e CONSTANT FLOW Michael Gibson Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Conquering Queen
3 BIMMIES TWIN Brenda Bamford Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Redente / Rosebud Avenue
11 KELSEY LAKE Nick Ryan 0 N/A All American / Brightcut
8 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Kiana Miss
Race 5 - 4:07PM BAXTERS CONCRETE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.72 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Magpie) against 1st (Takissacod) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TAKISSACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11 54.5 58 $9 Chat Up Line / Takook
2 2 MAGPIE David Blundell Brendan Ward 0.05 12 57.5 55 $10 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
3 3 MAAZLE Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 1.58 6 56.5 53 $9.50 Elzaam / Sarchi Lodge
4 1 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.14 9 61.5 63 $2.05F Snitzel / Gold Chant
5 8 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 3.2 1 54 46 $9.50 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
6 13 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.43 2 54
(cd 52)
40 $101 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
7 6 METRALLA Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.97 5 54 50 $10 Shrapnel / La Ventana
8 11 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.73 3 54 45 $31 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
9 10 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 6.3 10 54 45 $61 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
10 9 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 7.08 7 54 46 $91 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
11 4 PRITCHETT Michael & Luke Cerchi Jake Duffy 7.11 8 55 50 $31 Artie Schiller / Gilgandra
12 7 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 15.16 4 54
(cd 52)
49 $9 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
12 DOBELL Rob Wellington Ms Laura Lafferty (a4/52kg) 0 41 Proart / Just Go With It
Race 6 - 5:00PM NAUGHTIN DEVELOPMENTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.77 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE CRUSHA Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 11 61 58 $5.50 Master of Design / Global Heights
2 10 DENESC Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 1.45 1 57 54 $9 Denman / Escalotte
3 13 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.47 12 56.5 53 $5 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
4 9 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 2.59 4 59 54 $16 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
5 3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Laura Lafferty (a4/52kg) 2.61 10 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $4.60F California Dane / Public Profile
6 8 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 2.79 9 59.5 55 $14 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
7 7 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 4.06 2 60
(cd 56)
56 $51 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
8 2 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Robert Beattie 4.6 6 62.5 61 $15 Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
9 11 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Brodie Loy 6.14 13 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $11 Kuroshio / Grandissima
10 12 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.5 3 56.5 53 $19 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
11 1 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 7.3 5 63 66 $26 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
12 14 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11.12 14 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $31 King of Prussia / Cyclone Rose
13 4 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 11.25 7 61
(cd 58)
58 $31 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
14 6 MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 11.32 8 60 60 $16 Strategic Maneuver / Miang
17e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 0 47 Sidereus / Glass Heart
18e GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb 0 47 Bel Esprit / Gold Lyric
15e NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 48 Bel Esprit / Nishani
16e SAM John Tyack Bryan Murphy 0 48 Congrats / Gobbledegook
Race 7 - 5:36PM JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.35 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Beau Soleil) $151, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 CARDINET Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 55 58 $2.25F I Am Invincible / Spy Catcher
2 14 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.27 5 56
(cd 54)
60 $10 Smart Missile / Quibble
3 3 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 1.46 1 59.5 63 $12 Domesday / Verkko
4 6 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall 1.49 9 58.5 61 $14 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
5 1 SO SKILLED Mark C Webb Nick Souquet 1.93 13 60.5 65 $8 Skilled / Vignette
6 4 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 2.22 6 59 62 $9.50 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
7 5 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 2.94 3 58.5 61 $19 Kaphero / Sake Over
8 11 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 3.87 10 56.5 61 $14 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
9 8 TRYING Norm Gardner Simon Miller 5.51 12 58 60 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
10 12 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.27 8 56 60 $41 Murtajill / Homerette
11 7 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.54 11 58 64 $21 Zariz / Dawn Recital
12 10 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 8.58 4 57 58 $61 Gonski / Dream Lady
13 9 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 8.63 7 57
(cd 58)
62 $19 Keep the Faith / Blaze the Turf
SB 17e BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Scott McCullum 0 54 43   Street Sense / Bella Vichy
18e DAD ’N’ BRI’S SHED Brenda Bamford Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 32 Redente / Rosebud Avenue
16e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 48 Kaphero / Money Angel
13 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington 0 56 Star Witness / Philliann
2 SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0 64 Zoffany / Bella Ballerina