Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 23, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-Oct-19 7:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.03 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 1 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 2.33 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
3 3 MISS FIALKA (NZ) Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 2.76 0 N/A   Pierro / Purple Muse
4 2 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 3.88 0 N/A   Husson / Curled
5 7 THE GAVEL Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 4.85 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
6 4 RANDIKI Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits 5.92 0 N/A   Falvelon / Zadiamond
6 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Snitzel / Geisha
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.26 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
2 9 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 0.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
3 6 LORD HERON Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.27 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
4 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.33 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
5 1 BELLARIA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.25 0 N/A   Magnus / Flowerdrum
6 7 MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 7.85 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
7 3 GUIDED John Bannister Ms Louise Day 9.38 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
8 4 JENAYA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 9.52 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Anathema
8 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Casino Prince / Boca Chica
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.61 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
2 6 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
3 5 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.76 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
4 8 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 3.71 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Boca Chica
5 3 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 3.81 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
6 7 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 4.19 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
7 1 APACHE BELLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 4.36 0 N/A   Mahisara / Accountess
8 4 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.82 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Shepishir
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
2 7 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits 0.04 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Idriess
3 6 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.95 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
4 4 HYPERLINK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.38 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle
5 2 AMBIGUOUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.94 0 N/A   Star Witness / Remind Me
6 5 MORE THAN GOOD Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Not Bad
7 1 ALASKAN RIDGE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 8.96 0 N/A   Sidestep / Eastern Command
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
2 3 REACHING Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0.06 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Alinghi
3 6 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 2.72 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
4 2 GLORIA SINGS (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.35 0 N/A   Orb / Glorious Success
5 5 SOLVING Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 11.29 0 N/A   Mawingo / Solveig
1 BOYSENBERRY Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Wester Skeld
Race 6 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 3 JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.53 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
3 6 UMBRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.94 0 N/A   Rubick / Maevemoo
4 4 MO CONTRAIRE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Contrary Miss
5 2 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 12.92 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
5 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin 0 N/A Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
2 1 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.34 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
3 3 LIKE AN INCANTO (NZ) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.01 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Hoiho
4 5 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
5 6 ROMPER STOMPER Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 3.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tale of Dreams
6 2 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 8.68 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Quality Coup
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.02 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PASSIONATE LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Sebring / Tigress Lily
2 2 GO GADGET Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.22 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star of Lace
3 3 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.04 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
4 1 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 4.01 0 N/A   Super One / Crystal Diamonds
5 6 TUULI Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 8.34 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
LR 4 LA ROSE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Vancouver / Espurante
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.91 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 6 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.03 0 N/A   Sepoy / Belong to Many
3 3 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 2.75 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 4 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 32.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
1 DORREEGO Dale Wagstaff 0 N/A Primus / Casino Gal
5 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Snippetson / Foolish Pride
Race 10 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.54 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
2 6 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 1.33 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
3 3 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.81 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
4 2 GAELIC DREAM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.29 0 N/A   Pierro / Irish Dream
5 4 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Ms Samantha Clenton 3.31 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
6 1 EQUISETA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.67 0 N/A   Equiano / Devonshire
7 5 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield John Kehoe 12.04 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
Race 11 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.18 Last 600m: 0:32.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAND OF FREEDOM Brett Partelle John Kehoe 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Berryland
2 3 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 3.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Smash
3 5 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.74 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
4 6 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.25 0 N/A   All American / Kimillsy
5 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.65 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
6 2 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 8.38 0 N/A   Beneteau / De Souba
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.73 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR LITTLE LOUIE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Huiskes
2 3 OUR TOWN Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 4.15 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Bold Sari
3 4 WADI MUSA Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 5.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Petra
4 1 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Andrew Gibbons 18.04 0 N/A   The Fatman / Mysinga
5 WINNING TOGETHER Adam Duggan 0 N/A Pierro / Bella Rossie
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.12 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Pure Drama
2 2 HIGH ADVICE Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 0.83 0 N/A   Good Journey / Ashlyn
3 3 SWIFTY BOB Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 2.45 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / About Last Night
4 1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.47 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petulie
5 4 TOP HOFFA Jeremy Smith Aaron Bullock 3.68 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Peneletone
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
2 8 SUMMER ORCHID Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.71 0 N/A   Wandjina / Winter Sweet
3 5 HIBERN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.26 0 N/A   Wandjina / Berna
4 4 FU NI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.27 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
5 3 DEVITA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.59 0 N/A   Snitzel / Decelerator
6 2 COURTINGROCK Peter D Green Ms Mikayla Weir 7.02 0 N/A   The Fatman / Bettencourt
7 1 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.12 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cool Gal
8 6 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 10.23 0 N/A   So You Think / Systolic
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
2 2 HARD LADY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.64 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
3 4 ONDINE’S ROSE Evan Holland Ashley Morgan 2.71 0 N/A   Diogenes / Missonet
4 7 SHEZASHOOTINGSTAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.42 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Rosmarino
1 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
6 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Sepoy / Zestily
5 S’IL TE PLAIT Todd Howlett 0 N/A So You Think / Email Me
Race 16 - 11:30AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.43 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIFLES Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 3 MR STIX Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 12.78 0 N/A   El Nino / Cintarc
3 1 FALCON HEAVY Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 13.39 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Bells
4 5 SO YOU OUGHTA Natasha Hall-Antonio Robert Wilcox 14 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarab Miss
2 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A All American / Kimillsy
Race 17 - 11:42AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.23 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SON OF ELLA Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Pluck / Princess Bronwyn
2 1 BIMBIMBI BARB Nicole Hudson Darryl McLellan 0.28 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rabia
3 3 MISS SAMMIE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir 3.46 0 N/A   Zoffany / Miss Full of It
4 5 BOYSENBERRY Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 6.93 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Wester Skeld
5 2 DAVID’S DAY Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe 7.25 0 N/A   Al Maher / Tricia Jane