Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 22, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Oct-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.94 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STROME Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
2 10 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
3 1 ARTARMON (IRE) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Aljumar
4 6 SOUTHERN QUEEN (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 6.2 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Southern Point
5 3 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Joshua Parr 6.5 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
6 2 BONDI BEACH (IRE) Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.6 0 N/A   Galileo / One Moment in Time
5 SHAKE ON IT Garry Neale 0 N/A Dundeel / No Mistaking
9 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Media
4 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A High Chaparral / Zedity
7 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A Savabeel / Celeste
Race 2 - 8:58AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.66 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I LOVE LUKA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forget The Weather
2 6 TRIESTE Brad Widdup Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
3 3 EVERJUST Scott Singleton Christian Reith 10.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Elwaaryaa
4 5 SNAZZY SHAZZY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 10.6 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Remerged
5 2 CLASSIC ROCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 13.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Stella Grace
6 1 CHANTING James Cummings Joshua Parr 19.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
Race 3 - 9:11AM 3YO&UP CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 6 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.3 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
3 9 TRAVANTI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 8.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 2 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 9.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Charge to Bank
5 5 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10.6 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
6 4 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Jason Collett 16.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
7 8 STILLER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 17.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
8 3 HIGHMASTER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 19.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead
9 1 ATHUNDER Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins 24.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Urban Love
Race 4 - 9:24AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PANNA COTTA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
2 5 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Siyouni / Soneva
3 1 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
4 4 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
5 2 KANSAI BLOSSOM Marc Conners Deanne Panya 14.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
7 SUNBORN Edward Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
6 STAGECOACH MARY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Vancouver / Deringer
Race 5 - 9:37AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.77 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
2 4 TAMERLANE James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Wordcraft
3 1 DESTINATION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
2 FLY SLIP Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Deep Field / De Sea Eagle
Race 6 - 9:50AM OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.11 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
2 7 SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Moon De French
3 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
4 4 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Young And Free
5 8 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.7 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Raven Protector
6 9 CHALK Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
7 3 DESTORNER James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Detours
8 5 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 5.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
9 2 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7.6 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
Race 7 - 10:03AM OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.71 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Duporth / Zalinda
2 2 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
3 1 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts
4 5 LAGARDE Brad Widdup Tim Clark 5.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Liamena
5 8 THE PARTY GIRL David Pfieffer Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Betterthanblushing
6 7 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature
7 4 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 8.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
8 6 PETRUS Joe Curran Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Gallica
Race 8 - 10:16AM OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.14 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
2 6 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
3 1 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
4 2 CHAUFFEUR Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
5 7 PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.6 0 N/A   Strada / Aubade
6 8 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
7 4 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
8 3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
Race 9 - 10:29AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (797 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER LONGLEA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Longlea
2 3 KARIBA Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
3 7 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
4 2 FLOTUS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Hamptons
5 4 L’COSMO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cosmic Endeavour
6 5 SECRETLY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Helena's Secret
7 1 DIP DYE Joe Curran Ms Kacie Adams 12.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Light Touch
Race 10 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.29 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FULMINA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
2 1 AQUITAINE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
3 8 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
4 6 JETLINE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Scarletini
5 7 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shakeira
6 9 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
7 2 EROTEME Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 5.5 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Augustagrand
8 5 IT’S TIME BABY David Pfieffer Christian Reith 11.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Time to Move
3 FROM SELMA James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Freedom March
Race 11 - 10:55AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.36 Last 600m: 0:33.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
2 5 MORE PROPHETS David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
3 4 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Bellalicious
4 7 PIELOCE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Vivi Veloce
5 9 SEARCHINBROOK Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 3.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Searching
6 6 PICHON James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
7 2 DINADO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.7 0 N/A   Toronado / Lacey Underall
8 1 AUSBRED L’OR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 14.5 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
9 8 RED SPARROW Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 16.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Calamity
Race 12 - 11:08AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZEM FACTOR Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   The Factor / Zembu
2 8 TAILLEUR James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Clothing
3 5 NAKHEEL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.7 0 N/A   Rubick / Al Nakhla
4 4 JAPINGKA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Wandjina / Galleries
5 7 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sprung
6 3 IF YOU THINK SO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Aerate's Pick
7 6 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pocket Power
8 1 DEEP LOVE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Figmentation
9 2 FOX POWER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light
Race 13 - 11:21AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.91 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALCULATED RISK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Cashcade
2 7 RABBIT CLAUSE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
3 2 BIZARRO Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
4 8 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Now the World
5 6 MISSION DREAM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalleth
6 1 AUXIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
7 5 JACKMAN Jarrod Austin Koby Jennings 6.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Screen Legend
8 4 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
Race 14 - 11:34AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.31 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FROSTY ROCKS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Your Song / Virtual Velocity
2 8 ZOUNATE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fascinating
3 3 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.2 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
4 5 KEEN ON GOLD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby
5 6 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
1 ANETHOLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Anise
7 RODRICK’S SECRET Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Rubick / Sworn to Secrecy
2 BIG LION Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
Race 15 - 11:47AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.39 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Glen Boss 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
2 6 CHISELHURST Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 1 ALDASHA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.4 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Alesteem
4 5 TRAVELTHEWORLD Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cinnie
5 4 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 8.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
3 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Antipode