Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 22, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Oct-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM TURSA EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.56 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAST LIGHT Alicia Willick Luke Dittman 2 58.5 65 $2.40F Casino Prince / Menangle
2 4 PONYTALES Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 2.73 1 60 68 $3.50 Captain Sonador / Everybodys Talking
3 7 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 3.21 4 54
(cd 55)
51 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
4 6 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Anthony Allen 3.61 5 57 58 $14 Star Witness / Culminate
5 1 CHARLIE CAT Greg Cornish Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.64 6 63
(cd 61)
70 $11 Old Deuteronomy / Ensejaam
6 3 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 4.57 3 60.5 69 $7 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
2 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 70 Lonhro / All Time High
Race 2 - 2:25PM FREE ENTRY WITH TAXI RECEIPT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.33 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISHANI RECKONING Leon Phillips Andrew Mallyon 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 Show a Heart / Flawless Choice
2 7 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.29 6 56.5 N/A $2.60F So You Think / Freja
3 1 KINGLY Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2.4 2 59 53 $3.40 Albrecht / Dazzerdame
4 10 ISLAMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 3.67 3 54.5 N/A $11 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
5 4 CHAKEELA Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.69 8 57 41 $201 Myboycharlie / Keela
6 3 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 6.69 9 59 54 $5 All American / Ausbred Silk
7 8 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 7.12 4 54.5 N/A $101 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
8 2 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Jason Taylor 8.1 7 59 33 $151 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
9 5 MARY READ Owen Glue Larry Cassidy 30.59 5 57 42 $18 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
9 IDIDITMYWAY Greg Cornish 0 N/A Parameter / Edel Vanessa
Race 3 - 3:05PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.49 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 4 55.5 46 $6.50 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
2 1 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0.11 9 59 53 $6 Lonhro / El Daana
3 8 KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.46 8 54 40 $19 Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
4 7 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham Luke Rolls 1.71 3 54 41 $4.80 Love Conquers All / Lekitama
5 5 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 1.83 2 54.5 48 $6 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
6 6 BENZ EXPRESS Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 2.18 7 54 41 $31 Benfica / Aikido
7 4 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 4.81 1 54.5
(cd 55)
48 $3.20F Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
8 3 KILTAZA Allan Kehoe Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 6.79 6 55 45 $11 May'haab / Kelcentricity
9 9 STATELY BOY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.85 5 54
(cd 52)
35 $91 Stryker / Royale Harmony
Race 4 - 3:40PM LISMORE WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.97 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2 57 N/A $4.40 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
2 10 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2.01 1 56.5 N/A $2.70EF Poet's Voice / Terrordini
3 12 MISS GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 2.94 9 54.5 N/A $2.70EF Smart Missile / Beautiful Gem
4 6 LIZZIE BETH Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 4.61 7 57 N/A $12 Falvelon / Henry's Ann
5 1 IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6.49 5 59 N/A $19 Love Conquers All / Dawn Magic
6 9 WIND RIVER Matthew John Dunn Matthew McGuren 7.19 8 57 N/A $31 Sebring / Mosaic Gold
7 11 GOODPROBLEMTOHAVE Josh Sweeney Ms Carly Frater 7.36 6 54.5 N/A $81 Monaco Consul / Double Dilemma
8 2 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 12.39 3 59 N/A $31 Jet Spur / Monorail
9 8 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Jasen Watkins 15.14 4 57 N/A $91 Eurozone / Quick Thinking
10 5 BONAIRE DARE Angela Graham Jarrod Woodhouse 33.67 10 57 N/A $101 Dare to Dream / Bonaire Beach
3 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Ben Robinson 0 N/A Road to Rock / Elleraad
4 TAKEMEOUTBACK Greg Cornish 0 N/A Outback Prince / Takemealltheway
Race 5 - 4:15PM NBN F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.67 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Jake Bayliss 7 60 56 $8.50 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
2 9 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.98 4 54
(cd 55)
40 $26 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
3 2 PRAISE SONGS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.91 2 58.5 53 $13 Danewin / Elegy
4 5 CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 4.16 3 55.5 47 $3.40 O'Reilly / Charlotte's Sister
5 4 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.05 5 57.5 51 $3F Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
6 10 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 6.14 8 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $26 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
7 8 PRETTY SMART Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 7.15 1 54 44 $12 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
8 7 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) Leon Phillips Andrew Mallyon 7.75 9 55 46 $5.50 Declaration Of War / Red Fuschia
9 6 CINEMA PARADISO Sally Taylor Ben Looker 12.8 6 55.5 47 $26 Starcraft / La Saronet
3 REEF BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 58 Hinchinbrook / Junebug
Race 6 - 4:50PM TAB ODDS & EVENS BET MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10 56.5 N/A $3.80 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
2 2 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 1.93 5 57 N/A $71 Rothesay / Burning Fig
3 14 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2.06 2 54
(cd 55)
N/A $3F Warhorse / Train Wreck
4 13 OUR GIRL WANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 2.19 1 54 N/A $10 Wandjina / Idriess
5 11 LOCUST (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Anthony Allen 3.92 3 54 N/A $18 Savabeel / On Broadway
6 12 MONGELICA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4.67 11 54 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Spirit of Carbine
7 7 READY TO PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5.97 4 55.5 N/A $3.30 More Than Ready / Borobodur
8 5 JIMMY NEUTRON Jeff Dunn Rikki Palmer 7.1 7 56 N/A $16 Red Element / Flinders Singa
9 8 AUREOLA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 11.67 6 54 N/A $101 Astronomer Royal / Rollover
10 10 KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 11.72 9 54 N/A $81 Dalakhani / Song of Gold
11 9 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15.28 8 54
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Ad Valorem / Entangled
1 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A All Too Hard / Airlie
4 HEART OF FIFE Ethan Ensby Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Set Alight / Southern Saint
6 MOSHT UP Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Moshe / Solar
Race 7 - 5:30PM CHRISTMAS PARTY RACEDAY FRI 20TH DEC CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.16 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROYAL FACTOR Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 60
(cd 58)
56 $3.50F The Factor / Flying Flitter
2 5 BURNING SUCCESS Josh Sweeney Ms Carly Frater 0.24 10 58.5 53 $7.50 Ferocity / Lots of Success
3 10 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.8 4 55 46 $19 Hillman / Prom Queen
4 6 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5.75 3 58 52 $5 Your Song / Lucia
5 4 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 6.81 1 59 54 $11 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
6 7 INKBLOT Josh Sweeney Jasen Watkins 7.42 11 58 52 $16 Denman / Special Test
7 12 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 8.38 8 54
(cd 55)
43 $31 Reset / Camellias
8 9 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Andrew Mallyon 8.75 7 56.5 49 $21 Meld / Black Britty
9 11 BIG BUDDIE Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 9.08 2 54.5 45 $5.50 Lago Delight / Belle of Drysdale
10 2 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 10.13 6 61 58 $12 Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
11 14 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 10.86 5 54 39 $51 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
1 MY SONG Stephen Lee 0 60 Your Song / A Country Girl
13 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Ben Looker 0 41 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
8 SHINAR Ethan Ensby 0 50 Bernardini / Babel