Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 20, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Oct-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM 2ST/POWER FM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.55 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TORMUND Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1 56.5 49 $5.50 Stryker / Cranleigh
2 9 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.1 6 54 53 $3F Excelebration / Princess Fiorella
3 7 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 2 55 46 $5.50 Zariz / Summertown Girl
4 6 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 3.1 3 55.5
(cd 53)
51 $7 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
5 1 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 3.2 5 61.5 59 $7 Denman / Exchanges
6 2 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Jeff Penza 3.4 4 57 54 $10 High Chaparral / Allaboutus
7 5 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 5.2 7 55.5 51 $21 Red Element / Sienna
8 8 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 5.6 8 55 50 $18 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
4 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 48 Niello / Fawaakeh
Race 2 - 2:10PM BARCA & JACKSON PAINTING SERVICE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.42 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ASHTON BLAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 8 56.5 N/A $8 Wandjina / Ilithyia
2 3 OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 1 59 N/A $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Play of Light
3 1 BRAD Stephen Hill Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.7 6 59 N/A $4.40 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Fidler
4 4 YOUR EYES ONLY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.8 9 59 N/A $14 Your Song / Optometrist
5 8 HALEVI BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.3 3 56.5 N/A $2.80F So You Think / Popcorn Charley
6 6 INSTRUMENTS Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.6 10 57 N/A $21 Pierro / Avionics
7 9 PERSIAN FRONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 4.1 4 56.5 N/A $9 The Factor / Sminker
8 12 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 4.2 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
9 5 BETTER NOT RAIN Frank Walden Brendan Ward 9.2 2 57 N/A $71 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
10 10 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 15.2 7 56.5 N/A $16 Evasive / Reeltop
2 MURRAGE Kerry Parker Koby Jennings 0 N/A Burgundy / Hypernova
11 CLASSIC GOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
Race 3 - 2:45PM SOUTHERN PROPERTY TRANSFERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.30 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 5 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3F Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
2 2 DEBIT CREDIT Adam Wadick Koby Jennings 3 10 58.5 N/A $3.10 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
3 10 FOXY FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.3 8 55.5 N/A $16 Foxwedge / Enciamo
4 13 LUCKY LUCIA David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.7 9 55 N/A $8 Nicconi / El Mansura
5 4 IT’S A BOY Amy Usher Shaun Guymer 4.8 4 58 N/A $61 Master of Design / Our Baby Brom
6 12 JOYA Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.3 2 55 N/A $21 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
7 8 SWAN ISLAND Matthew Dale Travis Wolfgram 5.7 1 56.5 N/A $7 Spirit of Boom / Ossie's Secret
8 11 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.8 11 55 N/A $26 Zoffany / Raneen
9 5 REGIMENTAL Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 6.3 12 58 N/A $101 Epaulette / Volume One
10 7 MORNING SUN Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 7.6 3 57 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Bonsai Babe
11 6 GWENLLIAN Shane Marr Deanne Panya 10.9 7 57 N/A $31 Pierro / Kidwelly
12 1 BOLD HAWK Doug Cole Brendan Ward 17.4 6 59 N/A $31 Lucas Cranach / Lady Dancer
3 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Andrew Banks 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Point One
Race 4 - 3:20PM HALES DOUGLAS BEDE MURRAY MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.35 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 9 61
(cd 58)
58 $6 Choistar / Canley Cares
2 2 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Travis Wolfgram 0.2 8 59.5 55 $8.50 Big Brown / Indulgent
3 10 READABEEL (NZ) Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.7 1 54 45 $7 Savabeel / Read My Lips
4 8 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1 2 55.5 51 $15 Sebring / Christmas
5 5 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Lee Magorrian 1.1 6 59 54 $10 Husson / Dream Machine
6 9 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.1 5 55.5 47 $5F Pierro / Rosnaree
7 7 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Jeff Penza 4.1 4 56 48 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
8 4 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.5 10 59.5 55 $12 Authorized / Zaroyale
9 3 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 7 59.5 55 $6 Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
10 12 CLASSIC WARRIOR Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.4 3 54 43 $11 Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
11 11 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Andrew Banks 5.5 12 54 44 $41 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
12 6 PURRFECT TRICK John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 6.8 11 59 54 $61 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
Race 5 - 3:55PM BANNISTERS HOTELS EDDIE LATTA MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.52 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PAUPER Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4 59 56 $4.20EF Exceed And Excel / Caline
2 9 SOAMI BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.3 2 56.5 56 $4.20EF So You Think / Longoria
3 6 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 2.6 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
4 5 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 3 7 58 54 $26 Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
5 2 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart Jeff Penza 3.2 5 60 58 $7 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
6 4 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Koby Jennings 4 3 58.5 55 $5 Snitzel / Port Isabel
7 11 SWIDINI Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5 6 55.5 53 $13 Bernardini / Switmoa
8 8 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 5.2 9 56.5 55 $12 Excites / Canley Cares
9 13 REAL MACHINE Sidney Roberts Brendan Ward 16.9 8 54 40 $151 Real Saga / Elmira
1 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 62 Snitzel / Headway
12 WRIGGLES Mark Gee 0 50 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
7 CHABROL Jean Dubois Shaun Guymer 0 56 Denman / Can She Move
10 EAGLEHAWK Mark Gee 0 49 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
Race 6 - 4:35PM ZIVIL EARTHMOVING MOLLYMOOK CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 2 64
(cd 61)
72 $18 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
2 3 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.3 1 61
(cd 59)
66 $6 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 4 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 2.1 3 60 64 $9 Star Witness / Hairpin
4 9 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 5 55 58 $7 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
5 12 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3 12 54 51 $51 Zariz / Golden Freeze
6 6 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.7 7 57.5 63 $4.60F Bullet Train / Aradina
7 8 SHEZA DANZA Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 4.5 9 55.5 59 $7.50 Snippetson / Danzability
8 10 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 4.7 4 54 53 $17 Mossman / Bella Arena
9 7 GREYT WEEKEND Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.2 6 56 56 $17 Pluck / Fervent Delight
10 5 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph Lee Magorrian 5.3 11 59.5 67 $6.50 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
11 11 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Travis Wolfgram 6.6 8 54
(cd 55)
51 $17 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
12 2 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 7.4 10 62 68 $61 Danerich / Scores
Race 7 - 5:10PM HOZACK CLISDELL LAWYERS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Koby Jennings 8 59 N/A $4 Snippetson / Family Matters
2 9 ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.5 9 57 N/A $14 Sepoy / Cloud Song
3 4 RESOLVING TO WIN Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.8 5 59 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
4 5 CHASING SUMMER Frank Walden Brendan Ward 2.9 6 57 N/A $71 Shamus Award / Ancient Titles
5 7 GEORGINA GOLD Karen Outtrim Jeff Penza 3.1 3 57 N/A $8 Fiorente / Mist
6 10 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Lee Magorrian 3.3 2 56.5 N/A $8.50 More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
7 8 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 4 57 N/A $2F So You Think / Bianca Jewel
8 13 SO SAY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.3 1 54.5 N/A $26 So You Think / Zarock
9 6 FROM THE GONG Amy Usher Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5.5 7 57 N/A $31 Pluck / Zadiym
10 3 PROSPECT HILL Frank Walden Scott Pollard 9 10 59 N/A $151 Congrats / Spurhill
14 SWAN ISLAND Matthew Dale 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Ossie's Secret
12 LOUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 N/A All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
2 JAYTEES Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Dreamscape / Play Katey
11 FOXY FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Foxwedge / Enciamo