Wauchope: Wauchope Jockey Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Oct-19 7:33AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35


Race 1 - 1:55PM WAUCHOPE REAL ESTATE - BARNEY AVERY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 4 57 N/A $3 Choisir / Kagami
2 2 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 0.34 3 59
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
3 5 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.51 1 57 N/A $12 Mail Train / Uppity
4 7 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.86 6 56.5 N/A $2.40F Love Conquers All / Octazure
5 1 ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 2.77 5 59 N/A $3.50 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
6 6 AT THE COVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.06 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Time for War / Sonette
3 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee 0 N/A Big Brown / Suspended Time
Race 2 - 2:30PM WAUCHOPE STOCK & ESTATE - COLIN ELDRIDGE MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1240 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 6 57 N/A $3.40 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
2 10e SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.04 2 57
(cd 53)
N/A $4.60 Big Brown / Suspended Time
3 4 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 4.69 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3F Zizou / Sheza's Dream
4 3 THE VANDELLAS Karen Owen Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 5.37 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.60 Arlington / Not a Care
5 6 PORZ Nicole Hudson Jeff Kehoe 6.53 4 57 N/A $18 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
6 7 SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 8.49 1 57 N/A $7.50 So You Think / Vertefeuille
9e SWIZELER Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Choisir / Kagami
11e SECRET LAGO Annette Lee 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
2 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A More Than Great / Just Like Sam
1 STURGEON MOON Jacqueline Greentree 0 N/A Moshe / Beautiful Fantasy
8 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Duporth / Dee Lilly
Race 3 - 3:04PM HASTINGS CO-OP - BOB GRAHAM MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1240 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Peter Graham 7 54 39 $3.60 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
2 4 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0.74 3 54 43 $6.50 Benfica / Dreamland
3 2 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Mr Robert Agnew 0.83 1 57.5 52 $3.50 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
4 1 SHEERAN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.91 4 59.5 52 $2.80F Sepoy / Looking for Love
5 5 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Luke Rolls 1.48 5 54 39 $8 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
6 3 BON BON George Woodward Matthew Paget 3.8 6 54 43 $8.50 Reset / Sweet Ella
7 7 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 7.19 2 54
(cd 51)
31 $31 Ready's Image / Topsinga
Race 4 - 3:38PM WAUCHOPE RSL - ANOY NEAL MEMORIAL OLD BOYS CUP BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 8 56.5 40 $4 Host / Guide
2 5 WONDERFUL THING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0.26 3 59
(cd 55)
45 $8 Al Maher / Hindsight
3 3 EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 3.01 1 60 47 $2.80F Rebel Raider / Stormy Flyer
4 6 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.08 5 57
(cd 54)
37 $8 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
5 1 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 4.19 7 60.5 44 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
6 8 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.55 4 54
(cd 51)
29 $26 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
7 2 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Matthew Paget 6.06 6 60.5 48 $7.50 Red Element / Dorothy
8 4 ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Jeff Kehoe 6.08 2 59 41 $11 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
Race 5 - 4:08PM M & S PRINT - JAN O'NEILL MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9e PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Peter Graham 3 55.5 43 $4.60 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
2 3 SEDUCTION Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.4 6 60.5 49 $5 Foreplay / Misdeeds
3 1 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.97 2 62 52 $2.80 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
4 6 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Raymond Spokes 1.02 1 58 48 $2.50F Dubleo / Can Be Silly
5 4 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 1.42 8 60
(cd 56)
48 $10 Court Command / Larvaleur
6 8 TERAVETTE Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 1.68 4 57 46 $8 Teranaba / Vette
7 7 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Matthew Paget 2.36 7 57.5 47 $10 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
8 5 ST HILARY Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 5.04 5 60
(cd 56)
52 $15 Rothesay / Chabeli
11e SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'Neill 0 42 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
12e FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith 0 40 Helmet / Butterfield
2 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0 54 Nadeem / Jumaana
10e PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 0 42 Kaphero / Lucky for Me