Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.13
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Oct-19 5:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


THE EVEREST RACEDAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM HARROLDS VICTORY VEIN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.84 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TIME IS PRECIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 4 54.5 N/A $8 Snitzel / Rose of Sharon
2 1 POSTCODE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 6 56.5 N/A $1.95F Vancouver / Never Forget
3 5 GRAVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 5 56.5 N/A $10 Sebring / Metastasio
4 8 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 3 7 56.5 N/A $6 Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
5 3 EASTERN WIND Gary Colvin Andrew Adkins 3.3 3 56.5 N/A $41 Fighting Sun / Jungle Rock
6 7 PRIME STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3.4 2 56.5 N/A $31 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
7 6 MURUNGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 7.6 8 56.5 N/A $8 Wandjina / Categorical
8 9 DIAMOND KAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 16.3 1 54.5 N/A $15 Sizzling / Katisam
2 CIRCULARITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Time for War / Hard to Hold
4 ENDORSE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Tiyatro
Race 2 - 1:05PM TASK RETAIL TECHNOLOGY HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.28 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Tommy Berry 2 57 76 $6.50 Duporth / Feisty Rose
2 3 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 1.5 5 57 76 $3.60F Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
3 10 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale Glen Boss 2 7 53 63 $41 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
4 7 JOHNNY VINKO (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.2 4 56 70 $4.60 Savabeel / Brazen
5 2 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.5 1 58 74 $3.70 Fastnet Rock / Humdrum
6 6 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 8 56.5 75 $21 Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
7 9 DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 6 53 68 $9.50 Reliable Man / Dunbarton
8 8 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Lee Magorrian 9.2 9 54 70 $17 Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
9 1 INGEEGOODBE Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 13.9 3 61
(cd 58)
80 $151 Domesday / Magic Summer
10 5 SUPER TYCOON Gregory McFarlane Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 15.7 10 57
(cd 55)
72 $151 Written Tycoon / Super Bucks
Race 3 - 1:40PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Burning Crown) $4.60, Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 17c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd & (The Drake) $15, Deductions in $: Win 22c & Place 22c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, 22c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire Luke Currie 6 56 64 $19 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
2 11 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0.1 5 56
(cd 53)
68 $13 Denman / She's Number One
3 6 SCREEN SHOT Cody Morgan Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 1 58.5 69 $12 Big Brown / Star of the Screen
4 3 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 1.7 9 59 70 $8.50 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
5 12 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams Nash Rawiller 2.1 2 56 64 $15 Nicconi / Familial
6 7 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.9 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
7 18e LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Michelle Payne 3.4 11 55 62 $201 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
8 15 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Jay Ford 3.7 3 55 66 $31 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
9 8 GUMSHOE Marc Quinn Hugh Bowman 3.9 8 58 68 $6.50F Shamus Award / Asia Winds
10 14 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 5.1 10 55.5 63 $7 Epaulette / Loving New
11 9 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.6 12 58
(cd 56.5)
68 $13 Uncle Mo / Points
12 4 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 6.1 14 58.5 69 $31 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
13 17e DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Lee Magorrian 7.2 7 53.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $41 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
14 1 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 9.7 13 59 74 $17 Snippetson / Misplaced
SB 2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Tim Clark 0 59 70   Helmet / Scarlet Silk
SB 10 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Glen Boss 0 57 66   Smart Missile / Mallard
20e I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe 0 61 Unencumbered / Orutan
19e NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer 0 62 Nicconi / World Guide
16 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke James Innes Jnr 0 66 Casino Prince / Kartini
5 GUNDY Wayne Hudd Keagan Latham 0 69 Denman / Orcym Lass
Race 4 - 2:15PM BISLEY WORKWEAR REGINALD ALLEN QUALITY (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.55 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 AKARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3 56 63 $7.50 Snitzel / Asterix
2 5 BETCHA FLYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.4 8 58 67 $6.50 Uncle Mo / We Betcha
3 2 MAYAASEH BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 4 59 69 $11 Exceed And Excel / Maysoon
4 7 SPECIAL SNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tim Clark 2.7 6 57.5 66 $4.20F Shooting to Win / Lobola
5 1 AVON RIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.8 1 59 69 $5 Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
6 6 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5.8 2 57.5 66 $31 Foxwedge / Mallard
7 3 MADDI ROCKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 8.1 5 58.5 68 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
8 4 STILL SINGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 10.5 7 58.5 68 $6.50 More Than Ready / Single Style
13 BRIGHT RUBICK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robbie Dolan (a) 0 59 Rubick / Torah
12 PALURIEN James Cummings Glen Boss 0 60 Reset / Yavanna
11 ST COVET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 63 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
8 WRITTEN WITH EASE Stuart Kendrick 0 66 Written Tycoon / At Ease
9 CHARLEISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra 0 64 Foxwedge / Adio
Race 5 - 2:50PM THE KOSCIUSZKO (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $1,300,000.1st $685,000, 2nd $260,000, 3rd $130,000, 4th $65,000, 5th $32,500, 6th $18,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, 11th $5,875, 12th $5,875, 13th $5,875, 14th $5,875, Equine Welfare Fund $13,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $13,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.21 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) prior to race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Nash Rawiller 7 57 88 $7 Star Witness / Assertively
2 1 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Tommy Berry 1 5 59 107 $2.70F I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
3 5 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 1.1 6 57.5 93 $26 Beneteau / My Dear
4 3 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Hugh Bowman 1.3 4 59 98 $6 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
5 9 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 2.5 14 56.5 94 $18 Pluck / Cubana Moss
6 13 PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin Robbie Dolan (a) 3.8 3 53 77 $71 Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
7 4 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 4 1 58 96 $26 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
8 14 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Tim Clark 4.2 2 53 71 $21 Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
9 10 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Mark Zahra 6.2 12 56
(cd 56.5)
82 $101 Zariz / Gee Trump
10 12 NOTATION Matthew Dale James McDonald 6.4 9 54.5 98 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Chocolicious
11 11 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham Joshua Parr 6.8 8 55
(cd 56)
94 $16 Pluck / Shackelite
12 6 TARBERT John Shelton Glen Boss 7.6 13 57.5 92 $41 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
13 7 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Brenton Avdulla 8 10 57 93 $61 Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
14 2 BELFLYER John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 10.8 11 59 100 $51 Bel Esprit / Flying Ruby
17e INQUIRY Cody Morgan 0 81 Exceed And Excel / Screen
18e LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes 0 79 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
15e EL MO Gayna Williams 0 88 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
16e ATTILA Sue Grills 0 83 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
Race 6 - 3:25PM CAMERA HOUSE SYDNEY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.62 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Champagne Cuddles) against 1st (Deprive) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEPRIVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 12 58.5 102 $9 Denman / Defrock
2 12 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.2 7 56.5 106 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 1 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 2 58.5 112 $1.95F O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
4 2 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.6 6 58.5 110 $8.50 Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
5 13 FIESTA Chris Waller James McDonald 2 8 56.5 98 $14 I Am Invincible / Now Now
6 8 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.2 4 58.5 102 $61 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
7 5 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a) 2.3 9 58.5 104 $26 Super Easy / Twin Town
8 3 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 3 58.5 105 $16 Your Song / Brave Choice
9 4 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.7 11 58.5 104 $51 Mossman / Volantis
10 9 JONKER David Atkins Glen Boss 5 1 58.5 96 $31 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
11 11 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.2 10 58.5 88 $71 Snitzel / Tallow
12 7 KASPERSKY (IRE) Michelle Payne Ms Michelle Payne 6.2 5 58.5 102 $91 Footstepsinthesand / Croanda
13 10 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.7 13 58.5 96 $101 Pins / Luxurious Lady
Race 7 - 4:15PM THE TAB EVEREST (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $14,000,000.1st $6,050,000, 2nd $2,140,000, 3rd $1,240,000, 4th $900,000, 5th $680,000, 6th $450,000, 7th $400,000, 8th $400,000, 9th $400,000, 10th $400,000, 11th $400,000, 12th $400,000, Welfare Fund $140,000.
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.32R Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 YES YES YES Chris Waller Glen Boss 9 53 96 $9 Rubick / Sin Sin Sin
2 1 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 0.5 2 58.5 120 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Fast Fleet
3 5 TREKKING James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.9 5 58.5 114 $31 Street Cry / Outdoor
4 4 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.3 12 58.5 115 $21 Nicconi / Strikeline
5 2 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.6 1 58.5 118 $7 Pierro / November Flight
6 6 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Nash Rawiller 2.5 8 58.5 110 $18 Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
7 8 ALIZEE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 10 56.5 116 $9 Sepoy / Essaouira
8 3 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 7 58.5 118 $13 Snitzel / Millrich
9 10 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.1 4 56.5 115 $21 Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
10 9 SUNLIGHT Tony & Calvin McEvoy Luke Currie 4.4 6 56.5 116 $13 Zoustar / Solar Charged
11 11 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller James McDonald 4.6 3 56.5 110 $5F Pierro / Arcadia
12 7 TEN SOVEREIGNS (IRE) Aidan O'Brien Ryan Moore 5 11 58 115 $20 No Nay Never / Seeking Solace
15e CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker 0 106 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
16e BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 0 105 Your Song / Brave Choice
13e BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 112 O'Reilly / Alberton Princess
14e HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings 0 110 Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
Race 8 - 4:50PM YULONG AUSTRALIA CRAVEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:00.66 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Tommy Berry 6 59 118 $3.70F Teofilo / Busking
2 5 TALLY James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.2 2 59 102 $13 Street Cry / Itemise
3 3 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.2 4 59 108 $6.50 Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
4 2 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.4 5 59 112 $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
5 9 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.4 3 57 110 $5 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
6 4 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.6 8 59 108 $6.50 High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
7 7 THE CANDY MAN Barry Baldwin Glen Boss 10 1 59 96 $26 Casino Prince / Melody
8 8 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 14.1 7 59 94 $61 Street Cry / Oxigenada
10 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive 0 76 Duporth / Feisty Rose
6 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 98 New Approach / Falls of Lora
Race 9 - 5:30PM BENTLEY ST LEGER STAKES (2600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:42.12 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10 57.5 101 $6 Rulership / Star of Sapphire
2 14 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 5 53.5 78 $14 So You Think / Norzita
3 4 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 2.5 4 58.5 103 $10 Myboycharlie / Giant Mystique
3 6 YOUNGSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 1 57.5 104 $6.50 High Chaparral / Starspangled
5 13 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glyn Schofield 2.7 6 55.5 97 $13 Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
6 2 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 3 59.5 103 $19 Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
7 1 COME PLAY WITH ME Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.1 11 59.5 109 $7 Blackfriars / Russian Playmate
8 3 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Tommy Berry 3.3 8 58.5 107 $4.60F Tamayuz / Katerini
9 5 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a) 5.6 9 57.5 105 $16 Zoffany / Cartama
10 12 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Glen Boss 6.9 7 55.5 104 $18 Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
11 11 VALAC (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 7.5 2 57.5 93 $21 Dark Angel / Polished Gem
7 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 103 Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
10 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ryan Moore 0 95 Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
8 NEUFBOSC (FR) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Luke Currie 0 103 Mastercraftsman / Nonsuch Way
Race 10 - 6:10PM THE STAR MILE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.52 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 59.5 98 $6.50 New Approach / Falls of Lora
2 11 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.1 5 54.5 88 $6 Dundeel / Sport Chic
3 12 JUNIPAL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.5 9 53.5
(cd 52)
86 $4.40 Reset / Palatine Hill
4 13 RANIER James Cummings Glen Boss 1.1 8 53.5 86 $13 Lonhro / Kanzan
5 7 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.9 6 57 93 $41 Roman Emperor / Laylia
6 4 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.1 1 59 97 $41 Dansili / Mambo Light
7 6 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 11 57 93 $10 Areion / Almerita
8 2 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 4.7 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
98 $51 Archipenko / Alborada
9 10 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 4 55 89 $3.40F Sebring / Princess Natural
10 5 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.2 7 59 97 $31 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
11 9 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Luke Currie 27.2 3 55.5 90 $51 Sebring / Polska
3 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 97 Cacique / Kinnaird
8 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 95 Ocean Park / Make a Wish