Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Oct-19 11:53AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12
Trials Finalised 19/10 - 8:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:20PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Comedy Express
2 1 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0.07 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
3 3 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2.62 0 N/A   Denman / Filming
4 2 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Andrew Banks 2.8 0 N/A   Sun of May / Skiwi
5 4 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.59 0 N/A   Spinning World / Persian Fable
6 5 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir 10.93 0 N/A   Needs Further / Ecosse
Race 2 - 5:35PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIBERNATOR (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Alpine
2 3 CURRAWAR Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0.16 0 N/A   Shrapnel / La Belle Vitesse
3 5 KHALIJA DREAMING Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel 0.19 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Khalija
4 2 CRACKERTIME Natalie Pearce Ms Kate Cowan 3.69 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
5 1 BART’S BULLET Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 4.14 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
6 6 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Mr Michael Gray 4.24 0 N/A   May'haab / Patient Way