Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Saturday 19, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m - 300m True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Oct-19 1:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:17PM ADORS HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2 55.5 51 $5 Starcraft / Debelle
2 3 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 0.94 8 58 52 $4.80 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
3 2 RELAXED Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.34 4 59 54 $3.60F Lonhro / Tactless
4 1 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 3.29 3 63
(cd 60)
62 $6 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
5 8 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.49 5 54 38 $51 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
6 5 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.94 7 56 52 $10 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
7 6 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 7.21 9 56 48 $12 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
8 4 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.82 1 57 50 $10 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
9 9 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 7.86 6 54 36 $31 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
Race 2 - 1:52PM AQUAWEST NARROMINE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Raposa) $9, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 6c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Greg Ryan 2 58 N/A $2.50F Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
2 10 SUPREME BOSS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0.63 4 58 N/A $10 Street Boss / Isola Di Capri
3 8 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.3 8 58 N/A $16 Bernardini / Castigate
4 6 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 2.2 1 58 N/A $9.50 All American / Bambolear
5 3 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.09 7 58 N/A $10 Host / Darsawye
6 11 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 5.16 5 58 N/A $7 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
7 4 COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.5 10 58 N/A $151 War / White Countess
8 9 STURGEON MOON Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 9.83 11 58 N/A $7.50 Moshe / Beautiful Fantasy
9 5 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.33 6 58 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
10 1 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 11.26 9 58
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Afraah
11 2 ARTIE’S DIVA Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 15.57 3 58 N/A $61 Artie Schiller / Shantreusse
SB 12 RAPOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 55.5 N/A   Shamus Award / Jayjaye
Race 3 - 2:27PM SOUL FOOD DESIGN DEPOT & GALLERY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.75 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELEURA DEMON Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 1 59 N/A $13 Domesday / Star Breeze
2 6 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0.13 8 59 N/A $3.70EF Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
3 8 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.19 7 59 N/A $18 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
4 7 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.06 4 59 N/A $31 Benfica / Miss Republic
5 13e BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 1.37 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
6 9 COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.02 2 59 N/A $19 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
7 11 RHYTHMO BOBS Bonus Scheme David J Smith Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.74 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
8 12 PRIVATE POET Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4.54 10 56.5 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Slippin the Booty
9 10 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.6 12 56.5 N/A $5.50 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
10 4 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Mathew Cahill 5.32 5 59 N/A $3.70EF Hidden Dragon / Track
11 5 APPLIED Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.23 6 59 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Cafe Scientific
12 14e LION BLAZE Peter W Stanley Ms Chelsea Ings 6.44 11 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / White Lion Fever
15e MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Reliable Man / Joint Effort
3 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
1 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
Race 4 - 3:02PM MDK CONTRACTING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LYGIA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 11 57 48 $7 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
2 5 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.39 6 57 54 $2.20F Mosayter / Leica Mirage
3 1 DAD’S BOY Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.14 1 59 47 $7 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
4 11 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 3.99 3 54.5 N/A $8.50 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
5 10 MEGALODON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.13 2 56.5 N/A $7 Arlington / Bellasonic
6 3 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 5.72 4 57 43 $15 Arlington / Fashion Star
7 2 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7.67 10 59 40 $15 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
8 4 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 8.26 5 57 37 $81 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
9 7 MISS BOWJANGLES Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 8.65 7 57 42 $41 Zoffany / Bowmiss
10 9 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Ken Dunbar 12.53 8 56.5 N/A $151 Duporth / In Arrears
11 8 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 16.55 12 57 39 $101 Ocean Park / Queencaple
12 12 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 17.38 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $91 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
15e ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 0 42 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
14e DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
13e FIVE STAR GAL Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 52 Epaulette / Pozitave
Race 5 - 3:35PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PAPA JOHN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 10 57 N/A $3F Verrazano / Oh Barbie
2 10 SECRET EMBRACE Janelle Galea Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 1.11 7 57 N/A $16 Helmet / She's Gifted
3 11 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 1.58 4 57 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
4 9 RECORDED Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 3.42 12 57 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Inscription
5 5 CHASTISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Andrew Banks 3.78 1 57 N/A $7 Star Witness / Castigate
6 1 LATE LADY Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 3.89 5 59 N/A $3.50 Trotamondo / More Than a Lady
7 4 ELLAVANELLE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.95 6 57.5 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Eldenta
8 2 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.19 9 59 N/A $21 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
9 12 WILD ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ms Chelsea Ings 6.74 11 57 N/A $18 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
10 3 MIGHTY FLIGHTY Alex Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.7 8 58.5 N/A $51 Honor in War / Air Attack
11 7 MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Ashley Morgan 9.43 3 57 N/A $101 Honor in War / Water Ballet
12 13e CARDEE MITE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.53 2 57 N/A $21 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
15e HARABEL Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
16e MARADA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Strada / Marchinella
6 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Zariz / Songcatcher
14e VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
Race 6 - 4:25PM ZOOFM/2DU DANDY CUP - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 5 61 66 $4.20 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
2 9 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 0.41 3 57.5 59 $13 Zariz / Casscede Bay
3 11 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.16 4 54.5 53 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
4 1 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 1.86 7 63.5 71 $11 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
5 8 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.14 1 60 64 $6 Haradasun / Belvain
6 10 GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 2.43 11 57.5 63 $51 Beautiful Crown / Make Me Dance
7 4 GRAVITATE Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 3.38 8 60.5
(cd 59)
65 $91 Sebring / Forward Love
8 7 HOPE ISLAND Steve Beattie Mathew Cahill 4.28 10 60 64 $17 Casino Prince / Beachland
9 6 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 4.74 6 60
(cd 57)
64 $31 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
10 5 ROGUE RUNNER Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.62 9 60.5 65 $3.60F Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
11 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 6.66 2 62.5 69 $8.50 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
Race 7 - 5:05PM AGRIGRAIN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 11 56 44 $26 Purrealist / Prospect Royale
2 11 VANZANT Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.08 12 58 48 $101 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
2 10 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Andrew Banks 1.08 7 58 44 $11 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
4 3 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.65 1 61 50 $3.70F All American / Lohan
5 12 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Anthony Cavallo 3.38 3 58 48 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
6 6 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.49 6 59 46 $4.60 Dubleo / Meriwether
7 9 ONYA BOSS Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.93 8 58 48 $13 Street Boss / Koonya
8 4 SNIPPS PARADE Kylie Kennedy Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 5.28 9 60.5 49 $31 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
9 1 WAVERTON LAD Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 5.31 4 62 52 $8.50 Duporth / Cellar Edition
10 8 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.13 5 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $5 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
11 7 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 6.99 10 59 46 $21 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
12 2 BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 7.89 2 61 50 $12 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
15e WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0 42 Eavesdropper / Shadedah
16e ROCKCHESTA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0 42 Danewin / Wadeema
5 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 48 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
14e MOON OVER MENAH Brett Thompson 0 42 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy