Taree: Taree Racing Club Friday 18, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-Oct-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e STORMIAIRE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 10 N/A   El Nino / Penniaire
2 10 SERAPHIEL Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day 4.39 5 N/A   Fighting Sun / Angel Smoke
3 9 NOTHING IS EASY Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 4.42 4 N/A   May'haab / Hot Dancer
4 3 DESERT ISLAND Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 5.09 9 N/A   Skilled / Maryann
5 2 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 5.73 3 N/A   Reward for Effort / Samana
6 4 FIVE BOB Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 5.91 2 N/A   Headwater / Beautiful Assassin
7 6 KIMPOWER John McLachlan Brooke Stower 10.55 6 N/A   Dream Ballad / Fillatte
8 7 LET IT SIZZLE Ross Stitt Jacob Golden 11.85 8 N/A   Sizzling / Ad Lib
9 1 ATLANTIC LITE Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 12.32 1 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
10 8 MONDIAL EXPRESS Michael Byers Grant Buckley 13.57 7 N/A   Sidestep / Mondial Dame
5 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Kerzaz
Race 2 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.03 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 7 N/A   So You Think / Romincka
2 4 LUCKY SHADOW Bob Milligan Peter Graham 1.34 8 N/A   Super One / Tiger Eyes
3 6 NEW YORK POET Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day 1.74 10 N/A   Verrazano / Poet's Dream
4 10 TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering 3.88 5 N/A   Dream Ahead / Our Parfumee
5 3 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Aaron Bullock 4.44 1 N/A   Akacheeta / Carefully
6 7 OUTREACH BELLE Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 6.58 4 N/A   Outreach / Navarino Gold
7 2 CAIRO HEAT Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 6.58 3 N/A   Sizzling / Walklikeanegyptian
8 9 THE POLAR EXPRESS Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 6.64 6 N/A   May'haab / Sea Line Express
9 8 STORMSTARLET Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 8.19 2 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Stormscape
10 1 BASALT Ross Stitt Ben Looker 11.23 9 N/A   Outreach / Technology
11e FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Technology