Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 18, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-Oct-19 8:45AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.94 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIR PIPPIN (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Intello / Golden Delicious
2 1 ARDANZA Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins 0.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ar Dan
3 3 GUISE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Maie Casey
4 7 TUNERO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
5 4 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Big Bad Bob / Dolma
5 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
2 ESTAVERDI Kurt Goldman 0 N/A So You Think / Persian Star
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Al Maher / Note D'amour
2 7 VERDI Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Persian Star
3 2 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
4 5 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Jumooh
5 1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
6 6 SO YOU LEICA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Leica Ding
3 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Petit Verdot
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
2 5 DESTINY’S OWN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
3 7 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Glyn Schofield 2.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
4 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Tiptoes
5 2 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 4.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
6 4 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Luanas Pearl
3 DANCE HALL GIRL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Kiss 'n' Tale
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.63 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Helmet / Offshore Sham
2 5 WHO LOVES YOU Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Princess Paris
3 3 MACCHINA VOLANTE Peter Robl Blake Spriggs 7.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
4 1 DUNOON David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
4 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Lonhro / Magistra Delecta
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ANDERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A
2 CORBIN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A
3 EDMOND Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A
4 JERVIS Brad Widdup James McDonald 0 N/A
5 URBAN WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,
Race not resulted.

Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,
Race not resulted.

Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ANTONIO PADRE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A
2 AXE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A
3 ELON Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A
4 KAFEI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A
5 LAKE PLACID Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A
6 SAMURAI Chris Waller Glen Boss 0 N/A
7 ZARZOU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A