Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday 15, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Oct-19 10:46AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM COURTHOUSE HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.41 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TIMELY BEL Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 8 54.5 N/A $5 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
2 7 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 1.11 4 56.5 N/A $6 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
3 5 EMMA’S JET Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.1 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.50F Jet Spur / Sister Emma
4 11 TENNESSEE NIKKA Paul Robbins Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 4.36 3 54.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Tennessee Red
5 6 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Nozi Tomizawa 4.67 2 56.5 N/A $15 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
6 8 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 7.13 5 56.5 N/A $3.70 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
7 10 LADY MANTAGNA Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 8.32 9 54.5 N/A $151 Unencumbered / La Montagna
8 1 BRAVADO MISS Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 8.65 1 57 N/A $21 Court Command / Margette
9 9 STUNT PILOT Peter Fleming Michael Cahill 8.9 7 56.5 N/A $26 Excites / Fly Me Here
10 3 TOP SERVE (NZ) Glen Petersen Wayne O'Connell 46.86 6 57 N/A $51 Swiss Ace / Upper Echelon
4 ALEXANDRA ROAD Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Albrecht / Jackie
2 PINEAPPLE BOOM Glen Baker Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Impossibleprincess
Race 2 - 2:25PM TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:06.31 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3 60 64 $5 Tavistock / Harmony
2 5 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0.51 6 56 56 $3F Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
3 3 HELLAVA BABE Brenton Andrew Les Tilley 1.35 7 58 64 $14 Helenus / Cherubim
4 6 ROCBOLT (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 1.93 5 55.5 55 $3.20 Darci Brahma / Upstaged
5 4 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 4.02 4 56.5 57 $10 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
6 8 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Ms Carly Frater 4.15 2 54 50 $7.50 Reset / Alicia Rose
7 9 HUMILITY Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 5.05 1 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $51 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
8 10 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 5.11 8 54 41 $151 Drumbeats / Nano
2 DANTE ROSSETTI Paula Campbell 0 63 Sebring / Cute Emily
7 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 0 51 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
Race 3 - 3:05PM MURWILLUMBAH RACING MELBOURNE CUP DAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.47 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 59 N/A $1.65F Epaulette / Arcangela
2 11 VERDANCY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 1.15 2 56 N/A $8 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
3 3 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 1.32 7 57.5 N/A $6 Mahisara / Bilinga Bay
4 5 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.43 8 56 N/A $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
5 9 SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.89 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Longhorn / Leica Rose
6 6 HAYATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Ben Looker 3.96 1 56 N/A $17 Bullet Train / Lets Hussle
7 10 TAKEMEOUTBACK Greg Cornish Jake Bayliss 5.14 9 56 N/A $71 Outback Prince / Takemealltheway
8 7 MONGELICA Kelvin Hickmott Glen Colless 6.02 5 56 N/A $8 Smart Missile / Spirit of Carbine
9 8 PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Andrew Spinks 6.33 10 56 N/A $61 Instinction / Cream On Cream
10 12 YANKEE SANG Glen Baker Luke Rolls 11.41 6 56 N/A $61 Americain / Four Kisses
4 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
2 ASCENSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
Race 4 - 3:40PM TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.63 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bill the Conqueror) $5, Deductions in $: Win 16c & Place 9c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NATURAL FORCE Gary Doughty Ryan Maloney 10 59 58 $2F Longhorn / Natural Glamour
2 4 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Glen Colless 5.36 9 56 52 $9 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
3 7 PLAY SCHOOL Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 7.72 6 54 50 $11 Delago Deluxe / Benita
4 10 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Ben Looker 8.85 4 54 43 $16 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
5 9 SURGICAL Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 8.9 8 54 45 $101 Snippetson / Sayetta
6 6 SULTRY TESTA Glen Baker Ms Alannah Fancourt 9.26 5 54 51 $9 Testa Rossa / Sexy Thing
7 13e MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 10.02 3 55.5 51 $8.50 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
8 3 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Matthew McGuren 11.54 2 58 56 $9 O'Reilly / The Pearler
9 5 NEWTON (NZ) Bradley Smith Wayne O'Connell 11.91 7 54.5 49 $31 Authorized / Sandie
10 11 LUKEY DEE Ken Jones Nozi Tomizawa 13.2 1 54 40 $26 New Approach / Wannabe Grand
11 12 TEJAAN Ben Robinson Andrew Spinks 14.27 11 54 40 $151 Denman / Hamasat
SB 1 BILL THE CONQUEROR Grant Laming Michael Cahill 0 59 58   Domesday / Commands Gold
8 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Ms Laura Cheshire 0 48 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
Race 5 - 4:15PM WOLLUMBIN STREET BAKERY F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.59R Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 8 56 48 $9.50 Shinzig / Ski Princess
2 1 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.84 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $5 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
3 8 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) Leon Phillips Andrew Mallyon 2.23 4 55 46 $5.50 Declaration Of War / Red Fuschia
4 3 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.7 2 58 52 $6 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
5 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.11 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $6 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 2 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 3.47 1 60 56 $4.20F Publishing / Rose General
7 9 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 4.14 7 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $31 Mosayter / Longroadhome
8 12 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Nozi Tomizawa 4.31 6 54 37 $41 Falvelon / Miss Vitality
9 5 DIMONTE GIRL Darren Graham Dale Smith 4.45 5 57 50 $14 All American / Hyperinflation
10 10 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 4.87 11 54 40 $41 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
11 11 MENTAL AS ANYTHING Ben Robinson Andrew Spinks 9.18 10 54 39 $101 Solo Flyer / Palace Fire
4 VIN ROUGE Darren Graham Glen Colless 0 52 Harbour Watch / Crunches
Race 6 - 4:50PM TALLAI COUNTRY GOLF CLUB CUP CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.79 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 6 58.5 53 $12 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
2 14e LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.35 9 54 44 $31 Lonhro / Disciplined
3 8 PAINTED WOLF Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1.57 4 58 52 $6 I Am Invincible / Brave Choice
4 2 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb Michael Cahill 1.86 1 61 58 $3.20F Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem
5 7 MECUM Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 2.2 8 58 52 $5.50 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
6 4 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 2.74 7 59.5 55 $3.60 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
7 12 BRAD THE LAD Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 3.06 10 56 48 $101 Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
8 15e MANHATTAN GAMBLER Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3.07 2 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $81 Manhattan Rain / Roulettes
9 16e NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.21 5 54
(cd 52)
43 $15 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
10 13e SNIP THE MO Josh Sweeney Ms Carly Frater 3.3 3 55 46 $12 Uncle Mo / Snippety Day
3 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 56 Pierro / Mae Gone West
6 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown 0 53 Golden Archer / Heavenly Belle
1 MISSILE STRIKE John Smerdon Jarrod Woodhouse 0 58 Smart Missile / Negotiate
10 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 0 51 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
11 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Laura Cheshire 0 50 Publishing / O'sasha
9 BLACK MOSHEEN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 0 51 Moshe / Paint It Black
Race 7 - 5:30PM KOSCIUSZKO THIS SATURDAY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.65 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tierra Del Fuego) $81, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Ben Looker 4 59 N/A $3.30F Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
2 2 APPLICANT John D Wilson Glen Colless 0.62 5 59 N/A $26 Star Witness / Jiale
3 10 KALLIE Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0.76 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $6.50 Dissident / Callista
4 11 LEGATO FEELING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0.99 6 54.5 N/A $9 Verrazano / Harmonized Feeling
5 7 IBERIAN LACE Andrew Cowell Wayne O'Connell 1.54 9 57 N/A $31 Benfica / Miss Canny
6 8 STYK AT IT Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 2.04 2 57 N/A $21 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
7 5 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Dale Smith 2.34 3 57 N/A $8 Pierro / Green Roller
8 9 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Matthew McGuren 2.67 7 56.5 N/A $31 Husson / Unholy Miss
9 3 BRAHMA ARMOUR (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 6.49 10 59 N/A $3.40 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
10 14e MISHANI PALOMA Leon Phillips Andrew Mallyon 7.87 8 57 N/A $21 Denman / Cuddlesome
SB 15e TIERRA DEL FUEGO Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 0 59 N/A   Rothesay / Burning Fig
6 GIVEMEAMINUTE Josh Sweeney 0 N/A Longhorn / Black Olive
1 ALL UP TEE KAY Stephen Lee 0 N/A All Too Hard / Airlie
12 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee 0 N/A Warhorse / Train Wreck
13e CALABRIA Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Divine City