Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 14, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Oct-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
2 3 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
3 4 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 1.4 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
4 6 MAURUS (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Medicean / Shastye
5 8 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
6 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Speedonice
7 7 SUPER DANCER Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 8.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mia Cat Dancer
8 2 DENSY (GER) Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 13 0 N/A   Kandahar Run / Denial
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.63 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zals
2 2 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
3 6 POP GIRL John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
4 4 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 2.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
5 9 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
6 8 THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.9 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
7 5 NORDIC (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Queen Cha Cha
10 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Jukebox Jury / Ventiane
3 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Flidais
7 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Pierro / Demanding Miss
Race 3 - 8:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.43 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
2 5 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 7 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
4 1 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
5 2 LEXA Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Liamena
6 8 SOUL PURPOSE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Soul Singer
7 6 NISHKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Quaffle
8 3 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 3.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nothin But A Dream
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.04 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lithograph
2 6 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
3 2 CYMBALIC Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cymbal
4 5 ELDER PRICE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
5 4 DEEP ENCOUNTER (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle
6 7 INDY CAR Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Zulia
7 1 ATHUNDER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Urban Love
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TURQUOISE SUCCESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Frescante
2 4 RIGEL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tahnee Topaz
3 7 MISSILE MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iseemagic
4 1 BOB’S YOUR UNCLE Craig Carmody Keagan Latham 3.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Hot Flash
5 5 SELANGOR John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 4.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Telegraph Gal
6 3 HIGHMASTER Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead
7 2 FIREBRACE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Serenity Jane
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   So You Think / Sam I Am
2 5 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La Souvenir
3 7 PHOENIX RIVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   So You Think / River Serenade
4 9 VULCAN Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 2.1 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
5 4 LILLIUM Les Bridge Chris Williams 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
6 8 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Miranda Miss
7 2 HITCH HIKER JAMIE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Je T'aime
8 3 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 4.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
1 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge 0 N/A High Chaparral / Indirect
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.18 Last 600m: 0:32.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZE A TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
2 9 VIVENZO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Balmodena
3 5 ENDORSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Tiyatro
4 4 DOUBLE BACK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Rebound
5 6 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 8.7 0 N/A   Dalghar / Georgia Blues
6 2 COSMIC SANDS John Thompson Glen Boss 9.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Galileo's Daughter
7 7 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 10.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Media Storm
8 3 CREEPING John Thompson Ms Rachel King 11.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Ivy
9 8 SAGRADO John Thompson Joshua Parr 18.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.97 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
2 2 DIAMOND KAT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Katisam
3 6 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
4 3 HIGH SANDS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kozakov
5 4 STUNNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.6 0 N/A   Outreach / Queen of the Nile
6 5 SWEET ANNA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 6.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hussyanna
7 7 THE ANSWER John Thompson Andrew Adkins 7.1 0 N/A   Dissident / Ceol Na Sraide
8 8 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 17.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lazumba
Race 9 - 9:35AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.74 Last 600m: 0:32.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
2 6 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 1 ARTHUR IN CHARGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Morton
4 5 LEVIATHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lady Lakshmi
5 7 MUNGARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.5 0 N/A   Real Saga / Gentle Spirit
6 4 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kittens
7 9 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 8.3 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
8 3 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
9 2 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 13.7 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.92 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LILLY PILLY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fleur De'here
2 5 INDIGENOUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
3 10 SINGLE BLONDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
4 8 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
5 7 MAGGIE’S GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sancelia
6 3 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Party Hard
7 1 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
8 2 DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Gabbidon
9 4 IMPERIAL QUEEN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Heirlooms
9 RED HOT Craig Carmody 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.30 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAREDEVIL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image
2 5 FLYING MOJO Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pointed
3 1 CLEVER MAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pennacchio
4 4 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 0 N/A   Fiorente / Fulminate
5 3 DUCLAIR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quackquack
7 MISSILE MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Smart Missile / Iseemagic
6 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Stratum / Gigas