Young: Young Burrangong Picnic Racing Club Saturday 12, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Oct-19 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24


Race 1 - 1:30PM GERRARD & PARTNERS CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:44.31R Last 600m: 0:32.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PULLMAN BROWN George Wright Jnr Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 67.5 N/A $2.70 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
2 3 STAR OF SAMARA Garry Kirkup Ms Maddison Wright 0.55 4 63.5 N/A $2.20F Albrecht / Star Plume
3 2 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 3.64 6 64 N/A $6 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
4 7 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.14 3 62.5 N/A $6 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
5 8 PROMISORIO Andrew Palmer Mr Michael Gray 5.31 2 62 N/A $10 Choisir / I Promise
6 5 INFINITE ADVANTAGE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Jody Hughes 9.49 1 62.5 N/A $7 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
9 SPY’S SHADOW Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Pluck / Spy's Lass
4 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
6 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush 0 N/A Wilander / Sphynx
Race 2 - 2:15PM MCALISTER MOTORS OPEN TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 63.5 N/A $2F Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
2 2 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Ms Maddison Wright 0.15 2 66 N/A $3.50 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
3 1 CONQUEST Bill Hayes Ms Jody Hughes 0.49 1 69 N/A $2.30 Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
4 4 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 2.03 3 63 N/A $7 Bearcat / Always Glowing
5 NOTHING Chris Heywood 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
Race 3 - 3:15PM YOUNG WITNESS JOHN & DIANA BOYD MEMORIAL CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.12 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Jody Hughes 2 63 N/A $3.20 Arlington / Ease Louise
2 2 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 0.87 5 64.5 N/A $2.20F Ad Valorem / Elaine
3 8 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 3.86 4 62 N/A $10 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
4 5 DELTA ROSE Erica Giggins Mr Tim Grace 4.81 3 62 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Deltarara
5 7 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Mr Melvyn Maseyk 8.05 1 62 N/A $10 Mosayter / Magic Arena
6 3 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.62 6 63.5 N/A $3.50 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
1 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe 0 N/A Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
6 JUJU MAN Darryll Kell 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
Race 4 - 4:00PM DELTA AGRIBUISINESS & INCITEC PIVOT BURRANGONG YOUNG PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,500.1st $3,740, 2nd $1,100, 3rd $550, Equine Welfare Fund $55, Jockey Welfare Fund $55.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.33 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 5 62 N/A $5 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
2 7 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 0.46 1 62 N/A $16 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
3 1 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.17 4 65 N/A $2.40F Casino Prince / Southern Gem
4 3 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Mr Tim Grace 1.69 3 63 N/A $2.50 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
5 2 NAUTILUS Anthony Warren Ms Jody Hughes 9.32 2 64.5 N/A $8 Purrealist / Whiting
4 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel 0 N/A Arlington / Ease Louise
5 COLLINS STREET Chris Heywood 0 N/A Street Cry / Little Chloe
Race 5 - 4:40PM DONGES SUPA IGA CLASS B HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:37.07 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 2 62 N/A $2.80 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
2 4 STAR COD Erica Giggins Ms Jody Hughes 1.62 1 62 N/A $2.20EF O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
3 1 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.79 3 62 N/A $2.20EF Bullet Train / Circus Rock
2 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 N/A Heeby Reiby / French Elle