Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 12, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1200m-375m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Oct-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:13PM FAREWELL SPARRA 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.47 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TALLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1 59 N/A $1.60F Direct Charge / We Got Fun
2 2 TWO UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1.93 2 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.30 Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
5 MAGIC SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Zariz / Magic Phoebe
6 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Robert Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
3 BUCKIN’ RIPPA BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
4 ELEGANT GRACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / More Valour
Race 2 - 1:48PM STEELINE ROOFING 4YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WELTER Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4 59 N/A $4.60 Your Song / Light Chaser
2 5 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 2.97 1 57 N/A $4.80 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
3 4 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 3.36 9 57 N/A $2.70F Pierro / Mafia Miss
4 8 PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 4.04 7 57 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / Miss Montire
5 2 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.11 6 59 N/A $7.50 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
6 7 MIGHTY SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7.66 10 57 N/A $51 Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
7 9 STELLA ARDENS Ben Hill Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 9.77 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Star Witness / Burnley
8 1 ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 10.75 2 59 N/A $21 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
9 6 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 12.58 3 57 N/A $31 Keep the Faith / My Option
10 10 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15.86 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Mail Train / Uppity
13e RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 0 N/A Al Aseel / Luctonian
14e DOUBLE OBOE Paul Smith 0 N/A Dubleo / Miss Reed
11e KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Monde Bleu / Bisraami
12e HONEY VALLEY Brett Cavanough 0 N/A All Too Hard / Certainly Rosa
Race 3 - 2:23PM STEELINE OFFICE GIRLS MAIDEN PLATE (1512 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.43 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 5 59 N/A $8 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
2 10 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 0.56 6 54.5 N/A $11 So You Think / Petroica
3 3 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 2.16 3 59 N/A $3.60 Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
4 9 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 2.4 10 56.5 N/A $2.25F Savabeel / Candelabra
5 8 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.7 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Al Maher / Daguetta
6 5 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.16 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
7 7 GAME OF CIRCLES Terry Evans Matthew Paget 5.8 4 57 N/A $16 Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win
8 11e WILDCARD Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 6.48 1 59 N/A $41 Lord Jim / Ameanareana
9 6 CRETE Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 6.49 7 57 N/A $12 Sebring / Suzy Smart
10 4 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 12.25 9 57 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
13e LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers 0 N/A Your Song / Winter Princess
14e RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz 0 N/A Bullet Train / Lady Nediym
2 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
12e TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
Race 4 - 2:58PM STEELINE GUTTERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1812 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:55.65 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3 57 49 $4EF Clangalang / Delago Pearl
2 7 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Matthew Paget 1.56 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Privately / Paint the Eves
3 8 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 1.91 9 56.5 N/A $14 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
4 6 EXPIREDTIME Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 3.61 4 56.5 N/A $11 Time Thief / May Expire
5 2 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE Graham Payne Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 3.63 8 59
(cd 55)
47 $4EF Reset / Be My Person
6 3 GACELA Ben Hill Ben Looker 6.25 5 57 47 $6 Danewin / Ghezlaan
7 5 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Raymond Spokes 6.48 7 56.5 N/A $8.50 May'haab / Romany Lady
8 9 MOONWINKLE (NZ) Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 6.75 10 54.5 N/A $51 Rip Van Winkle / Honeymoon
9 10 APROPROS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.58 6 54 N/A $18 Americain / National
10 1 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Belinda Hodder 18.28 1 59 45 $51 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
13e OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Peter Graham 0 45 Spinning World / Cherine
14e TAWHAKI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graham Hoy 0 N/A Al Maher / Tully Thunder
11e BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Samana
12e ISLAMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
Race 5 - 3:33PM STEELINE PORT MACQUARIE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:07.69 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 62.5 61 $3.40F Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
2 6 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 1.3 1 56.5 49 $9 Widden Valley / Fabulash
3 10 SHOWADA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 1.54 7 56 52 $4.80 Encosta de Lago / Lacada
4 9 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 5.39 5 56.5 53 $6 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
5 3 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 6.56 4 59 54 $10 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
6 11e LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.76 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $19 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
7 7 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Peter Graham 12.9 8 56.5 49 $41 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
8 8 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 13.58 9 56.5 49 $11 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
9 5 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 16.47 2 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $12 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
10 4 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Raymond Spokes 19.71 10 58 56 $12 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
13e ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 0 44 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
14e GACELA Ben Hill Ben Looker 0 47 Danewin / Ghezlaan
2 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 58 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
12e STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore 0 45 Snippetson / Yakama
Race 6 - 4:13PM I T W BUILDEX CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1512 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.54 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3 54.5
(cd 55)
53 $6 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
2 6 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0.66 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $13 Sebring / Quiet Name
3 5 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 1.8 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $10 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
4 7 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 2.55 4 55 54 $13 Mastercraftsman / Condover
5 9 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Luke Rolls 3.51 6 54
(cd 55)
52 $5F Pierro / Delta Girl
6 2 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 4.19 7 57 58 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
7 3 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 4.65 1 56.5 57 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Collodi
8 10 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6.25 9 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $11 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
9 1 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.39 2 59 62 $10 Choisir / Swept Overboard
10 4 TOKYO BULLET Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 6.74 8 56 56 $7.50 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
13e PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes 0 48 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
14e MOKIN Graeme Shultz 0 45 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
11e NET EFFECT Shane Everson 0 52 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
12e BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins 0 49 Big Brown / Nazzuca
Race 7 - 4:53PM STEELINE MID NORTH COAST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1210 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.55 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2 58.5 53 $8.50 Ready's Image / Fabled
2 3 TRIAGE Graham Payne Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 0.38 1 59
(cd 55)
54 $9 Octagonal / Revives
3 9 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 1.25 3 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $3.60F Zoffany / Jiale
4 1 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 1.66 5 63.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $16 Minardi / Majestic Kin
5 10 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 1.69 9 54.5 49 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
6 8 ZOULING Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 3.02 8 57.5 55 $7 Zoustar / Whatever Happens
7 4 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.6 6 59
(cd 56)
54 $8.50 Zizou / Solysombra
8 12e ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons 4.6 4 56.5 53 $14 Rothesay / Paisley
9 5 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 5.25 7 59 58 $7 Zoffany / Le Jardin
13e WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore 0 52 Toorak Toff / Often Away
14e NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock 0 50 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
6 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0 57 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
2 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 56 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
11e TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans 0 53 All Too Hard / Ashenti