Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Saturday 12, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Oct-19 4:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:49PM PETER MAHER SHEARING SERVICES & BRYTON WOOL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BELLATOR Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.70F Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
2 8 VIKING CLAP BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1.97 4 56.5 N/A $9.50 Sizzling / Demand Applause
3 3 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 2.24 6 57.5 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
4 6 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 3.02 5 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
5 1 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Andrew Banks 3.34 1 58 N/A $26 Grand Reve / Boots 'n' All
6 2 BELEURA DEMON Michael Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.65 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.40 Domesday / Star Breeze
7 7 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Chelsea Ings 5.12 3 56.5 N/A $4.80 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
8 5 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 11.25 2 56.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Songcatcher
Race 2 - 3:24PM KITSON MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harbour Breeze) $5.50, Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 11c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONYA BOSS Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 55 N/A $2F Street Boss / Koonya
2 1 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 0.29 1 59 N/A $5 Authorized / Empress Regnant
3 7 RECORDED Barry Wall Ms Chelsea Ings 3.43 5 55 N/A $11 Ad Valorem / Inscription
4 5 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.41 4 55 N/A $12 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
5 3 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 7.22 6 55 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Oneforall
6 4 COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.93 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $19 War / White Countess
SB 2 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo 0 55.5 N/A   Harbour Watch / Adequate
Race 3 - 4:04PM FORBES CARAVAN CABIN PARK/ WORKCONTROL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
51 $4 Sepoy / Pottery
2 9 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 3.27 3 54
(cd 51)
39 $17 Pendragon / Ravissant
3 2 SPREZZATURA Michael Denison Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.04 2 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $10 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
4 8 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 6 7 54
(cd 51)
41 $8.50 Bushranger / Poniard
5 7 MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.26 4 55 47 $5 Squamosa / Ruby Trois
6 5 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 7.41 5 55 43 $7.50 Star Witness / Spooked
7 10 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.59 6 54 34 $31 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
8 6 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.15 1 55 47 $3.20F Zariz / Coveted Lady
4 DART STREET Brett Thompson 0 44 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 45 Intergaze / Lady Coss
Race 4 - 4:40PM WALKERS AGNVET FORBES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGH STREET Todd Smart Simon Miller 4 59 58 $1.65F High Chaparral / Amaranda
2 2 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.58 6 55.5 51 $5 Starcraft / Debelle
3 7 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 6.76 7 54 36 $51 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
4 3 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.32 2 54.5 45 $4.80 Denmarket / Blue White
5 6 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 8.58 1 54 39 $13 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
6 4 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 8.82 3 54 42 $21 Mossman / Mal de Mer
7 5 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.42 5 54
(cd 52)
41 $51 Ocean Park / Queencaple
Race 5 - 5:20PM LACHLAN READYMIX FORBES SPRING CUP CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.12 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 6 54 40 $26 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
2 5 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.31 3 56.5 49 $19 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
3 8 DART STREET Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0.57 9 54
(cd 51)
44 $4.60 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
4 7 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.11 4 56 48 $8.50 Alert / In the Clover
5 6 DEAD RECKONING Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.43 5 56 48 $9.50 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
6 3 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.65 7 59
(cd 57)
54 $3.10F Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
7 10 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer Anthony Cavallo 2.66 2 54 37 $19 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
8 4 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.72 1 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $5.50 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
9 1 RHOMLO Graham Grimmond Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 3.58 8 62
(cd 58)
60 $31 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
10 2 BATTLE FURY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.27 10 61 58 $10 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
Race 6 - 5:55PM INDEPENDENT CEMENT & LIME F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
50 $3.80 Enemy of Average / Arisara
2 1 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.04 4 60.5 57 $2.90F Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
3 2 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 1.27 5 60 56 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Danrory
4 3 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 1.69 2 57.5 51 $7 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
5 4 NAOKO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.35 1 57.5 51 $11 Excellent Art / Magic World
6 6 PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.61 6 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $5 Purrealist / Prospect Royale