Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 11, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Oct-19 10:45AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM WATPAC CONSTRUCTIONS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.38 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 3 59 N/A $2.10F Dream Ahead / Little Black Fish
2 3 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 1.26 8 59 N/A $4.20 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
3 8 SURMISE Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 1.42 7 59 N/A $11 Dawn Approach / Conjecture
4 2 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.62 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
5 10 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 3.77 1 56.5 N/A $21 Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
6 6 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 4.75 4 59 N/A $51 Havana Gold / Indian Story
7 9 WALTON HALL Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.32 5 59 N/A $16 Ad Valorem / Deep Forest
8 4 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 6.66 2 59 N/A $4.80 Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
9 5 LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8 6 59 N/A $21 Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
10 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 8.19 10 59 N/A $201 All American / Egerszegi
11 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham 0 N/A Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
Race 2 - 2:05PM JR RICHARDS & SONS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 12 58 N/A $5.50 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
2 11 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.8 2 55.5 N/A $21 Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
3 10 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0.87 14 55.5 N/A $41 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
4 7 SPANISH RAIN Lyn J Thomson Adam Hyeronimus 2.28 10 58 N/A $4F Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
5 14 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 2.47 3 55.5 N/A $16 Verrazano / Choisie
6 3 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 3.94 5 58
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
7 6 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 4.33 13 58 N/A $9.50 Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
8 12 ONE POUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 4.62 11 55.5 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
9 15e CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 5.1 1 58 N/A $101 Camelot / Gothic Gold
10 5 SERLINA Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 5.29 4 58 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Starlevie
11 2 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Serg Lisnyy 5.4 9 58 N/A $16 Frisco View / Woz One
12 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Dwayne Schmidt Andrew Gibbons 6.17 6 58 N/A $18 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
13 8 SWIZELER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 11.72 8 58 N/A $19 Choisir / Kagami
14 13 POETIC DESIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Walker Ms Laura Cheshire 32.39 7 55.5 N/A $21 Poet's Voice / Designers Choice
4 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
Race 3 - 2:40PM OXYOPTIA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARDEE John Sprague Robert Thompson 10 55 52 $15 Redoute's Choice / Le Societe
2 1 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 0.24 2 59 60 $3.50 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
3 6 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.47 12 54.5 51 $9 Street Cry / Magically
4 2 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Adam Hyeronimus 0.97 6 57.5 66 $2.90F Holy Roman Emperor / International Star
5 10 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.05 7 54 53 $18 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
6 11 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 2.01 3 54 52 $17 Red Element / Priced
7 3 OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.48 11 56.5 59 $18 Kuroshio / Countess Creed
8 5 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.51 1 54.5 51 $26 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
9 7 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.6 9 54.5 55 $19 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
10 8 PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.81 8 54 55 $12 The Factor / O'perfect One
11 12 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 3.46 13 54 43 $101 Mossman / Wonderworld
12 9 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 3.76 4 54 53 $71 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
13 13 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 7.41 5 54 41 $151 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
Race 4 - 3:20PM DE BORTOLI WINES COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.99 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #8 (Sing Us a Song) $31, Deductions in $; 1c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 1 59 59 $1.45F Epaulette / Loving New
2 2 TALDORA MISS James Berry Aaron Bullock 0.23 4 56.5 58 $8 Dream Ahead / Antipode
3 7 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0.26 12 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $26 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
4 9 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Luke Rolls 1.13 8 54 48 $19 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
5 15e NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 1.6 10 54 39 $81 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
6 4 PENNY ROSA Max McGaw Adam Hyeronimus 2.51 7 55 55 $8.50 Niconoise / Cerro Vista
7 3 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.55 3 55 51 $21 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
8 13 TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 2.58 2 54 44 $151 Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
9 14 GO LUCA Dwayne Schmidt Grant Buckley 3.83 11 54 42 $151 Lucas Cranach / Gowana
10 10 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 3.96 6 54 46 $81 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
11 6 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Andrew Gibbons 4.3 5 54 49 $15 Love Conquers All / Twink
12 11 KILTAZA Allan Kehoe Peter Graham 5.1 9 54 46 $51 May'haab / Kelcentricity
13 12 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 5.16 13 54 45 $101 Arlington / Amerissis
SB 8 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Ms Laura Cheshire 0 54 49   Your Song / Play Just for Me
5 EUROGEM Jenny Graham 0 50 Eurozone / Empire Express
Race 5 - 3:55PM BIRDON GROUP SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $70,000.1st $32,750, 2nd $12,800, 3rd $6,850, 4th $4,200, 5th $2,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 3 58.5 86 $6 Magic Albert / Only Words
2 9 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.17 8 54 72 $101 Ad Valorem / Beata
3 1 CATESBY Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 2.04 4 62 93 $3.80 Shamardal / Mannington
4 8 MALEA MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 2.82 1 55.5 84 $4.80 Arlington / Firefly Magic
5 6 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins Chris O'Brien 2.93 7 57.5 84 $13 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
6 7 COOLOTTA Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 3.9 2 56.5 82 $15 Oratorio / Magical Misty
7 10 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 4.43 5 54 65 $26 Sebring / Free Spirited
8 3 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 4.54 6 61.5 92 $2.80F Myboycharlie / Zinderella
4 SPLIT LIP Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 94 Your Song / Little Less Lip
2 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 97 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
Race 6 - 4:35PM FASTPLAST BUILDING SUPPLIES HASTINGS CUP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.86 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #9 (Prima Stella) $11, Deductions in $; 8c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 10 57 80 $4.20 Drumbeats / Larenco
2 7 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.4 11 54 74 $4F Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
3 6 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 2.24 2 55 72 $7.50 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
4 12 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.38 4 54 48 $91 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
5 10 HAAMES Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.53 6 54 68 $11 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
6 3 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.56 1 58.5 79 $17 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
7 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.02 3 61 84 $6.50 Mossman / Nephtys
8 2 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4.61 7 60.5 83 $8 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
9 8 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Andrew Adkins 5.41 8 54 72 $61 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
10 4 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray Robert Thompson 7.46 9 57.5 77 $41 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
11 11 PURRFECT TRICK John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 8.71 5 54 55 $151 Purrealist / Eumeralla Miss
SB 9 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 0 54 70   Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
Race 7 - 5:10PM 2019 CARLTON DRAUGHT PORT MACQUARIE CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.96 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 11 58.5 80 $2.30F High Chaparral / Amouage
2 1 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Aaron Bullock 1.7 3 62 92 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
3 15e MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.92 5 58.5 80 $4.80 Tamayuz / Walayef
4 6 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3.42 14 54 70 $16 Reset / Glorious Lady
5 8 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 4.4 10 54 64 $19 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
6 18e ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.86 7 54 64 $151 Excellent Art / Nesnas
7 2 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.92 4 61 85 $9 Pluck / Oomaroo
8 17e CHIVADAHLII BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shane Edmonds Robert Thompson 4.96 12 54 69 $16 Nothin' Leica Dane / Polychrome
9 10 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Peter Graham 5.05 8 54 62 $51 O'Reilly / Fireside
10 9 DEW DROP John Sprague Luke Rolls 6.7 2 54 62 $71 Eavesdropper / Danetana
11 7 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 6.74 1 54 68 $26 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
12 13 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Serg Lisnyy 7.33 6 54 45 $151 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
13 12 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a) 7.45 13 54 49 $151 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
14 14 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 13.95 9 54 44 $151 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
4 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees 0 81 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
11 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 0 50 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
3 ALIFEROUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 86 Hinchinbrook / Willow
16e HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 74 Fastnet Rock / Humdrum
Race 8 - 5:45PM FLOWER HOTELS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.23 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Peter Graham 13 56.5 57 $4.20F Star Witness / Mishki
2 4 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Rachael Murray 0.41 11 59.5 63 $26 More Than Ready / Patasi
3 9 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 3.61 7 56.5 61 $15 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
4 11 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3.76 8 54.5 53 $18 All Too Hard / Ashenti
5 3 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 3.79 10 60 64 $15 Arlington / Parsa
6 7 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Luke Rolls 4.29 3 57 58 $6.50 Snippetson / Will Fly
7 1 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 4.89 5 63 70 $51 Danerich / Scores
8 5 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Robert Thompson 5.06 4 58.5 65 $12 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
9 13 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 5.08 9 54 50 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
10 8 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 5.74 2 56.5 57 $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
11 2 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Nozi Tomizawa 6.25 6 61 70 $6.50 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
12 6 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.43 12 58 64 $13 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
13 12 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10.69 1 54 56 $31 May'haab / Janie Hikawai