Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 11, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.75
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM CAPITAL TROPHIES & SPORTSWEAR CAMARENA PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.56 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 4 56.5 N/A $2.25F Tapit / Hour Glass
2 6 OLMETO Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.85 5 55 N/A $3 Snitzel / Orion Love
3 2 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 1.52 6 59 43 $9 Tickets / Opera Serenade
4 4 STREET CRED Mick Smith Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.63 2 56.5 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
5 3 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 3.75 7 56.5 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Husskila
6 7 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.76 3 54.5 N/A $41 Hussonet / Pinot Royale
7 1 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 5.86 1 59 39 $26 Sebring / Limoncelli
Race 2 - 1:45PM CHARMAN EARTHMOVING & HEAVY HAULAGE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.11 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOVEMBER MORNING Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2 55.5 N/A $3F Dundeel / November Flight
2 6 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.28 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Harbour Watch / Morosi
3 4 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0.43 7 55.5 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Music Class
4 8 ZOUMAZE John Sargent Ms Jess Taylor 1.9 5 55.5 N/A $4.20 Zoustar / Be Amazed
5 1 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.77 1 58 N/A $8.50 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
6 5 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Jeff Penza 5.02 4 55.5 N/A $7.50 Dundeel / Allaboutus
7 2 HARAMAIN Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 12.9 6 57.5 N/A $13 Bullet Train / Reinvent
3 BOXING Rob Potter 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Many Facets
Race 3 - 2:25PM CLEANAWAY HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.79 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 8 56.5 N/A $3.40 Snitzel / Surf Poet
2 5 GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.27 2 57 N/A $3F Casino Prince / Anguissola
3 3 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Lever 2.13 1 58 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / Rosalita
4 2 AMORE MODERNO Gregory Hickman Jeff Penza 2.51 7 58 N/A $17 Al Maher / Italian Beauty
5 8 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.63 6 56 N/A $41 Proisir / Sarajay
6 7 BOXING Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 3.88 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Written Tycoon / Many Facets
7 9 RUBAIYA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.05 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Rubick / Royal Emerger
8 4 YOU HOFFNER Neil Osborne Simon Miller 8.24 4 58 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Friskee
10 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Dundeel / Allaboutus
1 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 N/A Pierro / Scandiva
Race 4 - 3:05PM TETLOW LEGAL JACK THOMAS HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson James Innes Jnr 8 58 53 $8 Eurozone / That's Karma
2 1 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.15 6 61.5 60 $3.10F Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
3 6 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 2.77 1 56 49 $3.90 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
4 8 READABEEL (NZ) Amy Usher Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 3.74 3 54 46 $12 Savabeel / Read My Lips
5 3 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Jeff Penza 5.52 5 57 55 $8.50 High Chaparral / Allaboutus
6 10 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 6.6 7 54 40 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
7 7 PINETTI Greg Stephens Blaike McDougall 9.71 2 54.5 46 $13 Magic Albert / Torrini
8 4 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 13.63 4 57 55 $5.50 Mossman / Eshaarat
5 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0 55 Zariz / Bush Sense
9 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson 0 45 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
Race 5 - 3:40PM THE MARK AGENCY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 6 56 54 $6.50 Red Arrow / Beldara
2 2 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 0.44 3 60.5 59 $4.60 All Too Hard / Rusalka
3 3 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 1.5 4 60 58 $7.50 Magic Albert / Goldam
4 1 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 4.05 7 61
(cd 57)
60 $3.10F Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
5 5 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Blaike McDougall 5.47 8 58 58 $11 All Too Hard / Helping Hand
6 8 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.88 1 55.5 53 $6.50 Albrecht / Khali Rock
7 10 NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.91 2 54 52 $14 The Factor / Cash for Cards
8 7 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 5.94 5 56 50 $26 Byblos / Sonatina
4 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 0 56 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
9 CALESCENT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
Race 6 - 4:20PM SKY RACING RACE CALLERS CUP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 1 59.5 66 $13 West Quest / Diotra
2 7 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Blaike McDougall 0.49 2 57.5 62 $2.40F Denman / Kabuki Kiss
3 3 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 1.5 6 61 69 $7 Star Witness / Bitoflight
4 10 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Bryan Murphy 1.56 3 55.5 54 $5.50 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
5 1 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 2.16 4 63 73 $5 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
6 4 TE ATA Matthew Dale Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 4.13 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $6 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
9 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 0 59 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
2 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Jeff Penza 0 65 Zizou / Cutting Off
6 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible 0 65 Pins / Bellabaci
8 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson 0 58 Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm
Race 7 - 4:55PM HEFFERNAN LENDING SOLUTIONS HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.76 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BALONNE Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 5 57 52 $6 Casino Prince / Muppets
2 9 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0.39 2 56 50 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
3 8 CHABROL Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.02 1 56.5 56 $4F Denman / Can She Move
4 3 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 1.18 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
59 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
5 10 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 1.66 6 55.5 49 $4.60 Moshe / Deciphered
6 1 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 1.79 8 60
(cd 56)
58 $4.80 Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm
7 11 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Blaike McDougall 4.85 7 54 48 $18 Onemorenomore / Willingani
8 12 MOSH VAIN Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.13 3 54 46 $11 Moshe / Zuzao
7 GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale 0 56 I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 56 Carlton House / La Saronet
5 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 56 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
4 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 0 54 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
Race 8 - 5:30PM TAB FEDERAL TONY CAMPBELL MEMORIAL CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.33 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 54 72 $3 Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
2 2 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 4.75 3 59.5 88 $8.50 Star Witness / Who's There
3 3 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Jeff Penza 5.3 2 58 81 $10 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
4 5 BART Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 5.36 1 54.5 74 $17 So You Think / Spottswoode
5 1 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 6.64 5 63.5
(cd 59.5)
92 $26 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
6 6 COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6.95 9 54 73 $2.60F Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
7 9 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 7.06 4 54 70 $31 Choisir / Lagerphone
8 7 I AM KALANI Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7.21 7 54 73 $10 I Am Invincible / Cashkalani
9 11 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 7.46 8 54
(cd 52)
67 $91 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
10 12 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Ms Jess Taylor 11.75 6 54 66 $101 High Chaparral / Alzira
4 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 76 Equiano / Flying Spice
10 ONS VIER Joseph Ible 0 69 Star Witness / Bitoflight
Race 9 - 6:07PM CARBINE CLUB OF THE ACT HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.57 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 6 58 N/A $4EF Mossman / Allegra
2 11 SCARLEO Keith Dryden James Innes Jnr 2.6 1 57 N/A $19 Helmet / Pillow Talk
3 9 BUDHWAR Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.42 3 57 N/A $5 Wandjina / Tiffinco
4 6 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 3.53 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Alert / Your Shout
5 12 ENCHANTED GLORY Brooke Somers Ms Jess Taylor 4.81 2 55.5 N/A $26 Olympic Glory / Class Success
6 7 INCEPTIVE (NZ) Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5.68 10 57.5 N/A $4EF Showcasing / Lady in Waiting
7 13 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 6.99 8 55.5 N/A $81 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
8 10 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Travis Wolfgram 8.36 5 57 N/A $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
9 5 MODERNITY Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 8.53 11 58 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Palia
10 2 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.11 9 58.5 N/A $81 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
11 3 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/58kg) 9.48 4 58.5 N/A $81 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
14 RUBAIYA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Rubick / Royal Emerger
1 OSLO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Pierro / Scandiva
8 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Rosalita