Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 10, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Oct-19 10:45AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM CABAC-PRYSMIAN-PIERLITE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.66 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:35pm to retrospectively include Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INNISBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 1 56 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
2 4 OSLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.03 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Scandiva
3 1 SPACEBOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.54 4 60 N/A $2.40F Deep Field / Miatoko
4 5 SYNCLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.6 3 56.5 N/A $3.40 Stratum / Dysfunction
5 2 PAY THE PENALTY Stephen Schofield Jeff Penza 14.65 5 58 N/A $91 Beautiful Crown / Tatiana's Triumph
6 3 PHAROAH DE LAGO Rodney Bailey Grant Buckley 16.83 6 57 N/A $151 Statue Of Liberty / Stargate
6 ZIEDRICH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Snitzel / Precious Sophia
Race 2 - 2:05PM HANECO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.25 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 59 60 $1.70F Makfi / Janistra
2 9 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.12 2 56.5 N/A $2.35 Dansili / Novellara
3 6 NOT A BIGGIE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Andrew Adkins 3.98 5 56.5 N/A $12 Tavistock / Keep Seeking
4 2 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Grant Buckley 5.82 7 59 41 $51 Helmet / Husson Circle
5 5 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.42 3 56.5 N/A $21 Cape Blanco / Annzabeel
6 3 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 22.61 4 57 42 $101 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
7 4 BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Lee Magorrian 62.39 6 56.5 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Samana
7 PROSPERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Pierro / Nova Star
8 TIME STAMP (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Tapit / Hour Glass
Race 3 - 2:40PM HAGER- ELECTRA-OMNI 4YO&UP MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.63 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 2 59 N/A $3.20 So You Think / La Remlap
2 11 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.79 6 57 N/A $8 Pierro / Shania Dane
3 6 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.83 4 57 N/A $6.50 High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
4 9 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.97 5 57 N/A $6 Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
5 4 PROSPERO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.46 8 59 N/A $2.50F Pierro / Nova Star
6 7 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson James Innes Jnr 4.55 3 57 N/A $101 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
7 8 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Jeff Penza 4.98 1 57 N/A $151 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
8 2 HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 19.04 7 59 N/A $151 Heeby Reiby / Rubey Reiby
1 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
10 MACKELLAR’S VOICE Wade Slinkard 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Diamond Eyes
5 TRUST THE FOX Damien Lane 0 N/A Foxwedge / Easy to Read
Race 4 - 3:20PM CLIPSAL BY SCHNEIDER MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.22 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KAVALMO (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5 56.5 N/A $6 Charm Spirit / Enduja
2 7 KATONA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.45 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Lonhro / Aerobatics
3 2 DEVELOPED (JPN) Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 2.93 2 59 N/A $6.50 Orfevre / Miss Emma
4 4 SCHEMER Paul Perry Christian Reith 3.64 6 59 N/A $9.50 Epaulette / Light Tactic
5 6 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.96 10 57 N/A $61 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
6 11 MAISAA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.4 1 54.5 N/A $2.15F Zoffany / Moosirra
7 5 LADY HIGHLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.72 3 57 N/A $17 High Chaparral / Strategic Answer
8 12 SHIMMERING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.28 4 54.5 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki
9 10 ABOVE RESERVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 7.44 8 54.5 N/A $31 So You Think / Surprise Bid
10 1 CONTEST Tess Wilkes Lee Magorrian 7.75 7 59 N/A $201 Trusting / O Ren Ishii
9 MORENO (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Freequence
3 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Morosi
Race 5 - 3:55PM AUSSIE DUCT- IPD- SAL- PSA F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 9 59 N/A $1.65F Snitzel / Asterix
2 12 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.16 3 54 N/A $41 Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
3 10 ALL STAR ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.45 8 54 N/A $21 All Too Hard / Twin Star Rocket
4 9 SUPERCEDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0.77 7 54.5 N/A $101 I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
5 5 DUENNA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tim Clark 1.44 5 56.5 N/A $7 Sepoy / Palomares
6 3 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.79 2 58.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Sencircles
7 13 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 2.15 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $15 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
8 7 DELECTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.51 10 55.5 N/A $26 Pierro / Adaline
9 8 SNIPERESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 5.51 4 55.5 N/A $21 Shooting to Win / Enjoyment
10 11 CINDERS Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 15.01 1 54 N/A $101 Bernardini / Direct Flight
4 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 0 N/A Mossman / Allegra
2 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A Pierro / Steps to the Beat
6 FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
Race 6 - 4:35PM LEGRAND AUST CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.82 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8 54 57 $7.50 Foxwedge / Mallard
2 2 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0.45 4 56 62 $2.60F So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
3 3 BRIGID OF KILDARE Matthew Smith Andrew Gibbons 2.44 2 55.5 61 $8 Street Cry / St Kiara
4 4 COURU Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 2.48 7 54.5 59 $5.50 All Too Hard / Pas de Deux
5 9 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Jeff Penza 4.4 9 54 52 $31 Reset / Seeking Susan
6 6 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 4.49 1 54 56 $7 Camelot / Whippy Van
7 8 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 5.05 5 54 54 $11 Albrecht / Meghalaya
8 7 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Andrew Adkins 5.98 10 54 54 $21 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
9 1 TOROSO Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 6.08 6 59 64 $15 Pierro / Walk Alone
10 10 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.32 3 54
(cd 52)
45 $71 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
Race 7 - 5:10PM OMEGA- TRADER- MATCHMASTER 4YO&UP BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.90 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Notabadidea) $8.50, Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 15c for 1st, 9c for 2nd,15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 4 54.5 55 $19 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
2 3 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.48 6 60
(cd 58)
62 $4 Choisir / A Little Naughty
3 2 CHIEF IN COMMAND Donna Grisedale Grant Buckley 1.14 2 61 64 $15 Churchill Downs / Personal Ensign
4 12 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Ms Rachel King 1.97 3 54.5 51 $8.50 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
5 4 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Jason Collett 2.18 8 59.5 61 $2.70F Uncle Mo / No Comment
6 9 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.8 5 57 56 $51 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
7 6 ASKED TO LEAVE Joan Pracey Jeff Penza 3.04 10 59 60 $31 Zizou / Cutting Off
8 7 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard Andrew Gibbons 4.67 9 59 60 $21 Rothesay / Falcrest
9 8 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 6.15 7 57.5 57 $91 Mutawaajid / Yomna
10 5 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 12.69 1 59.5 61 $9 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
SB 10 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Andrew Adkins 0 55.5 53   Highly Recommended / Splash
1 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 67 Domesday / Sexy Siren
Race 8 - 5:45PM REPELEC- LEVEY AGENCIES- BRILLIANT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Power Rush) against 3rd (Kosciusko) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EVELEIGH Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6 56 63 $13 Delago Deluxe / Increase
2 11 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Jay Ford 0.76 9 55 57 $81 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
3 3 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.96 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $9 All Too Hard / Zauberin
4 6 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.24 5 56.5 64 $6.50 Power / Maid of Tralee
5 1 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 1.36 4 59 69 $4 Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
6 4 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 1.69 8 58 63 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
7 9 INTERRAM Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.75 1 55 61 $3.60F Snitzel / Fortune of War
8 12 YITAI SYNERGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 3.82 3 55 66 $5.50 Dissident / Longing
9 13e BROOKE Julie Holloway Serg Lisnyy 6.13 2 54 48 $101 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
8 LEGISLATION David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
5 FALLGOLD James Cummings Tim Clark 0 64 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
10 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 61 Bullet Train / Aradina
2 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) David J Smith 0 65 Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss