Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 08, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-Oct-19 3:58PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.99 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 3 IN HER TIME Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hell It's Hot
3 2 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings 3.75 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
4 5 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.77 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
5 6 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Samantha Clenton 5.02 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
6 8 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.33 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dyna Slam
7 1 BEHEMOTH David Jolly Andrew Adkins 6.37 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Penny Banger
8 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 25.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
9 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Chordata
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MCLAREN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Serenada
2 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.14 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 8 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day 2.04 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
4 4 LEOGANG Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.07 0 N/A   Lonhro / Downhill Racer
5 2 FRENCH RESPONSE Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby 6.84 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Freedom Belle
6 6 MINTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 6.95 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
7 9 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.41 0 N/A   Shocking / Chickilicious
8 1 DE VALERA John O'Shea Christian Reith 13.55 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
7 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 N/A Ocean Park / Rationalize
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 0 N/A   Al Maher / Margaret River
2 9 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.33 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
3 2 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.67 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
4 6 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.33 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
5 4 CONTROLTHEWITNESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cruise Control
6 1 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Ms Alena Skerritt 6.85 0 N/A   Al Maher / Estancia Rios
7 7 MISS FIALKA (NZ) Mark Minervini Ms Grace Willoughby 8.43 0 N/A   Pierro / Purple Muse
8 5 DREAM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.98 0 N/A   Your Song / Dreams And Desires
9 3 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Christian Reith 10.02 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dreaming Of Gold)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATOMIC PULSE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Deep Field / Congenial
2 2 DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.73 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
3 7 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.76 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
4 8 VINROSE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 3.76 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rosecutter
5 5 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 4.56 0 N/A   All American / Bambolear
6 6 SERRIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.08 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
7 3 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 7.24 0 N/A   Murtajill / Never
SB 4 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 6 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Ms Alena Skerritt 2.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
3 2 DUNLEE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 4.82 0 N/A   Dissident / Annlea
4 3 ELAS JET Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.79 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ela's Giant
5 7 SWISSMINT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.36 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sexy Siren
6 4 GLORIA SINGS (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 10.2 0 N/A   Orb / Glorious Success
8 UMBRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Rubick / Maevemoo
5 HE GOES ZOFF Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Zoffany / Cat Chatter
Race 6 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBEL SALUTE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Deep Field / Reggae
2 6 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.52 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
3 2 DARLEB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
4 4 LIGHT OF ULURU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8.59 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rink
5 8 TRIESTE Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 10.22 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Starrystarrynight
6 3 DEPENDABLE NITE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.52 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Savanite
7 7 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 10.58 0 N/A   Savabeel / Grey Swallow
8 1 AT THE COVE Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton 12.57 0 N/A   Time for War / Sonette
Race 7 - 9:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour
2 8 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.12 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
3 2 BROOKWYN Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 5.15 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
4 7 STILLER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.99 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
5 5 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 7.08 0 N/A   Dubleo / In the Long Grass
6 4 OUR TITO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 8.73 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Margaret River
7 3 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle
8 1 AMBIGUOUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.34 0 N/A   Star Witness / Remind Me
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Robert Wilcox 0 N/A   Postponed / Signorina
2 9 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.85 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
3 7 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Trisara
4 1 CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
5 8 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.52 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
6 6 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.53 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
7 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton 4.36 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
8 4 JENAYA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.7 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Anathema
9 5 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 5.01 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
Race 9 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.03 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
2 9 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.36 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Chordata
3 4 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
4 5 MY TRUE LOVE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.69 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
5 3 LOLLIEPOP Tony Newing Ms Alena Skerritt 4.47 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
6 2 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Andrew Adkins 4.87 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
7 6 OPINIONS Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 5.47 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
8 8 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 5.48 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
7 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane 0 N/A Zoustar / Princess Layla
Race 10 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.10 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 2 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.76 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
3 4 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
4 5 LAGARDE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.11 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Liamena
5 3 DODECANESE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.25 0 N/A   Excelebration / French Fantasy
6 1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 3.88 0 N/A   Duporth / Madame Medusa
7 8 SURJIN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.94 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
8 6 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.39 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.98 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFTERMATH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Elusive Gift
2 9 ZARU Matthew Robinson Grant Buckley 0.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Zaboss
3 8 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Andrew Adkins 2.32 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
4 5 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.97 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
5 4 LIKE AN INCANTO (NZ) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.97 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Hoiho
6 2 AL SAHARA John Sargent Serg Lisnyy 6.15 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
7 6 OLD TOWN ROAD Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 7.59 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Classique
8 3 DECISION AT DAWN Pat Farrell Ms Alena Skerritt 10.91 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
7 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 0 N/A Showcasing / Venus Bay
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.69 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GUNDY BRIDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bareena
2 4 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent Andrew Adkins 1.74 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
3 8 PEE DEE Pat Farrell Ms Samantha Clenton 4.5 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
4 3 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
5 1 AFFILIATE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.15 0 N/A   Pierro / Lilakyn
6 5 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dearness
7 2 CHARACTER WITNESS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 7.99 0 N/A   Star Witness / Madam Nash
8 7 LIONSTEPS Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 19.06 0 N/A   Sidestep / Cordelion
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
2 5 REACHING Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.22 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Alinghi
3 6 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.58 0 N/A   Sepoy / Zestily
4 9 THE SPELL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.47 0 N/A   Rubick / My Amelia
5 3 LOUDER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.31 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
6 1 HYPERLINK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.61 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle
7 8 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 9.47 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
8 7 SOLVING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10.54 0 N/A   Mawingo / Solveig
4 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.73 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHUWAAMEKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shamekha
2 4 MISS SLEUTH Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0.17 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Bella Heart
3 7 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.09 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
4 1 DEED OF GIFT Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.14 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lahana
5 6 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster Ashley Morgan 1.51 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
6 2 JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 2.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
7 3 MEDIEVAL ROMANCE Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 2.85 0 N/A   Trusting / Classic Quest
8 5 MO CONTRAIRE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.88 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Contrary Miss
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Blitzem Belle
2 7 TWENTYFOUR CARAT John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 0.68 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
3 3 EQUITIES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
4 5 ROYAL BANQUET Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
5 4 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 9.06 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
6 8 WINNING TOGETHER Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 10.02 0 N/A   Pierro / Bella Rossie
7 6 THE RIGHT STUFF Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 11.52 0 N/A   Stratum / Meek
2 DON SALVATORE Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 N/A Rubick / Manang
Race 16 - 11:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INVINCIBLE PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Peggy
2 1 AY BEE ARE Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 1.32 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
3 3 BIZARRO Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.16 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass
4 7 PRIMAL SCREAM Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.94 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
5 2 BERRUTI John O'Shea Ms Louise Day 8.08 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
6 6 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 9.04 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
7 4 GOLD KING Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 12.52 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Gold Fair
Race 17 - 11:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Rambla
2 4 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.13 0 N/A   Good Journey / Tapenade
3 5 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Grant Buckley 4.24 0 N/A   Arlington / Aporia
4 6 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 5.84 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sirindhorn
5 1 PASSION PRINCESS Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 17.14 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Treadmill
2 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Grant Buckley 0 N/A Bernardini / Love Her Madly