Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 07, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.17
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Oct-19 10:44AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM TAB HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.89 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MIRRA VISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3 54.5 61 $3.70F Lonhro / Mirrasalo
2 6 SPECIAL SNAP BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 5 56 64 $5 Shooting to Win / Lobola
3 1 GRAND PIANO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.6 2 58 64 $7 Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
4 8 DAZZLING DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.1 6 53.5
(cd 52)
59 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Tingirana
5 2 CATWALK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 5.4 4 57 66 $6 Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
6 5 ROTATOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 8.4 1 56 64 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / Warpath
9 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 55 Proisir / Bow Lane
3 ASIAGO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 0 65 Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
4 REGIMENTAL BAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 65 I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
Race 2 - 2:00PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.20 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Andrew Adkins 6 55 N/A $4.60 Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
2 6 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 9 57 N/A $1.95F Savabeel / Bright
3 5 PINCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 7 57 N/A $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Pretty Pins
4 2 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.2 1 57 N/A $5.50 Charm Spirit / Galway
5 8 APICIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3 4 55 N/A $71 Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
6 11 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Tim Clark 5.3 10 55 N/A $11 Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
7 4 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Jason Collett 7.3 11 57 N/A $101 The Factor / Second Draw
8 13 SEGRILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Glen Boss 8.6 8 55 N/A $51 Sebring / Frizzle
9 3 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 8.8 3 57 N/A $61 Adelaide / Teralani
10 10 CLASSIC GOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8.9 2 55
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
11 14 SORRIDERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 30.6 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Holy Roman Emperor / Cannolina
16e NAVY CROSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Watchful
15e YOUNGBLOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Port Providence
7 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Fiorente / Rock of Ages
1 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
12 PERFECT IMPRESSION Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Perfect Truth
Race 3 - 2:35PM KIA HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.53 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 1 63
(cd 60)
82 $2.35F Foxwedge / Moonboat
2 2 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.5 4 60
(cd 57)
76 $17 Wanted / French Resistence
3 7 KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 3.5 2 53.5
(cd 50.5)
63 $7.50 Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
4 6 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.8 5 55.5 67 $4.60 Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
5 3 LILITH Allan Denham Nash Rawiller 6.8 3 59.5 75 $3.10 Hinchinbrook / Loveday
4 GUISE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 74 So You Think / Maie Casey
5 SAUSEDGE Matthew Dale 0 67 Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
Race 4 - 3:10PM VINERY STALLIONS HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.02 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 7 54.5 69 $2.90F Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
2 5 ERNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh James McDonald 0.3 5 56.5 74 $3 Rubick / Little Mary
3 1 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 1.3 1 58 76 $4.40 Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
4 2 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 4 58 72 $8 Harbour Watch / Strathspey
5 3 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Jason Collett 2.9 3 58 76 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
6 4 CONDOR Paul Perry Tim Clark 3.7 2 56.5 69 $11 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
7 6 ANOTHER SNAPPY Graham Brown Ms Kacie Adams 11.8 6 56 68 $61 Elvstroem / Opaline
Race 5 - 3:45PM IRON JACK HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.43 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PIRACY James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3 53 78 $11 Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
2 1 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0.8 4 63
(cd 61.5)
104 $2.30EF Super Easy / Twin Town
3 4 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 2.3 1 54 86 $8.50 Nicconi / Very Bright
4 3 MULTAJA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 5 58 98 $2.30EF Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
5 6 CHARGE Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 5.4 2 53
(cd 50)
80 $15 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
5 BEAU IDEAL (GB) James Cummings Glen Boss 0 81 Exceed And Excel / Lay Time
2 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 0 97 Hard Spun / Another Shot
Race 6 - 4:20PM ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP (2130 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:13.22 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAYBACH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1 54 60 $8 More Than Ready / Purespeed
2 5 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 2 56 64 $5 Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
3 8 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Tim Clark 0.9 7 54.5 61 $11 Redwood / Imposingly
4 6 KENTUCKY DIVA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1 10 55.5 67 $4.80F Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
5 2 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.2 9 60
(cd 58.5)
72 $9 Champs Elysees / Desert Image
6 4 LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.3 5 60
(cd 57)
76 $8 Savabeel / Lily Bollinger
7 3 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.5 8 60 72 $5 Lope de Vega / Flaming Song
8 11e PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 5 3 53.5 59 $10 Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
9 12e BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Andrew Banks 8.5 4 53 50 $101 Roc De Cambes / Degree
10 7 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10.2 6 55.5
(cd 54)
63 $41 Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
1 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 0 74 Maxios / Magma
10 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Matthew Dale Glen Boss 0 62 Mastercraftsman / Penny Whistle
Race 7 - 4:55PM JUSTIFY @ COOLMORE AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.10 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 EL MO Gayna Williams Adam Hyeronimus 2 57 70 $12 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
2 7 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.5 3 58
(cd 56.5)
72 $15 Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
3 11 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3 4 57 70 $4.60 Uncle Mo / Derelique
4 1 CUBA John Thompson Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 3.2 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $3.40F All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
5 3 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.7 9 60
(cd 58)
76 $21 Siyouni / Aloona
6 4 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 8.5 7 59.5 75 $8 Sebring / Hanky Panky
7 9 QUADRIGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.6 5 57.5 71 $5.50 Sebring / Sayahailmary
8 8 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Jason Collett 8.9 1 57.5 71 $9 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
9 6 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 12.9 6 58
(cd 55)
72 $41 Myboycharlie / Miscount
10 5 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 15.8 8 58.5 73 $31 Reset / Tyrolean
2 SIR PIPPIN (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 77 Intello / Golden Delicious
Race 8 - 5:30PM FROSTED @ DARLEY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SAKURA James Cummings James McDonald 11 57.5 67 $3.10F Sepoy / Cherry Lodge
2 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 0.2 4 62
(cd 59)
72 $3.30 Your Song / Moti
3 12 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.5 9 57.5 67 $6 All Too Hard / She's a Fox
4 3 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.6 8 60.5 69 $14 Tavistock / Pinzee
5 2 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.8 5 61.5
(cd 60)
71 $31 Denman / Honorjeu
6 11 SO BIZARRE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.6 6 58.5 65 $14 Dream Ahead / Nesnas
7 10 MAROCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 3 58.5 65 $15 Nicconi / Aden
8 6 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.3 1 59
(cd 57)
66 $21 Snitzel / Kimillsy
9 7 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 4.5 7 59
(cd 56)
70 $14 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
10 9 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 10 58.5 69 $41 Stryker / Hudoo
11 5 DASHLEY DUBH Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 11.1 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $61 Dubleo / Ashley Kate
14 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin 0 60 Darci Brahma / Queen Of Lions
4 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Dylan Dunn 0 68 Nicconi / Very Bright
8 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 66 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli