Mungery: Mungery Amateur Picnic Racing Club Sunday 06, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 5 No. 5 Trafic Cop +1kg now 63kg
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Oct-19 7:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23


Race 1 - 1:30PM ZOO FM/2DU-DUBBO CITY & GILGANDRA TOYOTA-WIN TV-ROBIN GRANT MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:46.41 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MY BABY SPRINTZ Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 65 N/A $1.70F Alert / Oblige
2 2 MEL BEA Dennis Bush Ms Maddison Wright 0.43 3 65 N/A $3 Bon Hoffa / Celebrity Diva
3 1 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Mr Ridge Wilson 3.03 2 67 N/A $8 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
Race 2 - 2:10PM BT ELECTRICAL & SOLAR - 'WAVERLEIGH' CLASS B HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:45.05R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 2 67.5 N/A $3.20 Hinchinbrook / Finally
2 4 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Jody Hughes 1 1 63 N/A $4.20 Wilander / Sphynx
3 2 SISSIE’S CHOICE Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.35 4 67.5 N/A $2.50F Choisir / Skullas Sister
4 3 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 4.77 3 64.5 N/A $8.50 Alert / Koninderie
Race 3 - 2:50PM AGnVET NARROMINE-INLAND PETROLEUM-CLIPEX SIMPSON WILLIAMSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHE’S SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 62.5 N/A $1.70F Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
2 2 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Mr Ridge Wilson 5.76 3 67 N/A $21 Zariz / Songcatcher
3 3 COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 8.62 2 65 N/A $5.50 War / White Countess
4 1 BEYBLADE Bruce Parker Mr Ricky Blewitt 11.09 4 67 N/A $6 Wanted / Belolly
Race 4 - 3:30PM NARROMINE AUTO ELEC & AIR CON & ROBERT CARTER CONT DON BARLING MEM TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 4 67 N/A $2.70 Niello / Poniard
2 3 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Jody Hughes 0.43 1 63 N/A $2.50F Alert / In the Clover
3 2 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.69 3 64 N/A $3.40 Zizou / Foilissio
4 4 HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer Mr Michael Gray 9.2 2 62 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
5 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush 0 N/A Wilander / Sphynx
Race 5 - 4:10PM AGFARM MUNGERY AMATEUR PICNIC RACE CLUB CUP (1750 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $4,760, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:46.37R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RELAXED Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 63.5 N/A $2.10F Lonhro / Tactless
2 3 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.92 3 62 N/A $3 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
3 5 TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Jody Hughes 12.48 2 63 1.0 N/A $6 Shinzig / Cross Town Traffic
4 2 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 17.65 4 62 N/A $12 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
4 TICKETS ON KYE Michael Plummer Mr Michael Wade 0 N/A Tickets / Dawnfire
Race 6 - 4:50PM NARROMINE HOTEL - 'LUNNAWARRA' CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:08.85 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 2 65 N/A $3 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
2 2 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5.57 3 64.5 N/A $3.80 Starcraft / House Mistress
3 4 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Mr Michael Gray 5.87 1 62 N/A $13 Ocean Park / Queencaple
4 3 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Mr Michael Wade 10.21 4 62.5
(cd 63)
N/A $2.10F Albrecht / Beg