Cootamundra: Cootamundra Turf Club Inc Sunday 06, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Oct-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM COOTA PRODUCERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.72 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Manadria) $5: Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 20c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, NTD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HALO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
2 3 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1.58 2 57 N/A $4.60 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
3 4 SWAN ISLAND Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2.44 5 56.5 N/A $2.50F Spirit of Boom / Ossie's Secret
4 7 SCALDED BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 3.76 4 55 N/A $6.50 Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
5 8 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 13.39 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Skilled / Informal
SB 1 MANADRIA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 59 N/A   Denman / Adria
6 LUBERON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 0 N/A More Than Ready / Crillon
2 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae 0 N/A Husson / Rein Leica Dane
Race 2 - 1:45PM BIG O BOTTLESHOP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.24 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 3 57 N/A $13 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
2 12 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.84 8 56.5 N/A $61 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
3 10 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.54 5 56.5 N/A $3.60 Shamus Award / Toby Bess
4 2 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 3.07 11 59 N/A $2.80F Delago Deluxe / Level
5 4 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 3.72 4 57 N/A $61 Ocean Park / Dosh
6 7 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Brett Fliedner 3.91 2 57 N/A $4.20 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
7 9 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Michael Travers 4.11 6 57 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
8 13e WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 5.44 1 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
9 5 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Mathew Cahill 5.59 9 57 N/A $14 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
10 1 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 10.61 10 59 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Circus Rock
11 3 DATAI Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 16.62 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Time Thief / Dos Mas
6 MOLYWIL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Madam Nash
11 BOXING Rob Potter 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Many Facets
Race 3 - 2:20PM TWIN HILLS STUD BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 5 57.5 59 $13 Domesday / Verkko
2 6 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0.39 7 58.5 61 $4.60F Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
3 8 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 1.4 4 56 60 $17 Murtajill / Homerette
4 1 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.12 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
5 3 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 3.26 3 59 62 $7 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
6 5 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.45 8 58.5 61 $7 Magnus / So Subtle
7 2 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 5.38 1 59 62 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
8 4 ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.22 2 58.5 61 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Loulou
Race 4 - 2:55PM DUNK INSURANCE MICK DONOGHUE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.13 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 58 56 $4.20 Zoffany / Miss Johann
2 3 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 0.72 3 57.5 51 $3.80F Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
3 5 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 0.79 2 56.5 49 $4.60 Moshe / Deciphered
4 1 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.36 1 58.5 53 $7 Beneteau / Exhibit
5 7 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.82 4 55
(cd 53)
50 $9.50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
6 4 EILLOD Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 5.17 7 57 54 $11 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 8 STAR STRYKER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.89 5 54 45 $7.50 Stryker / Dinkum Star
6 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Jordan Mallyon 0 49 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
Race 5 - 3:35PM CREEKSIDE KIDS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.29 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 57 45 $6 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
2 7 YESTERYEAR Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 0.69 7 59 42 $7 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
3 9 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 1.07 4 57 52 $7 So You Think / See the Music
4 5 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1.66 2 59 52 $4F Savabeel / Due Diligence
5 2 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 2.38 5 59 45 $6.50 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
6 4 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 3.79 3 59 43 $6 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
7 3 HOCKED Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.8 1 59 48 $6.50 Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
10 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
1 AUSTREET Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 0 52 Casino Prince / Invited
6 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph Brodie Loy 0 47 Krupt / So Excited
Race 6 - 4:12PM COOTAMUNDRA EX-SERVICES CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.97 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GYPSY FLYER Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 56 51 $16 I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 10 IDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 0.02 6 54 48 $8.50 Star Witness / Bay Moon
3 3 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1.09 11 57.5 54 $9 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
4 1 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.32 5 59 53 $4.40 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
5 13e HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 1.93 7 54 45 $51 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
6 12 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Jordan Mallyon 2.4 10 54 47 $41 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
7 9 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2.84 3 54.5 48 $21 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
8 7 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Brodie Loy 2.91 2 55.5 46 $18 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
9 4 ENJOY THE STARS Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.96 9 57 53 $19 Star Witness / Enjoy the Days
10 2 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.59 4 58
(cd 56)
51 $5 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
11 5 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 3.73 1 57 53 $3.80F Epaulette / Tweet
12 11 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 7.91 12 54
(cd 54.5)
32 $101 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
15e STAFFORD Kerry Weir 0 40 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
16e EILLOD Barbara Joseph 0 54 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
8 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 0 50 Arlington / Questessence
14e TAMINICK GAP Donna Scott 0 44 Keano / Plumeria
Race 7 - 4:55PM SOUTHERN CROSS MOBILE MECHANICS ANDERSON MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.59 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 2 56.5 49 $6 Nadeem / Hukba
2 2 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 0.45 5 60 56 $4.40EF Street Cry / More Chickens
3 11 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 0.9 11 55 46 $8.50 Haradasun / Sharise
4 4 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.08 10 58
(cd 56)
56 $10 Unencumbered / Smily
5 12 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 1.43 8 54.5 54 $21 Al Maher / Torchsinger
6 13e CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Aaron Sweeney 1.92 3 54 44 $26 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
7 14e TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph Michael Heagney 2.56 6 55.5 47 $19 Krupt / So Excited
8 5 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.55 4 57.5 51 $12 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
9 9 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Jordan Mallyon 4.11 9 55.5 47 $7.50 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort
10 10 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 4.16 7 55.5 47 $51 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
11 3 DEAL MASTER Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8.38 1 59.5 55 $4.40EF Master of Design / Pimento
1 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer 0 59 Snitzel / Gold Chant
8 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Damon Budler (a4/54.5kg) 0 52 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
6 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0 50 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
Race 8 - 5:35PM XXXX GOLD COOTAMUNDRA CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: True,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 55.5 68 $1.85F Crowded House / Falvette
2 10 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 0.32 8 54
(cd 55)
57 $6 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
3 4 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.33 5 56 69 $12 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
4 2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 2.59 9 58.5 74 $10 Zariz / Lionette
5 8 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 2.64 6 54 61 $19 Krupt / Shezout
6 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a4/52kg) 3.87 7 61
(cd 57)
79 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Collodi
7 9 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 4.16 3 54 60 $41 Pluck / Adequate
8 11 GRASP Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 4.46 1 54 44 $31 Krupt / Never Let Go
9 6 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 4.61 4 54 65 $12 Dane Shadow / Catrille
7 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 62 Congrats / Dream Diva
3 O’PRINCESS (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 76 O'Reilly / Pinot Gris