Bundarra: Bundarra Jockey Club Saturday 05, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-Oct-19 7:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Race 1 - 1:40PM LAYTON FAMILY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:56.74R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ONG VARN Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 6 59 46 $3 Nicconi / Moulin Lady
2 5 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Billy Cray 7.86 1 54 37 $9 Falvelon / Miss Vitality
3 3 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 7.94 2 55 38 $1.40F Your Song / Vonzelle
4 4 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.74 3 54
(cd 55)
40 $10 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
5 2 UNCLE SAM Adam Vine Ms Kasie Stanley 10.89 4 58.5 45 $16 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
6 6 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Vad Bolozhinskyi 13.85 5 54 33 $11 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
Race 2 - 2:15PM INVERELL BUSINESS HOUSES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MELLORE Luke Berger Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $3.20 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
2 4 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 0.95 2 59.5 47 $3F Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
3 2 FRATERNATER Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 2.5 4 60.5 53 $4 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
4 5 TANGO TIME Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 5.44 1 55.5 43 $10 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
5 6 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 5.87 5 55.5 39 $15 Back the Crown / Truthful
6 1 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 7.23 6 61 50 $5 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
7 7 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.36 7 54 37 $6 Equiano / Quick Verdict
Race 3 - 2:50PM BRITZ FAMILY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:17.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Annarose) $6, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 12c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, NTD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 3 57 N/A $5 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
2 3 BETTY BULLET Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 1.99 4 57 N/A $3.20 Bullet Train / White Countess
3 1 STAFF SERGEANT Luke A Thomas Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 3.77 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Benfica / So Divine
4 5 CONTRACT Adam Vine Billy Cray 4.1 6 57 N/A $4.40 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
5 7 VERNA Neil Jones Jodi Worley 8.9 5 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Loves Sarova
6 6 PADDY WINTER Mark Ostini Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 9.92 2 57 N/A $3F Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
SB 2 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 0 57 N/A   Pluck / Princess Rage
Race 4 - 3:30PM BUNDARRA BUSINESS HOUSES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEMTEX Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 7 55
(cd 56)
38 $7 Smart Missile / Emma Princess
2 4 FILLE GRIS Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 5.39 1 55
(cd 53)
42 $3.50 Dash for Cash / Madame de Here
3 1 HUSSEYS HOG Nathan Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 7.76 4 59 46 $3 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
4 3 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Ms Kasie Stanley 7.82 5 56 40 $2F Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
5 7 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Jodi Worley 9.02 2 54
(cd 55)
30 $11 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
6 6 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.17 6 54 30 $10 Dylan Thomas / Pray for Me
7 2 MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 9.22 3 59 46 $4 Arlington / Bold Issue
Race 5 - 4:10PM BOOROOMOOKA ANGUS BUNDARRA CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:21.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AYHAM Kelly Smith Jodi Worley 1 54
(cd 55)
57 $3 Eavesdropper / Depot
2 2 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 0.59 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
70 $2 Dubleo / Dido
3 1 OH WHY (NZ) Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 0.97 3 65.5 82 $1.70F Pins / Just Be Cos
Race 6 - 4:50PM FOSTER & SONS ABINGDON STATION BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:44.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Billy Cray 5 54 33 $6 Super Kid / Princess Karen
2 1 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0.17 1 58 47 $2F Red Element / Dorothy
3 2 WHITMAN Michael Hemmings Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.58 3 56.5 40 $13 Americain / Koranovsky
4 4 KEYHOLE Michael Hemmings Ms Kasie Stanley 17.03 4 54 34 $13 Red Element / Doors
FF 3 SEBRING FLING Adam Vine Geoffrey Snowden 2 54 35 $2.30 Sebring / Midnight Fling