Lockhart: Lockhart Picnic Racing Club Inc Friday 04, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Oct-19 10:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26


Race 1 - 1:30PM BANCE FUNERAL SERVICES & BUSH CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS MAIDEN PLATE (930 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Master Knight) $3.60: Deductions in $: Win 23c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 65 N/A $1.70 Host / Theresnothinglycra
2 3 EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 1.5 1 62.5 N/A $1.40F Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
SB 1 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Ms Tracey Johnson 0 67 N/A   Masterprint / Gold Esprit
Race 2 - 2:05PM HENDERSON'S WELDING HYDRAULICS & WESTON & WESTON REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $3,000.1st $2,040, 2nd $600, 3rd $300, Equine Welfare Fund $30, Jockey Welfare Fund $30.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 3 65 N/A $3 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
2 1 SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.84 1 67 N/A $2F Snitzel / World Of Gold
3 2 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Mr Tim Grace 49.32 2 67 N/A $2.30 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
3 ANKH TILLO Robert Linnell Ms Tracey Johnson 0 N/A Scintillo / Acacia Queen
Race 3 - 2:40PM FRIEDLIEB FOX McLEOD SOLICITORS & DELTA AGRIBUSINESS CLASS B HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 62 N/A $1.80F Arlington / Ease Louise
2 5 SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 9.62 1 62 N/A $6.50 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
3 3 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 11.04 2 62 N/A $2.50 Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
1 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters 0 N/A Written Tycoon / True Seduction
4 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Ms Tracey Johnson 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
Race 4 - 3:40PM SIMON LANE ELECTRICAL & A J GALLAGHER OPEN TROPHY HANDICAP (930 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (One Spirit) $3.80. Deductions in $; 20c Win & 19c Place for 1st, 18c Place for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SALERNO Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 67 N/A $4.40 Snitzel / Keela
2 5 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 0.87 4 62 N/A $3.20F Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
3 2 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Ms Tracey Johnson 2.67 1 66 N/A $9 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
4 6 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 4.9 3 62 N/A $10 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
5 3 SERGEANT SAM Russell Green Mr Steven Kehoe 5.6 5 64.5 N/A $4.80 Al Samer / Classy Miss
6 4 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Mr Michael Gray 5.84 2 62 N/A $9 Tavistock / Penny Bright
SB 9 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes 0 62 N/A   Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
7 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell 0 N/A Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
8 NOTHING Chris Heywood 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
Race 5 - 4:15PM LOCKHART EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB VERANDAH TOWN CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,500.1st $4,420, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $650, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.44 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 4 62 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
2 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.7 1 65 N/A $3F Casino Prince / Southern Gem
3 6 NORDIC NOIR Russell Green Mr Steven Kehoe 2.18 5 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $4 Magnus / Out of the Woods
4 7 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 6.53 2 62 N/A $13 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
5 3 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Tracey Johnson 6.96 6 62 N/A $4 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
6 5 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 8.26 3 62 N/A $12 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
7 1 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 8.53 7 66.5 N/A $9 Big Brown / Vignor
4 COLLINS STREET Chris Heywood 0 N/A Street Cry / Little Chloe
Race 6 - 4:50PM KELAHER FAMILY REUNION CLASS B HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magic Moa) $10. Deductions in $; 5c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd. Late Scratching (Red Opera) $6. Deductions in $; 13c Win and 13c Place for 1st, 13c Place for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 2 63 N/A $3EF Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
2 3 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 4.82 1 63.5 N/A $3EF Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
3 7 STAR COD Erica Giggins Ms Tracey Johnson 4.89 5 62 N/A $13 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
4 2 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Mr Steven Kehoe 6.96 3 63.5 N/A $5 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
5 1 BAY LANE Mont Waters Miss Chelsea Heard (a3/56kg) 9.65 4 63.5 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Amber Virtue
SB 5 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 0 62 N/A   Mosayter / Magic Arena
SB 6 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 62 N/A   Snippetson / Opera Serenade