Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 03, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1100m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Oct-19 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM PLANIT KITCHENS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.95 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CALL ME MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 6 57 61 $5 Uncle Mo / Carcassonne
2 2 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.34 3 59.5 61 $6.50 Dreamscape / Mandra
3 1 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Tommy Berry 1.6 4 59.5 61 $4.80 Fiorente / Testama
4 5 BANTEUX Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 2 59 60 $3.30F Dundeel / Lady of Choice
5 4 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.22 5 59.5 61 $6 Testa Rossa / War Flower
6 3 HURRICANE HARBOUR Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 7 59.5 61 $6.50 Arlington / Itsahit
7 7 BONNIE FOREVER Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 14.63 1 54 42 $101 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
Race 2 - 1:50PM DCORP MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:00.97 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JOYOUS TIMES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4 57 N/A $21 So You Think / Champagne Dance
2 10 TISANE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.18 2 54 N/A $2.30F Hallowed Crown / Camarena
3 7 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.98 8 57 N/A $3.80 Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
4 9 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Tim Clark 4.62 3 55.5 N/A $3.10 Savabeel / Candelabra
5 8 CHAPMAN’S PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 4.88 9 55.5 N/A $31 Redoute's Choice / Tara From The Cape
6 3 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Ashley Morgan 5.33 1 57 N/A $41 Time Thief / Tzigany
7 1 NOT A BIGGIE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Andrew Adkins 5.52 6 59 N/A $26 Tavistock / Keep Seeking
8 6 OAKFIELD EMPIRE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 8.83 5 57 N/A $41 Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
9 2 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 10.43 10 59 N/A $201 Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
10 4 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.5 7 57 N/A $151 Hussonet / Pinot Royale
Race 3 - 2:25PM BOOKS IN A MESS 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.93 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IRESIGN Lee Curtis Jay Ford 5 59 N/A $4.40 All Too Hard / Eye for Fun
2 1 CATAPULT Richard Litt Jason Collett 1.14 3 59 N/A $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
3 4 JAYTEES Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 1.48 1 58.5 N/A $11 Dreamscape / Play Katey
4 6 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 1.64 6 58 N/A $16 Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
5 2 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.79 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $1.55F Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
6 10 STANFORD MERTHYR Jason Waters Ms Amelia Denby 6.54 7 54 N/A $151 Duporth / Dee Lilly
7 7 AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 9.58 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $101 All American / Arabesque
5 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
9 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ovillers
8 IN THE ZONE Luke Hilton 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
Race 4 - 3:05PM CAMPBELLS TIMBER & HARDWARE PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.58 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IN THE ZONE Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 3 59 N/A $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
2 5 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2.04 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20EF I Am Invincible / Ovillers
3 9 JOKES BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2.87 4 54.5 N/A $4.20EF Deep Field / Cut Up
4 2 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 3.93 9 59 N/A $7 Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
5 4 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 4.28 1 57 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Defuse
6 11 WHITEFIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jason Collett 5.61 5 54.5 N/A $5 Deep Field / True Blonde
7 3 FRESH HOPE Tina Rogers Chris O'Brien 6.21 7 57 N/A $101 Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
8 10 TESTA’S FLOWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 6.63 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $6 Testa Rossa / War Flower
9 8 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9.8 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Zoffany / Raneen
10 6 BAIL CONDITIONS Mark Cross Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/50kg) 16.03 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Anacheeva / Schmatte
7 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings 0 N/A Wandjina / Lovetorn
Race 5 - 3:40PM NORTH CONSTRUCTION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.66 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Allez Rev) $41: Deduction in $: 1c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JETSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 2 56 60 $2.70F Lonhro / Outdoor
2 6 NIGHT FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jason Collett 2.03 1 55 62 $3.30 All Too Hard / Night War
3 2 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.4 5 58
(cd 56)
59 $3.80 Zoustar / Runs Deep
4 9 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3.8 7 54 49 $41 Excites / Canley Cares
5 7 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 4.09 8 54 50 $26 Pierro / Hi Belle
6 10 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.22 3 54 49 $15 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
7 5 COOL WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tim Clark 4.52 6 55.5 59 $8.50 Rubick / Matilda's Dance
8 11 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Andrew Adkins 5.77 4 54 46 $91 Dubleo / Can Be Silly
9 12 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/50kg) 7.66 9 54
(cd 52)
44 $151 Zabeel / Eloa
SB 8 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ashley Morgan 0 54 49   Dream Ballad / Crezned
1 CALIPARI Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Written Tycoon / Peppie
3 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adam Hyeronimus 0 56 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
Race 6 - 4:15PM WEATHERTEX CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:00.32 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 7 59 60 $3.80F Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
2 3 HEMSTED Garry Neale Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 1.97 5 57
(cd 55)
56 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
3 4 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Andrew Adkins 2.93 4 55 52 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Zakusa
4 2 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.26 2 59 64 $7.50 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
5 7 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 3.41 9 54 49 $7.50 Gonski / Purple Code
6 8 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 4.14 3 54 49 $5 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
7 10 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.54 1 54
(cd 52)
41 $81 Helmet / Husson Circle
8 5 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 5.83 8 54 51 $41 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
9 9 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 6.35 6 54 48 $19 Smart Missile / Lapse
6 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 0 50 Captain Sonador / In Lights
Race 7 - 4:50PM MIDCOAST TIMBER BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.01 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LONGBOTTOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1 56.5 64 $2.10F Sidestep / Orphrey
2 7 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jason Collett 0.28 4 57.5 57 $15 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
3 15e CALIPARI Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 1.22 5 59.5 61 $5 Written Tycoon / Peppie
4 4 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.82 7 59 64 $6 Sebring / Miss Exxi
5 3 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt Jay Ford 2.41 3 59.5 61 $10 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
6 11 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Tim Clark 3.51 8 56.5 59 $10 So You Think / Follow the Till
7 5 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 3.61 9 58.5 59 $61 Swiss Ace / Best French
8 12 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6.18 2 56 54 $61 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
9 14 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 6.42 6 54 48 $61 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
10 10 RIBS Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.97 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $31 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
11 6 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/50kg) 8.41 10 58
(cd 55)
62 $101 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
1 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0 64 All Too Hard / Zauberin
13 MAUI PRINCESS Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 0 58 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
2 ISORICH Wayne Seelin 0 62 Choisir / A Little Naughty
8 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 61 Bullet Train / Aradina
Race 8 - 5:30PM MBA CENTRAL COAST DIVISION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6 54 62 $5.50 Brazen Beau / Johannapine
2 3 ON HER WORD Rebecca Dunn Jason Collett 0.96 11 57 64 $7.50 Benfica / Androssa
3 7 PEAK (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.49 1 55 61 $2F Per Incanto / A Chance to Dream
4 4 VINCERO Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 3.43 10 57 60 $15 Stratum / Miss Victory
5 6 ZETA’S ROCKET Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 3.91 2 55.5 57 $31 Ready's Image / Zeta
5 2 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.91 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $10 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
7 1 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 6.97 4 58 62 $10 Exceed And Excel / Episode
8 9 BENGALLA BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 8.63 8 54 59 $41 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
9 10 BUCKLE UP BABY Luke Hilton Andrew Gibbons 8.69 7 54 57 $31 Star Witness / Incensed
10 11 PHILIP Gary Nickson Serg Lisnyy 10.7 9 54 46 $201 Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
11 12 CHRISSY’S DREAM Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Alena Skerritt 11.91 3 54 44 $151 Your Song / All Good Things
5 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli 0 59 Zoustar / Runs Deep