Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 01, October 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-Oct-19 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
2 2 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
3 3 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
4 8 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.3 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
5 1 ASTERIUS Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Valentine Miss
6 9 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Jay Ford 5.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Quest for Kash
7 7 OUR FUN Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Funzero
8 5 MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.7 0 N/A   Reckless Abandon / Zarabaya
9 6 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6.3 0 N/A   Archipenko / Alborada
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.75 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARCADIA QUEEN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / Arcadia
2 4 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Siyouni / Aloona
3 6 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
4 3 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Shackelite
5 9 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
6 5 COSTAS (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Keepthechange
7 1 APERITIF Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pimms Time
7 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dansili / Golden Stream
8 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Shocking / Just So
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
2 6 INTUITION James Cummings James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
3 8 MOJITO Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
4 3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
5 1 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
6 5 IGGY THE MOOCHER Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Hudoo
7 4 GUISE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Maie Casey
8 7 MANGIONE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
9 2 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.2 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Desert Image
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.24 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Sizzling / Kastenessen
2 3 COMMAND TO FIGHT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Jaguars
3 6 MONTSERRAT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / My Sydney Rose
4 2 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 8.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Charge to Bank
5 8 TRAPASSI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 10 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
6 4 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
7 9 WHENWILLYOUARRIVE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 11.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Expected
8 1 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Jay Ford 13.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
9 10 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 14.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
7 SIGNIFICANT RULE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.49 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MALKOVICH Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 9 TOMMY GOLD (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.2 5 N/A   Sacred Falls / Gold Rocks
3 1 ENDORSE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 4 N/A   Brazen Beau / Tiyatro
4 3 I AM BOLT Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 3.9 2 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oxford Heart
5 6 SAGRADO John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 4.1 1 N/A   Headwater / Honesta
6 5 ORDER OF MERIT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.6 6 N/A   I Am Invincible / Judged
2 HEAT Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Agueda
8 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Keltara
7 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Sebring / Silently
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.78 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POUNCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 N/A   More Than Ready / Passion Cheval
2 5 TITAN OF INDUSTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 3 N/A   Written Tycoon / Keltara
3 2 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 9.1 1 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
1 FIFTEEN ARIA Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
4 SHARPSHOOTER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Prostar
Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.83 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (My True Love)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 POISED TO STRIKE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Pandoro de Lago
2 4 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
3 8 TESTIFIER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Dear Friend
4 1 DESTINY’S OWN Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
5 7 QUADRIGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
6 3 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
SB 5 MY TRUE LOVE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lectrice
2 FLOTUS Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A More Than Ready / The Hamptons
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
2 1 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
3 7 SESAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Sarthemare
4 3 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kapala
5 4 KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Yosei
6 6 MULTAJA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
7 2 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
8 5 LOVE MY CASHEWS Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cashew
8 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.51 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANAAT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Toronado / Anna Dana
2 4 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
3 6 SNIPERESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Enjoyment
4 2 GRACE BAY (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 3.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Lucky We Leica
5 5 PETRONILLA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Casquets
3 HYANNIS PORT Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Mrs Onassis
Race 10 - 9:45AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.38 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FAST ’N’ FORWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Biscuit Biter
2 5 LUDICROUS MODE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nothin But A Dream
3 3 HARTO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
4 6 STARLA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
5 1 ENJAAZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Peggy Jean
6 4 KENNEBEC James Cummings Joshua Parr 9.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Hallowell Belle
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.06 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Duty Call)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZIEDRICH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Precious Sophia
2 5 HOSTWIN AURORA Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7.8 0 N/A   Red Element / Rhapsodic
3 8 SECRETIVELY James Cummings Joshua Parr 8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Very Discreet
4 1 AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Dream the Blues
5 2 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
6 6 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 9.4 0 N/A   Kingman / Rose Memory
7 3 CROWNED BY ACES Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Come Sunday
8 9 SHAM (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 10.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
9 7 LOAFING (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 15.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
SB 4 DUTY CALL Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Clean Sweep
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ CGE MAIDEN TRIAL (895 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WARP SPEED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Prized Gem
2 7 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
3 1 AXE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Exselva
4 6 MOPAR Garry Frazer Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / La Marama
5 2 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 4.5 0 N/A   Sidestep / Valerina
6 4 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Offshore Sham
7 5 MARIMENKO (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Edaraat
8 3 GAMEMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / My Game
9 8 PARADES James Cummings Joshua Parr 9.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / High Step