Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 01, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: + 4.5m 1600m-1200m, +5.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Oct-19 10:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:00PM TARBERT FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO SPRING FLYER OPEN HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TARBERT John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 2 63 88 $3F Red Element / Greenmount Belle
2 2 ALL STAND Nathaniel Scott Peter Graham 0.33 5 59.5 81 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
3 5 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 2.43 1 55.5 73 $3.10 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
4 7 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 3.51 4 54 63 $41 More Than Ready / Patasi
5 3 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Ryan Plumb 3.81 6 58 78 $8 New Approach / Amish
6 4 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Andrew Spinks 4.99 3 56 74 $6 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
6 ROCK THE WORLD Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 70 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
Race 2 - 1:35PM EXCLUSIVE TROPHIES MAIDEN PLATE (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.94 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ANOTHER KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 6 54.5 N/A $1.95F Zoffany / Kiss Me Katy
2 2 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Ben Looker 0.28 10 59 N/A $26 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
3 3 LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt Adam Hyeronimus 1.01 5 59 N/A $13 Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
4 8 SERLINA Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 1.99 7 57 N/A $15 Sebring / Starlevie
5 6 LONNY LONNY Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.11 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.50 Salade / Lovely Lonny
6 4 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 2.73 1 59 N/A $41 Primus / Taikun Princess
7 14e OUR GIRL WANDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 3 2 54.5 N/A $19 Wandjina / Idriess
8 1 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 3.05 8 59 N/A $41 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
9 13e RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 4.29 9 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Verrazano / Choisie
10 7 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 4.36 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
11 5 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Wayne Sutton Ryan Plumb 5.77 3 59 N/A $61 Rothesay / Burning Fig
12 11 DEMYKANI MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 7.96 12 54.5 N/A $14 Delago Deluxe / Pin Up Lass
16e BLINKIN READY NOW Neville Stewart Allan Chau 0 N/A Drumbeats / Ready to Race
15e TILLY’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A So You Think / Follow the Till
9 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0 N/A Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
12 DREAMTIME MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
Race 3 - 2:10PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY PACKAGE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1120 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.45 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZAC ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 8 57.5 61 $1.50F I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
2 13e IADOREYOU Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.33 10 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $41 Ferocity / Brangaine
3 14e RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 3.27 6 54
(cd 54.5)
41 $51 Masked Assassin / Bijou
4 5 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Laura Cheshire 3.56 9 57 51 $15 Publishing / O'sasha
5 9 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 4.36 7 55 47 $41 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
6 6 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.55 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $14 Frisco View / Likeacracker
7 2 SHEERAN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 5.39 2 58 53 $11 Sepoy / Looking for Love
8 11 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 6.06 1 54 45 $31 Arlington / Amerissis
9 3 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 8.5 3 57.5 52 $15 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
10 1 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a3/53kg) 9.67 4 58
(cd 55)
53 $7 Pierro / Ballerina Girl
11 12 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Geoffrey Snowden 15.12 5 54 39 $101 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
7 REEF BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 59 Hinchinbrook / Junebug
8 VIRGINIA DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 58 Snitzel / Buckleupbuttercup
10 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Luke Rolls 0 49 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
Race 4 - 2:50PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY @ THE GDSC BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.55 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAGIC ERA John Shelton Ben Looker 1 54 48 $11 Time Thief / Michelle Magic
2 1 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.27 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $13 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
3 2 INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 1.35 5 58.5 57 $3.40 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
4 4 INSTITUTION David Campbell Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.6 6 58
(cd 55)
52 $3F Nicconi / Solvini
5 8 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.18 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $7 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 6 FLIM FLAN MAN Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.95 4 57 50 $11 Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
7 12e UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 3.37 8 54 40 $101 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
8 3 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 3.38 7 58 52 $10 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
9 9 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 4.88 2 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $19 Reset / Camellias
10 10 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'Neill Brooke Stower 6.84 10 54 42 $101 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
11 11 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 7 9 54 42 $101 Za-Im / Youthful Ego
5 KID GALAHAD Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 0 52 Elvstroem / Annexation
Race 5 - 3:25PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY 1 DECEMBER BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2235 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:19.13 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 1 54 48 $6 Domesday / Clever Clogs
2 2 VIHARI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 7.44 10 60 68 $4 Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
3 6 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 7.47 3 58 60 $3.60F Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
4 1 WINKLER (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 8.94 4 60.5 65 $11 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
5 9 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Ms Tennille Gray 11.11 9 54 53 $41 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
6 4 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 11.19 8 58 60 $31 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
7 3 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ryan Plumb 11.78 2 59.5 63 $6 Tavistock / Harmony
8 12 WONDERFUL THING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Hilary Dew Brooke Stower 12.29 6 54 45 $81 Al Maher / Hindsight
9 10 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 17.07 5 54 50 $14 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
10 5 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Ben Looker 23.26 7 58 60 $10 Equiano / Amarynthia
8 CASURINA STAR Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 59 Star Witness / Casuarina
7 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane 0 59 Captain Sonador / In Lights
Race 6 - 4:00PM GATEWAY LIFESTYLE GRAFTON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1430 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:27.18 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PLAY SCHOOL Brett Dodson Matthew McGillivray 2 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Benita
2 3 ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0.06 12 56 N/A $7.50 Epaulette / Arcangela
3 14 VERDANCY Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 2.02 4 54 N/A $21 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
4 5 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 2.76 8 55 N/A $14 Shamus Award / Purringa
5 9 DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 3.87 11 54 N/A $19 Roman Emperor / Patroness
6 1 BIG BROOK Kacy Fogden Ryan Plumb 6.67 5 58 N/A $1.70F Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
7 12 RUN SILENT Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.89 14 54 N/A $91 Rothesay / Third Degree
8 8 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Allan Chau 8.09 6 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $11 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
9 7 DOUBLE CHECK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.41 9 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Lovewood
10 15e CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 8.73 7 54 N/A $101 Duporth / She Can Again
11 4 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 9.03 13 56 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
12 6 COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 9.86 1 54.5 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Graylight Girl
13 2 RICOCHET BULLET Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 10.1 10 57 N/A $151 Bullet Train / Lady Nediym
14 13 SCAMP’S PRIDE Neville Boyle Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.62 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $201 Longhorn / Leica Rose
17e BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Avissan
18e CONTEST Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Trusting / O Ren Ishii
10 FOXY SECRET Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / Secret Cool
16e KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Beneteau / Blond Rocket
Race 7 - 4:35PM BOOK A CHRISTMAS PARTY MARQUEE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1430 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.74 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Net Effect) $31, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
2 8 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 0.28 3 57 58 $10 Snippetson / Princess Iris
3 9 MUSICAL BLUES David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 1.46 2 57 62 $3.30F Rip Van Winkle / Irish Blues
4 3 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 1.93 4 59.5 63 $14 Sequalo / Linyanti
5 15e KIJITO Neville Boyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 2.15 5 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
6 6 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.43 12 58
(cd 55)
60 $9.50 Any Given Saturday / Final File
7 7 ABERRATION Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.03 10 57.5 59 $41 Lonhro / Hallucinates
8 12 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Matthew McGillivray 3.37 11 54.5 53 $8 Pierro / Delta Girl
9 5 DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Adam Hyeronimus 3.56 8 58 60 $21 Star Witness / Culminate
10 4 MATAKAURI Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 3.69 6 59 62 $19 All Too Hard / Fibrillation
11 17e TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Andrew Spinks 7.05 7 54 46 $41 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
12 10 CAMILLO (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 14.84 9 56.5 57 $14 Shocking / Rixi
SB 14 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Brooke Stower 0 54 52   Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
18e LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 0 46 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
16e HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Tegan Harrison 0 50 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
2 DUBAI TYCOON Kacy Fogden Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0 63 Written Tycoon / Brambling
11 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 55 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
13 AIMALAC BULSA Aiden St Vincent 0 52 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
Race 8 - 5:10PM BELFLYER FOR THE KOSCIUSZKO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1630 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.63 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Manhattanite) $26, Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 1 59 52 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Music In My Heart
2 17e SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Peter Graham 1.39 10 54.5 N/A $151 Tickets / Clonakilty
3 11 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.51 12 56.5 N/A $3.20F Host / Riverina's Girl
4 2 KINGLY Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 1.68 2 59 54 $3.90 Albrecht / Dazzerdame
5 10 ONSET Neville Stewart Allan Chau 4.17 3 57 44 $19 Reset / Olnistto
6 7 FANTASY MIDNIGHT Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 4.52 11 57 49 $14 Al Maher / Fantasy Lady
7 5 SAINT DENIS John Sprague Brooke Stower 6.46 9 59 44 $14 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
8 4 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Luke Rolls 7.16 13 59 33 $201 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
9 1 ARROGANT BOY Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.98 5 59
(cd 57)
41 $61 Congrats / Arrogantly
10 15e SAMPHIRE HOE Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 11.22 7 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 Dawn Approach / Naeb
11 3 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 14.45 4 59 47 $81 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
12 9 OLENA (NZ) John Sprague Adam Hyeronimus 24.24 6 57 48 $11 O'Reilly / Darya Ye Noor
13 14 RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 50.59 8 54.5 N/A $101 Reliable Man / Rio Rose
SB 8 MANHATTANITE Michael Lakey Andrew Spinks 0 57 52   Manhattan Rain / Fighting Fit
18e KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0 N/A Epaulette / Eastern Charm
16e LUNCH SESSION Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Swept Overboard
13 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
12 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Smart Missile / Furla