Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 30, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Dec-19 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:27PM KATRINA RILEY CURTAINS & BLINDS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
2 1 BERTONE Mitchell Beer Michael Travers 3.69 2 59 N/A $14 Testa Rossa / Deliver the Dream
3 7 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.1 7 57 N/A $2.90F Needs Further / Joie de Vie
4 6 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Simon Miller 7.55 8 57 N/A $41 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
5 3 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Blaike McDougall 7.64 5 59 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
6 5 THOUSANDMILESAWAY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 9.47 6 59 N/A $7 Reset / Spaceage Juliet
7 4 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 9.73 1 59 N/A $6 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
8 2 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.18 3 59 N/A $11 Strada / Princess Canny
9 9 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 10.85 9 57 N/A $5 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
Race 2 - 2:02PM IRON JACK F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.99 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AWADHI David Blundell Mathew Cahill 8 58 N/A $8 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
2 9 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Jake Duffy 0.4 11 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Fiorente / More Than Mum
3 8 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.16 6 55 N/A $21 Reset / All Going Well
4 5 MA BELLA ROSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.95 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Sidestep / Macedon Lass
5 11 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.01 10 54.5 N/A $4.40 Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
6 10 LISHADES Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 6.06 2 54.5 N/A $8.50 Montecchio / Armeniyev
7 7 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10.76 3 55.5 N/A $31 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
8 4 GLORIOUS DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10.86 9 57 N/A $2.50F Mossman / Glorious Show
9 1 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 12.94 4 58.5 N/A $26 Eurozone / Vinyasa
10 3 JUST A DOT Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 14.34 7 57.5 N/A $91 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
11 6 EVASIVE LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Blaike McDougall 16.42 5 56 N/A $13 Sidestep / Play of Light
Race 3 - 2:37PM XXXX GOLD CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.69 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Michael Travers 8 55 N/A $21 Hillman / Shadow Striker
2 5 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.4 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.80 Zariz / Snipperette
3 6 JIRNAAS (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0.88 1 56 N/A $3.20F More Than Ready / Miss La Frenz
4 1 CERTAIN SHAFT Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 1.65 5 59 N/A $4.80 Shaft / Acertaindee
5 10 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.78 9 55 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Level
6 3 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 2.33 7 58.5 N/A $4 Supreme Class / Morecora
7 13e ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.53 10 55 N/A $101 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
8 8 STAR FOR EFFORT Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 11.88 3 55 N/A $41 Star Witness / Effortless
9 7 PASAGA Michelle Ritchie Richard Bensley 12.5 2 55 N/A $51 Real Saga / Pachanga
10 4 REGULAR KNIGHT Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 20.24 11 56.5 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Miss Chaqueta
LR 11 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 55 N/A $21 Roman Emperor / White
2 MOHAHNA Nick Olive 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
12e GALDOCINO John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Mendocino
Race 4 - 3:12PM COTTONTAILS RESTAURANT & WINERY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.47 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 5 56 60 $1.55F Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
2 1 INDICATORS ON Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 1.66 6 60 61 $3.70 War / Wizard Princess
3 4 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 3.87 9 55 55 $12 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
4 2 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.27 1 56
(cd 54)
57 $12 All Too Hard / Helping Hand
5 10 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6.5 3 54 43 $91 Strada / Fubusue
6 7 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Jordan Mallyon 6.91 8 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $41 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
7 12e MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.13 2 54
(cd 54.5)
37 $51 Dream Ahead / Supamach
8 8 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 8.29 7 54 46 $19 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
9 9 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 8.37 10 54
(cd 55)
43 $101 Reset / Demetria
10 11 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.55 4 54 39 $61 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
6 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph Jordan Mallyon 0 49 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
5 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 0 52 Written Tycoon / Scantily
Race 5 - 3:52PM JRC ELECTRICAL SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF WAGGA STAYERS (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:52.83 Last 600m: 0:38.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5 57 54 $7 Al Maher / Boendso
2 3 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Mathew Cahill 2.36 9 59.5 55 $5 Reset / Sweet Home Chicago
3 2 SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.66 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $9 Smart Missile / Quibble
4 4 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 4.45 2 59 58 $2.50F Roadhog / Star Tiara
5 11 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6.34 10 54 42 $61 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
6 6 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 9.56 3 58 56 $26 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
7 12e RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.79 8 54 39 $61 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
8 1 KIPE David Blundell Bryan Murphy 9.82 6 59.5 55 $41 Helenus / Colour Wheel
9 10 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 12.63 1 54
(cd 55)
51 $11 Al Maher / Torchsinger
10 9 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Richard Bensley 13.11 11 54.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $26 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
11 5 RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 13.18 4 58.5 57 $8 Stratum / Gold Copy
8 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Simon Miller 0 50 Savabeel / Due Diligence
Race 6 - 4:32PM MICROTECH DPS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.50 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 9 57
(cd 55)
50 $3.40F Zizou / Exclusive Bid
2 3 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 6.7 8 59.5 55 $4 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
3 7 COVES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6.74 6 57 50 $11 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
4 4 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive Blaike McDougall 7.12 3 59 54 $7.50 Zaha / I Have Issues
5 12e HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.76 2 54 42 $31 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
6 11 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 9.58 1 54 43 $10 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
7 5 PIPS ’N’ CROWNS Mitchell Beer Michael Travers 11.16 7 58.5 53 $11 Epaulette / Brackloon
8 1 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Brendan Ward 11.99 4 61.5 59 $5 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
9 10 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 15.33 5 54 43 $41 Al Maher / Shy Date
9 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Mathew Cahill 0 49 Written Tycoon / La Cachette
2 LOVE GENERATION Vincent Nolen Simon Miller 0 55 Duporth / Love the Feeling
8 TOORSINAA BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 53 I Am Invincible / Shaaheq
Race 7 - 5:12PM MSS MEDIA CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.58 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Iron Stride) Vs 3rd (The Inflamer)- DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $2F Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
2 1 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.2 3 61 58 $10 Street Cry / More Chickens
3 5 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1.7 2 58 52 $13 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
4 13e IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 2.7 1 54 43 $17 Strada / Iron Maid
5 8 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3.16 9 56 48 $15 Kaphero / Money Angel
6 11 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph Jordan Mallyon 4.52 10 54 44 $17 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
7 10 SAM John Tyack Michael Travers 5.78 7 55.5 47 $6.50 Congrats / Gobbledegook
8 3 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Jake Duffy 8.47 5 58.5 53 $15 Gonski / Dream Lady
9 9 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 10.77 4 56 48 $20 Snippetson / Military Queen
10 6 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Geovani Castillo 11.19 8 57.5 51 $31 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
11 12e BURRANGONG John Rolfe Mathew Cahill 15.47 11 55 46 $31 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
14e CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner 0 41 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
15e BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill 0 32 Dr Green / Golden Success
4 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup 0 53 Dream Ahead / Rabia
2 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 0 56 Skilled / Sublime Lass