Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Dec-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


FESTIVAL STAKES DAY
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM SKY RACING ACTIVE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.31 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MUNTASEERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 5 58 N/A $2.05F I Am Invincible / Moosirra
2 3 CHILLIWACK BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 3.5 4 58 N/A $3.20 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
3 7 TIME FOR PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 3 56 N/A $15 Time for War / Finally
4 6 DOMINANT LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.3 1 56 N/A $8 I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
5 2 BRITAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Tim Clark 5.9 2 58 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / London Lolly
4 MYSTIC VEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 0 N/A Wandjina / Bloodline
5 AVNO DOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Avanzar
Race 2 - 1:50PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.76 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 3 53
(cd 51)
57 $9 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
2 3 EUROSAY Todd Smart Aaron Bullock 0.1 6 57 61 $21 Eurozone / Magsaya
3 1 GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 1.6 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
68 $51 Reliable Man / Cross Rate
4 15 SWIDINI Terry Robinson Jon Grisedale 1.7 1 53 53 $61 Bernardini / Switmoa
5 2 PAUPER Natalie Jarvis Tommy Berry 1.8 12 57 61 $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Caline
6 14 DENESC Danny Williams Glyn Schofield 2 5 53
(cd 54)
54 $41 Denman / Escalotte
7 16 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Jay Ford 2.8 2 53 52 $21 Time Thief / Aussie Val
8 5 BULLET SPEED Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 3 10 56 59 $3.30F Snitzel / The Huntress
9 12 CONSPIRATOR Clint Lundholm James Innes Jnr 3.3 11 53 56 $14 Crowded House / Bellasonic
10 7 OAKFIELD JET Allan Kehoe Christian Reith 3.4 7 56 59 $101 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
11 6 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 3.7 9 56 59 $31 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
12 13 DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.2 13 53 56 $5 Master of Design / Shimmy
13 8 PELOSO LASS Rodney Northam Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 14 55 61 $18 Magic Albert / Hairy
14 9 UNDER PRESSURE Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachel King 5.3 8 54 59 $26 Your Song / Queen of the East
10 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas 0 55 Duporth / Madame Medusa
4 CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile 0 67 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
Race 3 - 2:25PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (2) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.42 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Tim Clark 1 54 59 $3F Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
2 5 CONGREGATE Craig Martin Ms Rachel King 1.8 8 56 59 $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Pretends
3 14 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin Jay Ford 3.1 2 53 51 $101 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
4 1 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.3 9 58.5 64 $15 Sepoy / Belong to Many
5 4 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 3.5 3 56 62 $14 Zebedee / Whitesails
6 2 HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams James McDonald 4.4 13 57 65 $10 Snippetson / Bluelake
7 6 FEARNLEY Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 4.5 6 56 59 $14 I Am Invincible / Lune Rouge
8 8 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.7 12 54.5
(cd 53)
56 $12 Skilled / Sublime Lass
9 10 OH SO HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.4 7 53 60 $15 Sizzling / Tale of Love
10 11 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell James Innes Jnr 5.5 4 53 56 $26 Bullet Train / Jessepic
11 12 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 7.8 5 53
(cd 50)
53 $18 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
12 13 REFIRE Danny Williams Glyn Schofield 8.6 10 53
(cd 54)
53 $51 Epaulette / Up State
13 7 SPILT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Nash Rawiller 8.7 11 55.5 61 $11 Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
16 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 0 47 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
15 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith 0 48 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
3 SPOT ON SPUD Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 0 61 Show a Heart / Charmana Star
Race 4 - 3:00PM JOHN R. TURK SHOP ONLINE SAVE TIME HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.03 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 8 56 68 $9.50 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
2 8 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Tommy Berry 1.3 3 55.5 67 $10 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
3 10 IN GOOD HEALTH John Ramsey Ms Rachel King 3.1 6 55 66 $26 Congrats / Fitness
4 5 SUAVE James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.5 10 56.5 65 $3.90F Lonhro / Youthful Presence
5 7 VITESSE Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.6 4 56 68 $20 Snitzel / Sananda
6 1 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.7 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
75 $12 Myboycharlie / Just Another
7 2 ZAVANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.5 9 58.5 73 $21 Mossman / Shalimar Sky
8 9 BRAZILICA Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 2 55 66 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
9 11 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Tim Clark 5.2 7 54 64 $15 I Am Invincible / Equiano
10 3 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 10.7 5 58.5 69 $5.50 Your Song / Fornini
4 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 66 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
Race 5 - 3:40PM RANVET HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.24 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 9 58.5 79 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 8 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0.8 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $9.50 Smart Missile / Jahre
3 6 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Nash Rawiller 2.1 8 57 72 $7.50 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
4 2 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 2.4 10 60
(cd 58)
78 $6 I Am Invincible / Octavia
5 9 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Hugh Bowman 2.5 6 56 70 $10 I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
6 1 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.6 1 60
(cd 57)
78 $26 Snippetson / Miss Judge
7 5 MANSA MUSA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.9 11 57.5 73 $3.20F Snitzel / One Sweet Day
8 10 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 3.2 7 55.5 73 $12 All American / Sky Girl
9 12 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 3.4 2 53
(cd 51)
64 $41 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
10 3 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Jay Ford 4.7 4 59.5 77 $81 Zariz / Miss Johann
11 13 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Brenton Avdulla 18.4 3 53
(cd 53.5)
63 $12 Roman Emperor / Elle
7 ASHARANI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 75 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
11 FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire Tim Clark 0 65 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
Race 6 - 4:20PM ATC CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.44 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 55.5
(cd 56)
93 $7 Aqlaam / Sharedah
2 6 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 4 54.5
(cd 55)
91 $5.50 Sebring / Fools Gold
3 11 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Christian Reith 1.9 13 53
(cd 54)
87 $31 Redwood / Our Squeezer
4 2 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 1 56 94 $8 Snitzel / Geisha
5 10 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.2 3 53.5 89 $31 Monsun / Ameerat
6 5 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 2.3 5 55 92 $13 Roman Emperor / Laylia
7 9 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.1 8 54 90 $21 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
8 7 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 3.2 11 54.5
(cd 55)
91 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
9 3 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5.7 2 56
(cd 56.5)
94 $61 Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
10 12 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 5.9 7 53
(cd 53.5)
84 $3.20F Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
11 13 ARTARMON (IRE) Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a) 6.1 10 53 76 $61 So You Think / Aljumar
12 8 ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 14.5 12 54 90 $31 Workforce / Song Bird
13 1 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 21.8 9 59 100 $14 Galileo / Grey Lilas
Race 7 - 5:00PM IRON JACK FESTIVAL STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.46 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 RANIER James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 53 87 $6EF Lonhro / Kanzan
2 9 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 4 53.5 91 $8 Savabeel / Patrimonium
3 2 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.9 7 59 102 $26 Mossman / Vintage Blend
4 1 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 2 13 59 106 $12 I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
5 7 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tim Clark 3.3 8 55 98 $15 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
6 10 BOBBING Bernie Kelly James Innes Jnr 3.8 5 53 88 $6EF Beneteau / My Dear
7 3 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4 12 57.5 99 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Renascent
8 13 HOGMANAY Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.3 3 53 87 $91 Lonhro / Hootenanny
9 8 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Christian Reith 4.5 6 55 94 $101 Paco Boy / Birdie
10 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller James McDonald 8.5 9 56.5 97 $14 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
11 4 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 9.8 10 57 102 $7.50 Mossman / Space Trip
12 11 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 11.3 11 53 88 $51 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
13 12 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Glyn Schofield 11.5 2 53
(cd 54)
87 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
5 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) Natalie McCall Joshua Parr 0 98 Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
Race 8 - 5:40PM DRINKWISE STARLIGHT STAKES (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.20 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4 53.5 89 $41 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
2 3 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 0.2 3 57 96 $6 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
3 7 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Nash Rawiller 1.2 6 54.5
(cd 55)
91 $2.80F Star Witness / Assertively
4 9 CHAUFFEUR Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.9 2 53 88 $26 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
5 12 QIJI EXPRESS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.4 5 53
(cd 53.5)
82 $31 Shamexpress / Miss Krisdel
6 2 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3.6 12 58.5 99 $51 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
7 4 BADAJOZ James Cummings James McDonald 3.7 7 56.5 95 $17 Commands / Jerezana
8 1 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 4 8 59 100 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
9 5 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 4.8 1 56.5 95 $31 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
10 6 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5 10 55 92 $12 Snitzel / Tallow
11 11 BALLER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.2 11 53
(cd 54)
82 $8.50 High Chaparral / Fuwa
12 10 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5.6 9 53 87 $13 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
Race 9 - 6:15PM MICK CROOK MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.29 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ORCEIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 55 68 $4.80 Snitzel / Zapurple
2 8 TUNERO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 5 56.5 71 $8 Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
3 12 CONVINCED BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.5 10 53
(cd 53.5)
69 $3.70F Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
4 9 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 3 14 56 70 $41 Eurozone / All Black Girl
5 6 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.2 11 57
(cd 54)
76 $41 Wanted / French Resistence
6 4 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.3 7 58 74 $18 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
7 5 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 4.1 4 57 76 $9 Drumbeats / Larenco
8 1 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.5 2 60
(cd 58)
78 $7 All Too Hard / Climatic
9 11 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Christian Reith 4.7 3 54 66 $15 Helmet / Belle of New York
10 7 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.5 6 56.5 71 $13 Stryker / Ingham Magic
11 2 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 5.7 13 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $71 Southern Image / Frantoio
12 14 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 5.9 1 53 65 $21 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
13 16 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.4 12 52 61 $151 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
14 3 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 13.4 9 59.5 77 $61 King Cugat / Vienna
13 PINUP MISS John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 67 Al Maher / Cymaron
15 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle 0 61 Trusting / Weekend in Paris