Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 29, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Dec-19 12:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.35 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EGO DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 58.5 N/A $1.80F Al Maher / Chammelle
2 5 SUBMISSION Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Grant Buckley 1.11 4 57.5 N/A $7.50 Arena / Royal Palm
3 3 PETRUS Joe Curran Greg Ryan 1.51 10 58 N/A $31 Pierro / Gallica
4 13 WAMWARRA BAY Justin Drake Daniel Northey 2.13 9 55 N/A $19 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
5 8 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Robert Thompson 2.78 3 55 N/A $26 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
6 11 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS Connie Greig Billy Cray 2.89 6 55 N/A $13 Benfica / Miss Republic
7 10 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Justin Bowen Michael Squires 3.64 7 55 N/A $16 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
8 7 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.89 5 55 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
9 9 LUMENS (NZ) Greg Preston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 7.15 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Savabeel / Illuminates
10 12 SASSY EM John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.18 8 55 N/A $4.60 All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
1 GENGHIS KHAN (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Cape Blanco / Queen Rania
6 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Husson / Curled
4 ELAS JET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Fiorente / Ela's Giant
Race 2 - 1:40PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.17 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #8 (Magic Attitude)$19. Deductions in $; 4c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd. Dead heat for 9th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 2 55.5 N/A $3.40 Time Thief / Tully Lea
2 3 OUR FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.15 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
3 4 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Quayde Krogh 0.48 5 57 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Overblik
4 1 THRIVE IN THE HOME Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.22 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Pluck / Katisam
5 6 BIT OF A BEAUTY Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 2.88 13 55.5 N/A $31 Albrecht / Beautiful Image
6 10 BUWAN Brian Walker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.43 10 55 N/A $51 Equiano / Nimue Moon
7 5 MAGIC RICHARD Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.17 7 57 N/A $3F Magic Albert / Ugly Juggly
8 16e OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 5.26 12 55 N/A $31 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
9 17e TESTATIN Peter Cleal Billy Cray 5.66 8 55 N/A $101 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
9 11 HOT CRUMPET Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.66 6 55 N/A $101 Zoffany / Gundaroo Esprit
11 13 POPPY FIELD Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 5.84 9 55 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Floral Garden
12 14 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 6.8 1 55 N/A $101 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
13 9 AVASHIIN James Berry Darryl McLellan 9.5 11 55 N/A $41 Eurozone / Liza
SB 8 MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0 55.5 N/A   Magic Albert / Justine
2 GEOTIME Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Time Thief / Elly's Spirit
18e MILO’S CHARM Jan Bowen 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Left in My Wake
12 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tanya Randell 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
7 LET IT LIE Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Special Lie
Race 3 - 2:15PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.95 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #3 (Starbug) $61. Deductions in $; 0c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 1 57.5 N/A $3.60 Albrecht / Songs
2 9 REAL RAINBOW Jan Bowen Brooke Stower 0.25 4 57 N/A $17 Time Thief / Judem
3 8 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.44 8 57 N/A $9 Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
4 11 FU NI Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.86 5 55.5 N/A $1.90F Adelaide / Demerger
5 10 TYPICAL RED HEAD Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.88 6 57 N/A $41 Purrealist / Princess D'argent
6 4 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.85 3 59 N/A $81 Arlington / Aporia
7 5 ZADA Gavin Andrews Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.6 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Strada / Bizarre Princess
8 1 INGAR Gavin Andrews Michael Squires 17.62 9 59 N/A $101 Dubai's Choice / Izablew
FF 13 SWISSMINT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2 55.5 N/A $6.50 Street Boss / Sexy Siren
SB 3 STARBUG Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 0 59 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
7 PRIMAL SCREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Sepoy / Ancient Song
12 LIGHT OF ULURU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Rink
2 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0 N/A Shamus Award / La Bellamour
Race 4 - 2:50PM TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.42 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 4 55.5 N/A $2.20F So You Think / Hard to Find
2 2 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0.55 7 59 N/A $2.70 Arlington / Hoonose
3 12 HYPERLINK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.28 8 55.5 N/A $5.50 Adelaide / Subtitle
4 14 WILFUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 3.8 2 55.5 N/A $41 Olympic Glory / Wayward
5 7 SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Daniel Northey 3.96 5 57.5 N/A $61 Sizzling / Marinov
6 9 GEORGINA GOLD Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 4.72 1 57 N/A $12 Fiorente / Mist
7 4 STORM’S COMING Tina Williams Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7.36 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
8 8 WADI MUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8.16 3 57.5 N/A $26 Roman Emperor / Petra
9 5 TRICKY SAGA Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.18 11 59 N/A $101 Real Saga / Trickett
10 1 DAVID’S DAY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 13.29 9 59 N/A $51 Al Maher / Tricia Jane
11 3 SPINAHLEE Stephen Jones Billy Cray 27.39 6 59 N/A $81 Spinning World / New Show
6 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Show a Heart / Tender Truce
10 ROYAL OPERA Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Lady Antoinette
11 FATALIE Brooke Somers Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Dissident / Alta Donna
Race 5 - 3:25PM TWO TRIPLE CROWN WINNERS AT COOLMORE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.96 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 11 57.5 52 $4.80 Time Thief / Cordelion
2 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.13 8 59 55 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
3 7 HUEY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.47 3 55.5 48 $15 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
4 6 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Andrew Gibbons 5.81 9 56.5 50 $7 Artie Schiller / Latin
5 5 MAHOGANY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 7.91 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $2.20F Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
6 8 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.9 6 54 45 $16 Bullet Train / Idriess
7 3 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Quayde Krogh 9.76 2 57 51 $16 Hidden Dragon / Point One
8 12 THOMSON RIVER Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.86 5 54 39 $101 Niccolini / Bellavinda
9 11 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Luke Cumberland 10.85 7 54 40 $151 Trusting / Shaye Spice
10 10 NAZARE Andy Perrett Michael Squires 11.3 1 54 41 $151 Red Arrow / Starspect
11 9 HOCKED Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 15.26 10 54
(cd 55)
42 $91 Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
4 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 0 51 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
Race 6 - 4:00PM GODOLPHIN F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.08 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3 54 46 $41 Pierro / Arrowette
2 2 STRATACHEVA David Atkins Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.21 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $2.80 Stratum / Antonicheva
3 7 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachael Murray 0.26 10 54.5 48 $9 Al Maher / Artwear
4 4 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44 2 55.5 53 $2.70F Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
5 12 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Billy Cray 0.45 13 54 42 $61 Arlington / Fashion Star
6 9 ENCHANTED GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 1.68 1 54 50 $26 Olympic Glory / Class Success
7 8 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.67 9 54.5 48 $21 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
8 5 FLORIDA GIRL Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 3.41 4 55.5 50 $11 Sebring / Cathay Lady
9 11 GACELA Ben Hill Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.64 12 54
(cd 52)
45 $41 Danewin / Ghezlaan
10 3 EQUISETA Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 3.73 11 58 55 $9.50 Equiano / Devonshire
11 1 RAPTARUN Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 4.65 6 60.5 60 $51 Teofilo / Brookes
12 13 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.33 7 54 20 $101 Diogenes / O' Susie
13 6 ALL CHARGES (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 6.69 8 54.5
(cd 53)
48 $41 Jimmy Choux / Genuine Offer
Race 7 - 4:35PM MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST YEARLING SALE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.21 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 57.5 55 $2.10F Camelot / Autumn Ember
2 4 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 1.26 8 58 56 $4.60 Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
3 8 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 1.83 9 57
(cd 55)
50 $11 Road to Rock / Katie's Dream
4 1 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 7.57 1 61 58 $4.80 Venice Beach / Viejo
5 6 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Greg Ryan 8.8 5 57 50 $8.50 Strada / Magic Kingdom
6 7 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Connie Greig Billy Cray 9.3 7 57 54 $61 Reliable Man / Miss Juventus
7 11 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9.43 4 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $31 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 3 GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.44 3 58
(cd 56)
52 $31 Teofilo / Min River
9 12 ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Michael Squires 15.01 2 54 40 $151 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
9 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith 0 50 Excites / Tansgirl
2 TORMUND Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 0 53 Stryker / Cranleigh
10 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 48 Red Element / Sienna
Race 8 - 5:10PM WALLERAWANG ENGINEERING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 7 58 60 $5 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
2 9 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 0.17 8 56 60 $6 Redente / Big Nell
3 5 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.18 4 57.5 63 $4.40F Snitzel / Kneeling
4 3 LA LA LOOPSY Joe Curran Greg Ryan 0.88 6 59 66 $7 Raheeb / Nomen
5 11 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.61 2 54.5 53 $4.60 Court Command / Accountess
6 10 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 1.68 3 55.5 55 $7 Duporth / Madame Medusa
7 6 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Darryl McLellan 5.09 1 57 58 $12 The Factor / Smoothie
8 7 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 7.42 5 56.5 57 $21 Artie Schiller / Tureen
12 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 0 53 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
2 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0 63 Written Tycoon / Brambling
1 IN GOOD HEALTH John Ramsey Robert Thompson 0 69 Congrats / Fitness
8 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 57 Sebring / Quiet Name
Race 9 - 5:45PM MUSWELLBROOK SECURITY SERVICES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.89 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 5 60.5 57 $4.80 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
2 4 TITUS Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 0.1 1 60 56 $5 Excites / Indrani
3 13 MISS KYEEMA Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 1.14 11 55 50 $41 Denman / Red Light
4 18e BROOKE Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.7 8 54 48 $17 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
5 16e VANZANT Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.22 6 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $15 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
6 8 JETELLO Tammy Boyd Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.76 12 58 52 $41 Niello / Poniard
7 7 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 4.3 2 58.5 53 $21 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
8 3 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4.34 9 60
(cd 58)
56 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
9 9 BED TALK Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.41 3 57.5 51 $4F Poet's Voice / Bedizened
10 15e MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 5.82 10 55
(cd 53)
50 $5.50 Decertare / Viscondesa
11 10 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Luke Cumberland 6.54 4 57.5 55 $31 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
12 14 SPICY MENU Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 7.7 7 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $21 Sizzling / She's All Greek
5 STRALEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 61 Stratum / Alex
17e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas 0 49 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
1 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell 0 61 Dane Shadow / Wifi
6 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 53 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
12 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 53 Nicconi / Silk Spun
11 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Ashley Morgan 0 51 Moshe / Raising High