Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 27, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.92
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Nov-19 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:00PM HEADWATER @ VINERY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.45 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FITUESE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4 57 60 $4 Deep Field / Cattalo
2 7 SULKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.5 1 55.5 57 $3.60F Snitzel / Tears I Cry
3 3 KATERU BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings James McDonald 3.8 6 58.5 N/A $11 Sepoy / Rio Osa
4 4 JUST FIELD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 3 58 62 $4.40 Deep Field / Shoboard
5 2 UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 6.4 5 60 62 $15 Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
6 1 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan Keagan Latham 8.4 2 61.5 65 $3.90 Rubick / Crazy Quality
6 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 0 59 Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
Race 2 - 2:35PM VALE MR BILL WATERHOUSE HANDICAP (2110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.26 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4 58 66 $7 Born To Sea / Luanas Pearl
2 1 GUISE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 5 59.5 73 $7 So You Think / Maie Casey
3 6 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.9 1 57.5 69 $1.70F Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
4 3 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Keagan Latham 2.4 2 59 68 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
5 5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Aaron Bullock 3.7 6 57.5 65 $20 Excellent Art / Nesnas
6 2 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8 3 59 68 $9 Shocking / Baas
Race 3 - 3:10PM CRT CELEBRATES 50 YEARS HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.07 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 58 62 $3.60 Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
2 4 STARLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.5 4 60 66 $1.80F Snitzel / Houston Benefactor
3 5 GONE BYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 1.8 3 59 60 $10 Al Maher / Gone Platinum
4 8 FLINDERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 2 56 54 $12 Adelaide / Pentimento
5 7 SAINT AMBROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 6 58 58 $18 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
6 3 GOLWEN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.6 1 60.5 63 $11 Lonhro / Sindarin
1 BIGBOYROY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 66 Dissident / Follonica
2 TWENTYFOUR CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Joshua Parr 0 64 I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
Race 4 - 3:45PM TERRITORIES @ DARLEY HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.64 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAAS FEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James McDonald 4 56.5 N/A $3.10F All Too Hard / Snitzerland
2 9 LADY HERBERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 0.1 5 55 N/A $7 Star Witness / Anuket
3 5 MISS SURE SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.9 2 57 N/A $4.60 Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
4 4 TRACY MAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 6 57.5 N/A $6 Redoute's Choice / Madam Tracy
5 6 ENDURING NIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 7 56.5 N/A $51 Stratum / Midnight Gold
6 11 ROSE TO VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 3 54 N/A $20 Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
7 3 SOMNUS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 1 58 N/A $6.50 Savabeel / Dreamer
8 2 AVION FURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Nash Rawiller 3.7 9 58.5 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
9 8 RIOT ACT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.9 8 56 N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Galaya
1 SAMURAI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Summer Girlfriend
10 RUBY TUESDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
Race 5 - 4:20PM VALE MR LES YOUNG HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.19 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZANIAH Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 9 58 64 $2.20F Zoustar / Listen Here
2 4 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1 10 59 66 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
3 2 EVELEIGH Joseph Pride James McDonald 2.3 4 60 68 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Increase
4 8 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.4 2 56 60 $31 More Than Ready / Kittens
5 9 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 5 54 59 $31 Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
6 10 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 1 53 54 $41 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
7 7 PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.8 8 56.5 61 $81 Strada / Aubade
8 6 SUPER LONGLEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 5.3 11 57 65 $2.80 More Than Ready / Longlea
9 1 QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 5.8 7 62
(cd 59)
72 $61 Duporth / Queenin Caper
10 3 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.2 3 59.5 67 $21 Sebring / Rocha
11 11 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 12 6 53
(cd 52)
52 $201 Rothesay / Paisley
Race 6 - 4:55PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.12 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Shadow Flight) against 1st (Plenty) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PLENTY Chris Waller Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 8 57.5
(cd 56)
63 $16 Zoustar / Ubiquity
2 5 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/50kg) 0.1 1 58
(cd 56)
64 $20 Duporth / Shadow Miss
3 3 CISCO BAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 0.9 3 59
(cd 58)
66 $12 So You Think / Imagining
4 2 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 1.7 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $11 Uncle Mo / Points
5 13 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 2.5 5 54
(cd 52)
60 $19 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
6 9 ASHTON BLAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 3.3 11 57
(cd 54)
65 $26 Wandjina / Ilithyia
7 1 SNIPS David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.8 4 60
(cd 58)
68 $7.50 Snitzel / Phantom Queen
8 4 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 4 6 58
(cd 55)
64 $41 Bullbars / Starnet
9 11 TWENTYFOUR CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4.5 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
64 $1.55F I Am Invincible / Ten Carat Rock
10 14 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 20.2 10 53
(cd 50)
42 $101 Time Thief / Secret Habit
11 7 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 29.4 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
63 $101 Sebring / Princess Gemma
10 MAGIC CHARLEE Kris Lees 0 62 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
6 VITESSE Chris Waller Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 0 68 Snitzel / Sananda
12 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 62 Denman / Momentously
Race 7 - 5:30PM CRT NSW MEMBERS DROUGHT BUSTER HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2 60.5 69 $2.90F Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 10 PETRONIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 2 6 57 65 $3.40 Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
3 9 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 2.2 8 57.5 63 $11 Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 1 INANUP Jarrod Austin Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 2.4 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $15 Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
5 11 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler James Innes Jnr 3.2 3 56 60 $41 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
6 13 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.4 4 55
(cd 54)
58 $15 Denman / Watchme
7 4 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer James McDonald 3.6 10 59 66 $31 Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
8 6 EXCELLENT PROPOSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.9 11 58.5 68 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Procrastination
9 8 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 5.1 5 58.5 65 $21 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
10 5 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 5.6 1 59
(cd 57)
66 $31 Epaulette / Soho Madame
11 3 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 7.4 9 60 68 $26 Stratum / Danica
7 FEEL THE KNIGHT Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 65 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
12 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane 0 58 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare