Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Sunday 24, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Nov-19 6:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM ROACH PLUMBING AND RH & AE DELLAR 2&3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.91 Last 600m: 0:32.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Aaron Bullock 10 56.5 N/A $2.35 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
2 4 ESPRESSINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.47 2 56.5 N/A $2.10F Medaglia d'Oro / Azwa
3 11 OLD TOWN ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5.77 7 54 N/A $16 Olympic Glory / Classique
4 2 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 6.33 3 58.5 N/A $12 Pluck / Zaminga
5 9 STASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.41 8 56.5 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Fraud
6 3 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 8.74 5 56.5 N/A $19 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
7 6 OLYMPIC FAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.4 4 56.5 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Bezzera
8 8 REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 11.54 1 56.5 N/A $21 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
9 7 PERFECT PATTERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 13.87 9 56.5 N/A $61 Husson / Memleyna
10 1 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Nozi Tomizawa 15.53 6 58.5 N/A $81 Myboycharlie / Lacet
5 MORE THAN GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A More Than Ready / Not Bad
Race 2 - 2:15PM CAFÉ ON SINGLE MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.30 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 I’M GOING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 9 55.5 N/A $1.95F Trusting / Bashful
2 6 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 2.73 5 57 N/A $15 Pluck / Warm Charge
3 8 LADY LLEWELLYN Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.78 3 57 N/A $3.40 The Factor / Vetorisc
4 5 THE RIGHT STUFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7 10 57.5 N/A $9 Stratum / Meek
5 7 GLORIA SINGS (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.95 6 57 N/A $11 Orb / Glorious Success
6 2 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Brooke Stower 8.33 7 59 N/A $14 Good Journey / Tapenade
7 9 MARADA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 9.4 1 57 N/A $81 Strada / Marchinella
8 4 FIELDS OF RED BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Nozi Tomizawa 11.23 4 57.5 N/A $41 Deep Field / Enshraah
9 3 ZADA Gavin Andrews Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 12.81 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Strada / Bizarre Princess
10 1 CAMERON Zach Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.28 2 59 N/A $61 Ambidexter / Miss Bridport
Race 3 - 2:50PM SLIDER SAVER AND RAILWAY HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.50 Last 600m: 0:33.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rostam) $6.50, Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 10c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 18c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARBOURING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 8 58 59 $3.70 Harbour Watch / Crystal Belle
2 7 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0.7 5 54 50 $9 Al Maher / Milan
3 5 LUGA LAD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.57 4 55 53 $12 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
4 10 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.64 6 54 42 $31 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 4 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.8 3 56.5 56 $13 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
6 6 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.94 2 54.5 52 $9.50 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
7 2 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 3.15 7 58.5 64 $2.70F Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
8 9 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 8.19 1 54 43 $101 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
SB 1 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 59 61   Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
8 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Grant Buckley 0 48 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
Race 4 - 3:25PM CRAWFORDS FREIGHTLINER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.68 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 STELLA MARIS Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 11 55 N/A $5 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
2 10 KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 0.06 13 55 N/A $21 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
3 9 BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 1.53 9 55 N/A $8 Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
4 15e KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 2.05 10 55 N/A $9.50 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
5 14 TYPHOON ELLE Pat Farrell Ms Belinda Hodder 4.01 4 55 N/A $81 Roman Emperor / Elle
6 4 KINGS ROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.16 5 56.5 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Soelin
7 8 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.25 3 56 N/A $7.50 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
8 16e TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Nozi Tomizawa 5.51 6 55 N/A $20 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
9 7 TAMLIKA Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 6.5 8 56.5 N/A $4.40F Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
10 11 SI SENOR John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 6.55 1 55 N/A $11 Unencumbered / Yeahdad
11 1 ALL I CAN DO Tim McIntosh Luke Rolls 9.27 12 59 N/A $101 Albrecht / Can Do Lady
12 13 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Billy Cray 10.99 7 55 N/A $18 Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
13 6 PUSH BUTTON START BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 17.65 2 56.5 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Tinszelda
17e TOUGH CASE Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Tough Speed / Double Unique
18e AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
2 SPINAHLEE Stephen Jones Nozi Tomizawa 0 N/A Spinning World / New Show
5 MISS SAMMIE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Zoffany / Miss Full of It
3 DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Lightning Queen
Race 5 - 4:00PM COMMERCIAL HOTEL WERRIS CREEK CUP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.23 Last 600m: 0:32.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 6 54 63 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Salwa
2 9 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.14 7 54 61 $8 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
3 2 OVER AND ABOVE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0.9 4 61 81 $4F All Too Hard / Olonana
4 5 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.76 3 56 71 $4.40 Sebring / Free Spirited
5 6 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Grant Buckley 2.7 8 54 69 $9 Duporth / Cavities
6 11 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Darryl McLellan 3.02 2 54
(cd 55)
55 $31 Shaft / Mintage
7 4 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Ashley Morgan 4.89 5 57.5 74 $5 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
8 7 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 7.9 1 54 66 $20 Shaft / Babassu
1 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0 91 Martino Alonso / Imco Imagination
10 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 58 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
3 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 0 75 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
Race 6 - 4:35PM MCM REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.06 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 2 57 50 $6 So You Think / Anevay
2 3 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.69 14 60
(cd 58)
56 $6.50 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
3 13 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.63 11 56 52 $26 Strategic / Tully Flame
4 11 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.93 6 56 52 $21 Excites / Balancitta
5 14 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 4.5 7 54 48 $26 Nicconi / Journalise
6 6 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.76 3 57 50 $6 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
7 1 AUSFIGHTER Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 4.84 4 61.5 59 $2.90F Fighting Sun / Ausvall
8 8 SILVER ART Peter Sinclair Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.53 8 57
(cd 55)
50 $11 Snitzel / Further
9 10 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.71 5 56.5 53 $18 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
10 16e PANDA’S MR NOSEY Justin Bowen Nozi Tomizawa 8.11 10 54 44 $101 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
11 2 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Billy Cray 8.57 12 61 58 $17 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
12 15e BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Geoffrey Snowden 8.96 9 54.5 45 $101 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
13 9 DINAH MOE HUMM Mark Schmetzer Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.12 1 56.5 53 $81 Foreplay / Miszinfandel
14 7 FINE BEHIND Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 19.1 13 57 54 $26 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
17e ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 42 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
18e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson 0 35 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
12 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 55 Dawn Approach / Naeb
4 REWARD FOR SILENCE Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 56 Reward for Effort / Hushabye Baby
Race 7 - 5:10PM PERRETTS TAXI CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.34 Last 600m: 0:32.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 10 59 55 $7 Smart Missile / Hemingway Rules
2 12 TOO HARD TO CALL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 1.1 2 54.5
(cd 55)
50 $13 All Too Hard / Cast Your Vote
3 11 AMMATE (NZ) Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.24 11 54.5 46 $91 Beneteau / Retract
4 9 HEY DUDE Zach Hatch Aaron Bullock 2.15 4 55.5
(cd 56.5)
48 $13 Ready As / Azarcea
5 2 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2.31 8 58 53 $7 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
6 3 SIESTA KEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.52 6 57.5 59 $1.65F So You Think / Sarasota
7 13 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3.01 1 54
(cd 53)
49 $20 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
8 10 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 7 12 55.5 48 $41 Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
9 6 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 7.59 9 56 49 $21 Hinchinbrook / Finally
10 14 SIDESHOW AL Jeremy Everson Grant Buckley 9.01 7 54 43 $81 Al Samer / Shotime
11 16e YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Geoffrey Snowden 9.19 5 54 39 $151 Sequalo / Manic Monday
12 15e FARSTAR Justin Bowen Nozi Tomizawa 9.43 3 54 42 $71 Zoustar / Farasha
8 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 55 Denman / Strace
4 SWOOP Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 0 50 Unencumbered / Katique
7 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Michael Squires 0 49 Foxwedge / Terrenora
5 ELLE VALENTINA Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 53 Fighting Sun / Ell's Impact