Adaminaby: Adaminaby Jockey Club Saturday 23, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Dec-19 6:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Finalised 23/11 - 7:45am


Race 1 - 1:27PM MEEKATHARRA COTTAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.85 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt Troy Phillips 6 57 N/A $5 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
2 7 STARDOM MIST Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.16 1 57 N/A $5 Strada / Bluey's Mist
3 1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 0.18 4 59 N/A $10 Shaft / Royal Savings
4 4 COUNTRY BELLE Kelly Gooch Aaron Sweeney 0.34 2 57 N/A $11 Knight Exemplar / Gold Babu
5 2 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 2.86 5 58 N/A $2.60F Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
6 6 SHARTAY Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/51.5kg) 4.61 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3.20 Uncle Mo / No Caviar
7 3 POMPILIUS Becky Byrne Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 14.6 7 58
(cd 55)
N/A $17 I Am Invincible / Dwindle
Race 2 - 2:02PM COOMA H HARDWARE / HIGH COUNTRY TRUSS AND FRAMES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:59.00 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 1 57 40 $5 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
2 3 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Simon Miller 0.31 2 57.5 45 $3.60F Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
3 1 AROHA DIAMOND Trevor McIlrick Aaron Sweeney 0.82 8 58.5 47 $6.60 Dream Ahead / Aroha Cat
4 2 ROCKETS ’N’ ROSES Cheryl Roberts Troy Phillips 1.32 3 58.5 50 $4.40 Smart Missile / Full Bloom
5 4 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/51.5kg) 2 5 57.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $15 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
6 7 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.15 4 56 42 $6 Zariz / Snazzy
7 6 NOTHING Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7.15 7 57 40 $4.60 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
8 8 MEDEUS (NZ) Becky Byrne Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 8.9 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
37 $21 Smart Missile / Medea
Race 3 - 2:37PM SNOWY HYDRO BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:17.08 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 CHASTE ANGEL Stephen Johnson Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 5 59
(cd 56)
45 $4.60 Chateau Istana / Katy's Angel
2 7 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 4 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
46 $5.50 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
3 4 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 5 4 60.5 44 $6 Shellscrape / Cascadia
4 6 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.34 1 59.5 42 $7 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
5 1 JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 5.37 8 61.5
(cd 58.5)
46 $4.40 Churchill Downs / Miss Charmagne
6 3 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.4 9 61 45 $8 Elvstroem / Calista
7 5 NOYA Bob Triplow Simon Miller 5.88 3 60 43 $10 Domesday / Zanova
8 2 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Troy Phillips 8.13 6 61 49 $4F Jezadane / Gold Omega
9 10 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/51.5kg) 8.41 10 59
(cd 55)
41 $11 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
10 11e REAL MACHINE Sidney Roberts Bryan Murphy 9.95 7 57.5 38 $15 Real Saga / Elmira
13e CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 0 37 Ad Valorem / Just Fame
12e FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne 0 37 Danerich / Shesababe
8 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Troy Phillips 0 42 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
Race 4 - 3:15PM DELTA AGRIBUSINESS AND SNOWY MONARO REGIONAL COUNCIL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHUPAROSA Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1 57 N/A $2.40EF Fiorente / Hippy Deluxe
2 1 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/51.5kg) 1.25 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $2.40EF Zariz / Miss Henry
3 3 GREY OF DAWN David Blundell Bryan Murphy 2 4 57 N/A $3.60 Dawn Approach / La Primera
4 4 RENDEZVOUS CREEK Georgie Boucher Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 10 3 55.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Knight Exemplar / Bonaire Beach
Race 5 - 3:55PM THE SNOW GOOSE HOTEL ADAMINABY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,065, 2nd $2,820, 3rd $1,545, 4th $850, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:21.70 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3 54.5
(cd 55)
64 $2.70EF Keeper / Wellsey
2 2 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 1 5 55.5 62 $2.70EF Domesday / Verkko
3 6 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 1.75 4 54
(cd 51.5)
41 $15 Danerich / Acertaindee
4 4 THE BLUES BROTHER Jackson Pallot Ms Melinda Kinny 1.99 2 54 58 $3.80 Hussonet / Blue Music
5 1 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.1 1 58 67 $3.20 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
5 TYCOON MAR Paul Facoory Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/51.5kg) 0 58 Al Maher / Capitalism
Race 6 - 4:38PM ALPINE MOTOR GROUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:43.60 Last 600m: 0:38.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Aaron Sweeney 3 54 42 $12 Excites / Evening Gem
2 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Richard Bensley 0.31 4 56.5 49 $4.40 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
3 5 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/51.5kg) 2.58 5 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $6 Dangerous / Miss Henry
4 3 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 5.12 1 55 50 $3.80EF So You Think / Baa Baa Jet
5 4 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 11.32 6 55
(cd 52)
46 $7 Sebring / Idalia Belle
6 6 BAY LANE Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 12.48 7 54 44 $3.80EF Zariz / Amber Virtue
7 9 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 35.25 8 54
(cd 51.5)
41 $21 Tickets / Sentimental Song
8 1 DANLUCA Jackson Pallot Ms Melinda Kinny 53.76 2 58 52 $7 Lucas Cranach / Danamour
7 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Troy Phillips 0 42 Arlington / Ease Louise