Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 19, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Nov-19 9:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14
TRIALS Finalised 19/11 - 7.30am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.67 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Three Days In May
2 3 AHMAD Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
3 4 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Melania
4 2 ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Workforce / Song Bird
5 8 TAJ Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
6 5 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Glen Boss 5.2 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
7 1 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 6.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Brilliant Jewel
8 7 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 7.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Vogue
Race 2 - 8:58AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.45 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
2 6 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Viennetta
3 4 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
4 5 LESLIE JAMES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   All American / Star Pass
5 1 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Ms Chelsea Hillier 2.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Larenco
6 2 DEVIOUS DAME Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 14.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ole Rose
Race 3 - 9:11AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 4 - 9:24AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,
Race Abandoned.
Race 5 - 9:37AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race Abandoned.
Race 6 - 9:50AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 7 - 10:03AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.
Race 8 - 10:16AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,
Race Abandoned.
Race 9 - 10:29AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,
Race Abandoned.
Race 10 - 10:42AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,
Race Abandoned.
Race 11 - 10:55AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,
Race Abandoned.
Race 12 - 11:08AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,
Race Abandoned.
Race 13 - 11:21AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,
Race Abandoned.