Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 18, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1000m - 400m, +2m 400m- W/Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Nov-19 12:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.26 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 8 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.34 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
3 5 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 4.41 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Latin
4 1 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Jason Collett 7.47 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
5 7 THREE FLAGS Garry White Grant Buckley 9.55 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy
6 4 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Ms Madison Waters 14.65 0 N/A   Daliapour / Alaloof
7 2 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire 14.98 0 N/A   Keeper / Miss Grosvenor
8 3 JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Ms Rachel King 15.14 0 N/A   So You Think / Champagne Dance
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:32.54 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAUFFEUR Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
2 6 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Jay Ford 7.75 0 N/A   Camelot / Satirical Delight
3 7 THE TOWERS John Higgins Chad Lever 8.36 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
4 8 VADIYANN (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 11.36 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Vaderana
5 4 KARAKABEEL (NZ) John Thompson Andrew Adkins 12.26 0 N/A   Zabeel / The General's Lady
6 5 MANDELA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 12.55 0 N/A   Sebring / Lonoree
7 2 DIVA PERON (NZ) Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh 13.46 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Top Spot
3 JAZIRAT James Cummings 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Alzira
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.96 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
2 6 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0.15 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
3 3 HOWRA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.34 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Canashito
4 2 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.04 0 N/A   Tickets / Last Dollars
5 4 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 1.28 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
6 7 TANIKO James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.37 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
7 5 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.45 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
8 8 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Shaun Guymer 2.51 0 N/A   Outback Prince / Dane Grande
Race 4 - 9:21AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAUGHS LOUDEST Martha Brister Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
2 5 MISS MARGS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.33 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Apple Martini
3 3 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.89 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
4 6 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 3.01 0 N/A   Mosayter / Spice It Up
5 1 AUSZONE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.15 0 N/A   Eurozone / Zazabelle
6 7 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Chad Lever 6.91 0 N/A   The Fatman / Mysinga
7 2 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Ms Madison Waters 12.81 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
Race 5 - 9:33AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAREDEVIL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image
2 1 COURTINGROCK Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 2.22 0 N/A   The Fatman / Bettencourt
3 5 PIVOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.53 0 N/A   Rubick / Blessingindisguise
4 3 GREAT TYE Jason Coyle Christian Reith 2.54 0 N/A   Dundeel / She's Choice
5 7 THE PILBARAFOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong 5.04 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Nuclear Pack
6 4 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 5.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kallisto
6 SIR SESSANTA (NZ) Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A Proisir / Tapildo
Race 6 - 9:45AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CELANDINE James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Romneya
2 2 CANDY BAR Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.79 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
3 5 MARCH ON SELMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Chiquada
4 1 ALL LUCKY Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 3.15 0 N/A   Albrecht / Great Boon
5 6 PUMPERNICKEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.36 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Angalreem
6 7 RUSSIAN MISSILE Garry White Grant Buckley 5.89 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Russian Classic
7 4 EYELINE Peter Chapman Qin Yong 6.13 0 N/A   Eyeful / Zarelta
Race 7 - 9:57AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.13 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONEY HEIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alcancia
2 5 METICULOUS David Pfieffer Ms Jess Taylor 0.66 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
3 1 COLETTE James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.68 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
4 4 KIPPAX Mark de Montfort Glyn Schofield 1.99 0 N/A   Tavistock / Millenium Star
5 3 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jay Ford 2.31 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
6 2 COMMAND KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.33 0 N/A   Epaulette / Watabout
Race 8 - 10:09AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.96 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KOWLOON TREASURE John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
2 1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.47 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
3 2 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.68 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify
4 6 RICH AND SHAMELESS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 2.22 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Think Fast
5 4 EXPLOSIVE SPIRIT Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 5.13 0 N/A   Excelebration / Black Prophet
3 EL NIDO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A More Than Ready / Friendly Seas
Race 9 - 10:21AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOLE HEIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
2 5 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.46 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Roulette
3 3 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
4 6 WATCH ME SIZZLE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 0.77 0 N/A   Sizzling / The Dabbler
5 2 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.06 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
6 1 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 32.76 0 N/A   Fiorente / Silamani
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CAMERLENGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
2 6 GLOBAL QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
3 2 CALL ME MAGGIE Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 4.22 0 N/A   Magnus / Lanikai
4 1 BULMA Mick Attard Quayde Krogh 4.56 0 N/A   Sizzling / Sancha
5 4 FIRE GLO TOO John Sargent Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fireglo
6 5 FROMDUSTWEMUST Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 12.24 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Speedonice
Race 11 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:32.81 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
2 2 EVELEIGH Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0.31 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
3 4 NORTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.88 0 N/A   Deep Field / Legato
4 7 SATIN SOCKS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 1.34 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Shoes
5 8 SPIRIT MEDIUM James Cummings Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Seances
6 6 REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jay Ford 1.52 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
7 5 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 3.09 0 N/A   Trusting / Blue Princess
8 3 INVINCIBLE QUEEN Wayne Austin Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.13 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Got Gears
2 1 BATTLEGROUND Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Andree
3 2 CRIADERAS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.19 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 3 DOT THE EYE Peter Chapman Qin Yong 6.49 0 N/A   Eyeful / Minnalin
5 7 SHADOW AGAIN Garry White Grant Buckley 10.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Cherry Grove
6 4 KNIGHT STEPPER Wayne Austin Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.96 0 N/A   Sidestep / Song of Hope
7 6 MONTE TYCOON Noel Mayfield-Smith Chad Lever 15.24 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Zaby Zaby
Race 13 - 11:09AM 3YO+ CG&E MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.95 Last 600m: 0:32.68 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MCCULLUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Beauty World
2 1 CHARLES SEVEN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.04 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Jehannedarc
3 3 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.17 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
4 6 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 5.76 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
5 4 LUVA DELUXE Craig Weeding Quayde Krogh 9.94 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Ponder
6 2 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.06 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Cinderelasmotabike
Race 14 - 11:21AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKYMIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Lonhro / Daytime
2 4 LAVANDE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.99 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Calle Flora
3 2 DANE COUNTY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 1.86 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sonoma County
4 3 KONNICHIWA Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 2.69 0 N/A   Sizzling / French Alliance
5 1 CAFE ROYAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
6 8 STRAWBERRY REIGN Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 3.4 0 N/A   War / Catreign
7 6 SHEZUNREAL Peter D Green Grant Buckley 6.18 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Goanna
8 5 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 6.52 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Berengaria
Race 15 - 11:33AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.81 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oojooba)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALBUCO Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Sebring / Doagain
2 3 DE GRAWIN Matthew Vella Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
3 5 MCCALL Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 4.72 0 N/A   Al Maher / Kanyini
4 6 MISS REEF John Sargent Jay Ford 4.81 0 N/A   Tavistock / Coral Reef
5 4 EQUINELL Wayne Austin Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.57 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sequinella
SB 7 OOJOOBA Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Got to Be a Dream
1 AJAAYEB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Augusta Proud