Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 17, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Nov-19 4:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ima Bullet)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SISSIE’S CHOICE Rodney Robb Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Choisir / Skullas Sister
2 1 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.97 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
3 8 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Mr Michael Gray 5.09 0 N/A   May'haab / Patient Way
4 7 MAJOR WORKS Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 16.61 0 N/A   Captain Gerrard / Ruby Draw
5 4 HE’S EXCITING Kylie Kennedy Ms Wendy Peel 17.46 0 N/A   Excites / Evening Gem
6 5 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 18.29 0 N/A   Pendragon / Splint Decision
7 9 RYAN’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Ms Chelsea Ings 23.86 0 N/A   Chinese Dragon / A Minute At a Time
SB 6 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Madam Lush
3 DEVIATE Brett Thompson 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
2 ANGRY ROSE Gayna Williams 0 N/A Arlington / Danzing Shadow
Race 2 - 6:20PM OPEN TRIAL (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.14 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Carlton House / Strategic Escape
2 7 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 0.09 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
3 1 ATHENA’S LAD Michael Mulholland Ms Ashleigh Stanley 1.64 0 N/A   Albrecht / Star of Athena
4 8 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton Mathew Cahill 2.11 0 N/A   Don Eduardo / Interlark
5 6 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel 2.24 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
6 4 LAGGAN LASS Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 3.46 0 N/A   Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
7 5 MOSAYALONG Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 4.28 0 N/A   Mosayter / Movealong
8 3 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan 9.44 0 N/A   Pluck / Magical Lady
9 2 BENNY’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 9.7 0 N/A   Great Choice / New Groove