Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 17, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Nov-19 4:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM TOTAL DIESEL REPAIRS DUBBO BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.74R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 3 58 60 $3.10 Zariz / Casscede Bay
2 4 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.54 1 54.5 57 $2.90F Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
3 3 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 1.64 5 58 60 $7 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
4 2 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.33 2 58 60 $3.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
5 6 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Daniel Northey 10.03 6 54
(cd 55)
45 $13 Supreme Class / Yemaya
6 7 SAGACIOUS SAVANT Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 17.25 4 54
(cd 55)
28 $101 Monaco Consul / Leica Savant
5 APACHE BELLE John Bannister Ashley Morgan 0 55 Mahisara / Accountess
Race 2 - 2:30PM CHILL-RITE REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4 54 51 $12 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
2 1 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0.24 5 59.5 63 $11 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
3 4 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.31 7 59 62 $6.50 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
4 2 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Grant Buckley 0.68 8 59.5 63 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
5 5 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.28 1 58 60 $3.80 Zoustar / Princess Layla
6 8 BOUNTY BELLE Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 2.59 3 54
(cd 51)
49 $91 Reward for Effort / Meribel
7 3 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.77 2 59.5 63 $3.20F Haradasun / Belvain
8 6 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.84 6 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $31 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
Race 3 - 3:05PM DAILY LIBERAL CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lion Blaze) $81, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 STARRING Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 10 56 N/A $3.30F Lonhro / Harmony Hall
2 7 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 2.06 5 56 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
3 10 NICKSY BOY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.06 6 56 N/A $16 Elvstroem / Star of Grosvenor
4 1 HAWKLIST Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.63 1 58.5 N/A $12 Purrealist / Hawkeyed Girl
5 4 DEAD ON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 5.7 2 57.5 N/A $81 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
6 5 DOUBLE THE OFFER Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 7.12 8 57 N/A $9 Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
7 6 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 7.73 7 56 N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
8 2 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7.92 9 58.5 N/A $14 Shrapnel / Commands Space
9 9 HIBERNATOR (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 9.01 4 56 N/A $21 Rip Van Winkle / Alpine
10 8 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 11.29 3 56
(cd 52)
N/A $9.50 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
SB 3 LION BLAZE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0 58
(cd 55)
N/A   Snippetson / White Lion Fever
Race 4 - 3:40PM HIT 93.5 F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Supreme Fashion) $41, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 4c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 9 56 N/A $15 Al Samer / Degustation
2 12 PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Mathew Cahill 0.7 4 55 N/A $3.40EF Time Thief / Tully Lea
3 9 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.96 2 55.5 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
4 2 WICKMO Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 1.89 11 58 N/A $7.50 Uncle Mo / Short Wick
5 5 AMELIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 1.99 3 57 N/A $3.40EF All American / Shepishir
6 11 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 2.57 8 55 N/A $11 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
7 10 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.54 10 55 N/A $26 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
8 1 THELMA PEARL Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 8.28 7 59 N/A $31 Fighting Sun / Scarcity
9 4 CHESELBEACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.75 5 57.5 N/A $41 Stratum / Rainbow's End
10 6 MANDALA’S IMAGE Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 12.46 1 57 N/A $101 Barbajuan / Solid Mandala
11 3 BLUAKISS Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 16.86 6 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
SB 7 SUPREME FASHION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 57 N/A   Supreme Class / Vicwood Fashion
15e CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
16e BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Host / Darsawye
13e BUSH RAMBLER Justin Bowen 0 N/A Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
14e YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Pantilla
Race 5 - 4:20PM MALLISONS PAINTING AND DECORATING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.23 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 56.5 56 $6.50 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
2 4 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 0.11 1 56.5 56 $21 Court of Jewels / French Ash
3 7 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 0.29 3 54 54 $21 Poet's Voice / Danrory
4 6 MAGIC TOWN Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 1.19 4 55 53 $2.50 Magnus / A City Girl
5 1 PEDWAY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.44 2 65 73 $2.30F Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
6 9 PUREST Connie Greig Billy Cray 2.94 6 54 46 $41 Stratum / Chaste
7 11 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Andrew Banks 3.66 5 54 44 $31 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
8 10 SNIPPS PARADE Kylie Kennedy Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 5.81 9 54 46 $101 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
9 8 CLOUD COVER Alex Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.13 8 54 49 $26 Arlington / Air Attack
12 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer 0 36 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
2 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm 0 63 Haradasun / Belvain
3 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 60 Zoustar / Princess Layla
Race 6 - 5:00PM MCDONALDS DUBBO AND WELLINGTON CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PELOSO LASS Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 3 58.5 57 $3.20 Magic Albert / Hairy
2 8 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.4 4 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $4.80 Denman / Filming
3 5 CONSPIRATOR Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.55 5 58 55 $3F Crowded House / Bellasonic
4 2 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.66 8 59 54 $17 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
5 1 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 3.41 6 59.5 55 $6.50 Sebring / Chordata
6 9 BELLATOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 4.88 2 55 46 $26 Casino Prince / Bella Balcanny
7 11 SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.18 10 54 41 $81 Alert / Koninderie
8 13e STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.24 7 54 41 $19 Red Element / Hasty Girl
9 12 QUIRION Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 8.29 1 54 33 $101 Husson / Blonde Mafia
10 14e CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings 10.05 9 54 33 $101 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
4 STRICTLY LEGIT Bryan Dixon 0 53 Nicconi / Divine Choice
7 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55 Denman / Strace
10 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane 0 52 Helmet / Princess Gisella
6 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 55 All American / Meghalaya
Race 7 - 5:40PM MILESTONE HOTEL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.45 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 10 58 56 $5 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
2 8 SPREZZATURA Michael Denison Andrew Banks 0.3 8 56 48 $61 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
3 12 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0.41 12 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $81 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 5 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.61 9 58 56 $20 Strada / Allates
5 2 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.68 7 59 54 $5 Sepoy / Pottery
6 3 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.78 1 58.5 53 $6 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
7 14 ROCKCHESTA Alex Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.82 13 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $101 Danewin / Wadeema
8 9 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 4.44 5 54.5 45 $26 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
9 7 RETRIBUTION Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 5.05 14 56 48 $7.50 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
10 11 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 5.16 11 54 48 $51 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
11 6 MISS LON Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 5.21 3 56.5 53 $4.60F Top Echelon / Hearts Will
12 15e LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.26 2 54 37 $101 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
13 13 DART STREET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 11.21 6 54 44 $10 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
14 1 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 17.1 4 62
(cd 59)
60 $21 Strada / Princess Canny
17e DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn 0 36 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
16e REGALIA Dar Lunn 0 37 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
10 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 48 Red Element / Sienna