Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 17, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.55
Track Information: Track - Good 4 800m-400m, Remainder upgraded to Good 3 17/11 12:59pm
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Nov-19 4:43PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM JOHN MCGRATH AUTO GROUP HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 5 58 N/A $1.80F Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 1 CHARMING PAT Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 4.86 1 58 N/A $5 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
3 5 STAGECOACH MARY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 9.01 4 56 N/A $2.90 Vancouver / Deringer
4 3 RESCORLA (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 11.33 2 58 N/A $31 Testa Rossa / Call Me Ruby
5 4 WINGMAN Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 24.7 3 58 N/A $41 Deep Field / Fairies
Race 2 - 1:40PM TAB HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.81 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIXED UP GREY Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 7 56 N/A $21 Declaration Of War / Mixed Up Miss
2 11 TURFEZE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0.37 4 55.5 N/A $6 Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
3 7 VOL PRIVE Bryce Heys Blake Spriggs 0.7 8 56 N/A $71 Sebring / Enide
4 12 MANILA THRILLER Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 1.37 9 55 N/A $15 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
5 4 MICRONA John Steinmetz Scott Pollard 1.76 1 57.5 N/A $81 Choistar / Canley Cares
6 10 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.28 3 55.5 N/A $2.15F Testa Rossa / Few Words
7 9 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 2.46 2 55.5 N/A $4.80 Husson / Rajasthan
8 8 ELTHAM PALACE Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 3.69 6 55.5 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Languedoc
9 2 CASIARD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.43 5 58 N/A $11 Reset / Goliard
1 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 0 N/A Pendragon / Evarista
3 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
5 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0 N/A Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
Race 3 - 2:15PM AUSTRALIAN LIGHT HORSE ASSOCIATION ROAD TO THE JERICHO (3400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $25,000.1st $13,100, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 3:39.54R Last 600m: 0:39.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record (not previosuly run).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph Aaron Sweeney 4 54 40 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
2 3 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 3.32 3 54 47 $11 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
3 2 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Blake Spriggs 4.38 7 54 52 $2F Roc De Cambes / Degree
4 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.08 1 59 72 $3.80 Zariz / Lionette
5 4 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 7.84 2 54 44 $6.50 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
6 6 TRUE RAIDER Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 20.84 6 54
(cd 52)
37 $51 Rebel Raider / True Confidence
7 7 CHEQUER HILL Dane Smith Brendan Ward 47.56 5 54 32 $9 Lucas Cranach / Iris in the Glen
Race 4 - 2:50PM THE DUXTON AT O'CONNOR HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 7 58 59 $3.20F Real Saga / Ten Eighty
2 5 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Jeff Penza 0.31 2 58 63 $4.60 Red Arrow / Beldara
3 1 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 1.17 3 61
(cd 58)
65 $51 High Chaparral / Alzira
4 9 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 2.12 6 54 51 $6 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
5 8 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.48 5 54 51 $9.50 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
6 4 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Winona Costin 4.01 9 59.5 62 $5.50 Zariz / Bureaucratese
7 7 SALERNO Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 4.66 1 55.5 54 $81 Snitzel / Keela
8 3 TE ATA Matthew Dale Chad Lever 4.87 4 59.5 66 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
9 10 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.97 8 54 48 $51 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 63 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
Race 5 - 3:22PM CANPRINT COMMUNICATIONS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.60 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 55.5 48 $5 Dream Ahead / Rabia
2 3 SWIDINI Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0.43 4 56 53 $5 Bernardini / Switmoa
3 1 THE DREAM GIVER Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0.89 10 58 53 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Zachelle
4 6 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Shaun Guymer 1.17 3 55 51 $4F Excites / Canley Cares
5 8 NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt Ms Winona Costin 1.74 2 54 51 $9.50 The Factor / Cash for Cards
6 13 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.05 1 54
(cd 52)
41 $21 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
7 11 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Jeff Penza 2.21 8 54 45 $51 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
8 10 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.73 9 54
(cd 55)
47 $61 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
9 7 EILLOD Barbara Joseph Richard Bensley 2.84 7 54.5
(cd 55)
50 $17 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
10 5 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 2.84 6 55 47 $13 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
9 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive 0 49 Zaha / I Have Issues
12 BETTER NOT RAIN Frank Walden Quayde Krogh 0 44 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
2 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 53 Zariz / Cannshe
Race 6 - 4:05PM AFFINITY CONSTRUCTIONS AUSTRALIA PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.90 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys Blake Spriggs 2 57.5 58 $2.25F Reset / Yours I Am
2 2 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0.6 6 59 53 $2.90 Epaulette / Lajoie
3 8 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 3.67 1 57 54 $8 Americain / Hampton Rover
4 6 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 5.56 4 57
(cd 54.5)
57 $6.50 Alert / Your Shout
5 7 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 5.74 7 57 48 $51 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
6 5 ANNA BAABELLA Mitchell Beer Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.75 9 57 52 $15 So You Think / Baa Baa Jet
7 1 ORRY BOY Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 7.3 8 59 44 $101 Oratorio / Catgut
8 12 ZAMAKING Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 7.7 5 54.5 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
9 9 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Simon Miller 10.66 3 56.5 N/A $26 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
3 WAIHEKE (NZ) Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 64 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
11 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner 0 N/A Ocean Park / Dosh
10 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Brodie Loy 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Morosi
Race 7 - 4:45PM TAB FEDERAL HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.89 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Simon Miller 7 57 66 $3.50 Zoffany / Lolita Star
2 2 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0.69 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
71 $11 Bianconi / La Ventana
3 5 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Jeff Penza 0.91 3 59.5 67 $3.20F Pendragon / Wuji
4 7 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 2.12 4 57.5 63 $13 Sebring / Here's Hooping
5 6 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Chad Lever 2.29 9 58.5 69 $9 Star Witness / Bitoflight
6 4 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.49 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $8.50 Postponed / Symphony
7 10 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Ms Jess Taylor 5.15 5 54 47 $41 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
8 1 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 5.46 8 62.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $26 Myboycharlie / Collodi
9 3 SCREAMARR Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 5.53 6 61 70 $11 Street Cry / Lamarr
10 9 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 7.5 2 55 58 $21 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
Race 8 - 5:25PM AFFINITY ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.12 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 3 54 N/A $8.50 Deep Field / Guapa
2 6 AMEARES Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0.03 4 55 N/A $6 Dalakhani / Thismist
3 5 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Jeff Penza 0.7 8 55.5 N/A $8 More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
4 9 CLASSIC GOWN Gary Moore Blake Spriggs 4.81 7 54 N/A $7 Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
5 10 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 5.22 6 54 N/A $15 Dawn Approach / Antipode
6 8 MAGGIE’S GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 6.54 10 54.5 N/A $4.80F I Am Invincible / Sancelia
7 3 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Chad Lever 7.64 11 56 N/A $5 Savabeel / Daisy Chain
8 4 JACKMAN Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 9.84 2 55.5 N/A $71 Choisir / Screen Legend
9 11 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.2 5 54
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
10 1 MOHAHNA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 10.39 12 59 N/A $8 Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
11 13 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 13.92 9 54 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Guaracha
12 7 REGIMENTAL Terry Robinson Blaike McDougall 17.39 1 55 N/A $41 Epaulette / Volume One
15e PROSPECT HILL Frank Walden Michael Travers 0 N/A Congrats / Spurhill
14 SUPA HONG KONG Steve Stephens 0 N/A Dreamscape / Desert Choice
2 OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph 0 N/A Zariz / Zakia