Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 16, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 1100m - WP, +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Nov-19 1:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:55PM ROTARY GIANT XMAS RAFFLE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.85 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4 55.5 60 $6.50 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
2 8 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.5 8 54
(cd 52)
50 $18 Authorized / Zaroyale
3 3 TERROIR James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.7 5 56 61 $1.45F Animal Kingdom / Vintner
4 2 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0.9 1 57 63 $6 So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
5 7 TORMUND Brooke Somers Grant Buckley 1.1 6 54 52 $21 Stryker / Cranleigh
6 9 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Travis Wolfgram 2.6 3 54 48 $101 Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree
7 10 GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 2 54 47 $151 Niello / Fawaakeh
8 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.4 7 59 63 $16 O'Reilly / Tiptoes
5 ASHTON BLAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 59 Wandjina / Ilithyia
6 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys 0 57 Reset / Yours I Am
Race 2 - 1:39PM ROTARY CLUB OF ILLAWARRA SUNRISE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.77 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
2 10 VARINKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Choisir / Trickett
3 5 HOYSTRYKE Chris Waller Chad Lever 1.5 9 55.5 N/A $14 Stryker / Hoybell
4 3 BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 1.7 7 57.5 N/A $10 Equiano / Law Demee
5 7 OR ELSE Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 1.8 10 55.5 N/A $17 Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed
6 2 CHARM MAKER Jean Dubois Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 3.3 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Epaulette / Charge to Bank
7 11 VITTORINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.4 5 55.5 N/A $3.80 Pierro / Fasten
8 4 DAUMIER (NZ) John O'Shea Jeff Penza 5.9 1 57.5 N/A $2.50F Tavistock / Lithograph
9 6 MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6.9 11 55.5 N/A $31 Dalakhani / Choose to Dream
10 8 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Travis Wolfgram 10.7 4 55.5 N/A $91 Evasive / Reeltop
11 9 TOLKIEN Gwenda Markwell Troy Phillips 13 8 55.5 N/A $101 Smart Missile / In Paradise
Race 3 - 2:14PM POLIO PLUS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.00 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PIELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3 55.5 N/A $4 Pierro / Vivi Veloce
2 9 TAWARET Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.4 2 57 N/A $3.70F I Am Invincible / Khepri
3 7 SAVASPUR (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.9 6 57.5 N/A $8.50 Savabeel / Now the World
4 3 YOUR EYES ONLY Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.9 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Your Song / Optometrist
5 6 PERALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Travis Wolfgram 3.2 8 57.5 N/A $12 Pierro / Quasera
6 5 CYMBALIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Mitchell Bell 3.5 9 57.5 N/A $5 Lonhro / Cymbal
7 2 WILLY WILSON Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.6 10 59 N/A $8 Salade / Minnisaw
8 4 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 7 57.5 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Val de Loire
9 8 PROTOTYPE Jamie Thomsen Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 6.4 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Eurozone / Zastabelle
10 1 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 12.9 1 59 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
12e LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
10 LATINA BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Deep Field / Guapa
Race 4 - 2:49PM IRT FOUNDATION BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.30 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YITAI SYNERGY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 3 58.5 66 $6 Dissident / Longing
2 1 AEECEE VINCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 0.5 1 61
(cd 58)
67 $2.50F Charge Forward / Masked Romance
3 7 PRINCESS LOTTIE Luke A Thomas Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.9 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $14 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
4 6 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 1 6 58 58 $3.60 Denman / Watchme
5 8 CHELSEA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1.3 4 55 59 $20 Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
6 2 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 3.1 5 59.5 65 $8.50 Snippetson / Misplaced
7 5 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 2 58 58 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
3 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0 60 Show a Heart / Just the Star
Race 5 - 3:29PM MARK WEDESWEILER 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.58 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZEM FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chad Lever 5 57 N/A $6 The Factor / Zembu
2 7 GREAT NEWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.2 1 56 N/A $2.80F Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
3 5 SINGLE BLONDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 2 8 58 N/A $4 Not a Single Doubt / Regrowth
4 1 MISSILE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Keagan Latham 2.3 7 59 N/A $9 Smart Missile / Iseemagic
5 9 PRIVATE THOUGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 2.5 6 56 N/A $7 Snitzel / Tip the Wink
6 14e YOUNG HEART Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3.5 10 57.5 N/A $31 Moshe / Miz Riocee
7 8 LILLY PILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 6.8 9 56
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Snitzel / Fleur De'here
8 4 CAPITAL VENTURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen Scott Pollard 9.6 3 58 N/A $151 Stratum / Nocturne
9 10 SOLARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 10.1 2 56 N/A $61 Deep Field / Miss Broadway
10 11e KEY LARGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Rory Hutchings 16.4 4 58 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
13e RED HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Hot Millie
2 DIDDLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
3 ALAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Zoffany / Faziyah
12e MISS KEIRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 0 N/A Smart Missile / Shakeira
Race 6 - 4:04PM SOUTHERN IML PATHOLOGY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MILITARY MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
60 $1.60F Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
2 3 ULYSSES BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.5 7 57.5 60 $4.20 Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
3 7 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 1.7 3 55 52 $31 Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
4 1 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Rory Hutchings 2.5 9 58.5 59 $31 Power / Highflying
5 2 RUN FOR GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 2.6 1 57.5 60 $8.50 Olympic Glory / Nayana
6 6 KARIBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 2.7 2 55
(cd 53)
59 $16 Delago Deluxe / Create
7 8 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2.9 4 54 53 $71 Choisir / Dream Machine
8 4 SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3 6 56 54 $20 Your Song / Moon De French
9 9 BROOKE Julie Holloway Serg Lisnyy 5.3 10 54 48 $151 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
10 11e FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Ms Winona Costin 5.4 8 54 47 $51 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
10 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup 0 48 Dream Ahead / Rabia
Race 7 - 4:44PM SKY RACING SUMMER PROVINCIAL SERIES - HEAT 1 - CLASS 5 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.57 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 7 56 71 $2.80F Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
2 5 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2 8 56 54 $17 Lucky Owners / Goliard
3 3 SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 3 5 57.5 66 $7 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
4 13 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ashley Morgan 3.4 6 54 50 $101 Pluck / Adequate
5 8 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 4.2 9 55.5 59 $26 Testa Rossa / Mate
6 7 UNO THAT Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 4.4 3 56 65 $9 Sirius Slew / On the Natural
7 6 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Grant Buckley 4.7 11 56 55 $17 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
8 10 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 5.2 2 54
(cd 52)
66 $13 Stryker / Hudoo
9 11 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Travis Wolfgram 6 1 54 71 $3.10 Tavistock / Quest for Kash
10 1 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 6.5 4 59 48 $91 Husson / Dream Machine
11 12 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Troy Phillips 8.5 10 54 56 $91 Stryker / Adequate
9 ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 60 Unencumbered / Infinite Grace
2 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 79 Myboycharlie / Zinderella
Race 8 - 5:24PM ROTARY PHILIPPINES PROJECT BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.37 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ASHTON BLAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jeff Penza 7 57 59 $4.60 Wandjina / Ilithyia
2 4 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.2 3 59 60 $4.60 Savabeel / I Do
3 6 GOLWEN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 0.3 9 58.5 62 $4F Lonhro / Sindarin
4 8 IMPATIENCE Ron Quinton Chad Lever 0.8 2 56.5 59 $10 Denman / Sky Girl
5 10 CADENCE Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 1.6 5 54 53 $20 Your Song / River Lantern
6 9 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 1.8 6 56
(cd 54)
54 $17 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
7 1 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 3.3 1 61 64 $14 Casino Prince / Boca Chica
8 5 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.5 4 58.5 59 $17 Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
9 2 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Rory Hutchings 3.6 12 61 64 $11 Epaulette / Orcym
10 3 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 3.7 10 59.5 61 $31 Dubawi / Rovos
11 12 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.2 11 54
(cd 52)
45 $41 Myboycharlie / Ibis
12 11 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Travis Wolfgram 8 8 54 50 $21 Master of Design / Pimento