Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 16, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Nov-19 10:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:32PM DOMA HOTELS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.86 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOLLIEPOP Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 6 58 N/A $2.40F Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
2 4 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 1.66 1 58 N/A $7.50 Supreme Class / Morecora
3 2 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 2.82 8 59 N/A $4 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
4 12 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.18 11 55.5 N/A $31 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
5 15e REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 6.61 3 55.5 N/A $71 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
6 6 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6.73 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
7 5 REGULAR KNIGHT Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 9 10 58 N/A $91 Mulaazem / Miss Chaqueta
8 13e DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Aaron Sweeney 10.28 9 55.5 N/A $151 Ready As / Cape Belle
9 11 PANCAKE Martin Stein Brendan Ward 10.88 4 55.5 N/A $6 Duporth / Holy Duck
10 7 PARENTAL GUIDANCE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12.47 7 57 N/A $151 Zariz / Our Ruby Works
11 1 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Richard Bensley 16.24 5 59 N/A $9.50 Shaft / Magic June
14e SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Reset / All Going Well
16e BOUDDI Kerry Weir 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shirley
8 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
9 RED IMPULSE Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 0 N/A Redente / Fast Impulse
10 KELSEY LAKE Adrian Corboy Blaike McDougall 0 N/A All American / Brightcut
Race 2 - 2:07PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.71 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pay The Deeler) $81, Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 2c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5 57 N/A $16 Al Maher / Boendso
2 5 GUNZAR Danny Williams Brodie Loy 0.45 3 56.5 N/A $2.70F Zariz / Gundybird
3 1 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Richard Bensley 1.89 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Krupt / Canny Angel
4 15e BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 2 9 55 N/A $3.90 Shamus Award / Toby Bess
5 13e AHADI FARASI Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 2.64 8 55 N/A $7.50 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
6 7 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.65 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
7 12 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.67 2 55 N/A $51 Skilled / Informal
8 6 BOW ROSE Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 5.08 10 55 N/A $11 Bowstreet Blues / Rose Street
9 9 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Michael Heagney 6.34 7 55 N/A $61 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
10 2 OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph Aaron Sweeney 7.72 1 58 N/A $41 Zariz / Zakia
SB 10 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 0 55 N/A   Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
14e CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir 0 N/A Cluster / Dance of Dreams
16e REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Shanghai Princess
4 LEG WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 N/A Shamus Award / Tikal
8 LEXXISTAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 N/A All American / Leximadeleine
11 REBEL LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 0 N/A Dissident / Lady Millions
Race 3 - 2:42PM XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:50.26 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WEJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 5 57.5 52 $3.10F Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
2 1 SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 1.45 4 59 49 $14 Savabeel / Due Diligence
3 6 STREET CRED Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 2.06 2 56.5 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
4 8 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 2.4 6 55 N/A $18 Sebring / Queens Plaza
5 3 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 2.7 9 57 52 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Manhattan Transfer
6 13e MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 3.3 3 59 30 $101 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
7 12 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 3.83 12 54.5 N/A $26 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
8 7 MAHSINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.38 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $4 Al Maher / Torchsinger
9 4 THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 6.03 11 57 50 $10 So You Think / See the Music
10 11 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 6.05 10 54.5 N/A $31 Ocean Park / Dosh
11 9 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 6.95 7 55
(cd 51)
N/A $61 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
12 10 CAMBRIDGE QUEEN (NZ) Wayne Carroll Jordan Mallyon 14.2 1 54.5 N/A $41 Tavistock / Power And Might
14e COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos 0 53 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
5 JOHN’S LAW Karen Welch Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Skilled / Bestwick's Best
Race 4 - 3:21PM RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6 55.5 49 $5.50 Zaha / I Have Issues
2 4 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Bryan Murphy 0.14 3 56.5 47 $6.50 Snippetson / Military Queen
3 3 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Mathew Cahill 0.78 10 57.5 53 $5 Zariz / Cannshe
4 8 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0.8 4 55 43 $21 Strada / Iron Maid
5 2 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.85 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $5.50 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
6 10 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0.92 5 55 41 $26 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
7 6 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Blaike McDougall 1.64 9 55 43 $3.40F Street Sense / Bella Vichy
8 9 MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Aaron Sweeney 3.91 1 55 30 $101 Mosayter / Magic Arena
9 7 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Bradley Vale 5.02 8 55 41 $151 Host / Theresnothinglycra
10 11 REDFU Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5.38 11 55 44 $31 Strada / Fubusue
11 12 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Jordan Mallyon 6.34 7 55 46 $15 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
1 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 54 Denman / Escalotte
Race 5 - 3:57PM IRON JACK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.62 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Shaun Guymer 4 60 60 $2.30F Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
2 4 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.13 10 60.5 61 $17 Murtajill / Homerette
3 8 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.36 2 58 52 $26 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
4 9 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Aaron Sweeney 6.47 3 57.5 55 $26 Unencumbered / Smily
5 1 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 6.75 9 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $5 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
6 6 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.19 6 60
(cd 58)
60 $10 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
7 14e KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Mathew Cahill 7.47 11 55 50 $11 Shinzig / Princess Dani
8 10 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7.67 7 57 54 $5.50 Arlington / Questessence
9 13e CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 7.68 8 55 50 $101 Nicconi / Madcap
10 12 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Michael Heagney 9.3 1 55.5 47 $101 Elvstroem / Calista
11 11 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9.9 5 56.5 53 $61 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
12 3 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Jordan Mallyon 12.33 12 62 64 $41 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
15e FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle 0 49 Stryker / Amaudru
16e ADDCHAN Gratz Vella 0 49 Jezadane / Gold Omega
2 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 0 61 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
5 FANAAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0 59 Stratum / Dubonnet
Race 6 - 4:36PM GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB HAIR OF THE DOG CUP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.03 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TIARA ROAD Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall 5 54 49 $8 Roadhog / Star Tiara
2 4 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 0.73 4 56 60 $12 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
3 1 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Brodie Loy 1.34 10 61 66 $9 Barbados / Flinders Island
4 8 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Mathew Cahill 1.94 3 54 50 $14 Stratum / Plucky Lady
5 6 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Shaun Guymer 2.91 7 54.5 53 $21 Beneteau / Exhibit
6 5 VERTEX Ben Borham Jordan Mallyon 3.95 8 55.5 59 $6 Arlington / Art Deco
7 2 KIPE David Blundell Bryan Murphy 4.69 9 56 56 $41 Helenus / Colour Wheel
8 13e ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 5.18 11 54 46 $81 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
9 7 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 6.02 2 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $13 Foxwedge / Trumps
10 11 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.05 12 54 48 $26 Kaphero / Money Angel
11 3 LARMOUR Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.6 1 56
(cd 54)
60 $2.35F Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
12 9 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Blay Bradley Vale 10.52 6 54 50 $101 Danzero / Lithgow Flash
14e FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 0 44 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
12 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy 0 47 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
Race 7 - 5:16PM JIM, TESS & JAMIE IRVING MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 10 57 59 $2.90F Eurozone / Moore
2 7 BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 1.52 4 55 55 $14 Redente / Kaeduna
3 5 CALESCENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 2.01 5 56 60 $4 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
4 12 MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 3.24 12 54 36 $51 Dream Ahead / Supamach
5 3 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Jordan Mallyon 3.34 11 57 55 $12 Nicconi / Wickham
5 2 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Brendan Ward 3.34 2 59.5 63 $4.80 Whittington / Gee Trump
7 1 HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 3.54 6 60.5
(cd 56.5)
66 $10 Snippetson / Bluelake
8 8 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 4.2 1 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $17 Written Tycoon / Scantily
9 11 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 4.91 8 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $81 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
10 6 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.16 9 56 57 $26 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
11 10 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6.79 7 54
(cd 52)
44 $101 Reset / Demetria
12 9 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 8.06 3 54 46 $151 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
13e ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bradley Vale 0 35 Tavistock / Penny Bright