Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 15, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Nov-19 7:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM ELDERS SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.64 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Jeff Penza 5 55 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
2 1 TALIANO Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 0.57 6 59.5 N/A $6 Equiano / Written Glory
3 2 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.06 11 58 N/A $5 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
4 9 EMBER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.71 10 54 N/A $81 Zariz / Campfire Stories
5 4 AWADHI David Blundell Brodie Loy 2.24 8 56 N/A $15 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
6 7 PETALUMA Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 2.43 3 56 N/A $17 Pierro / Sonoma
7 8 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 2.87 1 54.5 N/A $2.80F So You Think / Hard to Find
8 10 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 3.5 7 54 N/A $71 Krupt / Rockin Along
9 14e CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.19 9 54 N/A $15 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
10 6 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 7.82 2 56 N/A $12 Ferlax / Gin Swing
11 11 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 9.04 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Shrapnel / Natural Time
12 3 PETRUS Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 10.91 12 58 N/A $51 Pierro / Gallica
16e SUPALUX Gary Colvin 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Level
15e TICKINOVER Michelle Russell 0 N/A Tickets / Beaut Song
5 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 N/A Shaft / Royal Savings
12 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Informal
Race 2 - 2:00PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DENMAN UNLIMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 6 55.5 N/A $2.45F Denman / Limitation
2 10 EARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.9 12 55.5 N/A $19 Shooting to Win / Exabelle
3 2 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.99 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Zariz / Snipperette
4 4 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.28 11 57 N/A $4.40 Pendragon / Evarista
5 5 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 3.42 9 57 N/A $41 Starcraft / Collodi
6 15e SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.45 2 57 N/A $151 Reset / All Going Well
7 6 LIRISMO (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.33 1 57 N/A $4.80 Lope de Vega / Melody
8 14e BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.38 4 59 N/A $201 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
9 11 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 5.4 3 55.5 N/A $13 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
10 3 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 7.01 8 57.5 N/A $31 Roman Emperor / White
11 12 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 8.21 7 55.5 N/A $61 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
12 7 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 8.95 10 57 N/A $8 Strategic / Southern Tip
16e MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos 0 N/A Supreme Class / Morecora
1 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
8 TURFEZE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
13e GALDOCINO John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Mendocino
Race 3 - 2:35PM RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4 56.5 53 $12 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
2 5 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2.05 12 57 54 $8 Denman / Escalotte
3 6 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 2.12 6 57 54 $8.50 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
4 14e COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.49 5 54
(cd 52)
48 $20 Delago Deluxe / Cosmic Safari
5 1 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.54 7 59 54 $6.50 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
6 12 VANZANT Connie Greig Jeff Penza 4.92 2 55 50 $21 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
7 7 HALO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 5.08 10 57 53 $4.80 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
8 15e MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.51 11 54 47 $41 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
9 4 PARIS LIGHTS Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 6.35 8 57.5 55 $4F Snitzel / City of Song
10 2 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Jake Duffy 12.5 3 59 54 $9 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
11 11 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Brendan Ward 13.78 1 55.5 50 $71 Krupt / Savannah Tales
12 3 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Simon Miller 15.4 9 57.5 51 $81 Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green
16e AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 0 44 Reset / Demetria
8 CREIDNE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 53 Pluck / Diamond Cove
9 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 53 Zariz / Cannshe
13e ONAROLL Barbara Joseph 0 49 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
Race 4 - 3:10PM WATTLE HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Brodie Loy 4 58 55 $6 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
2 11 LEG WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brendan Ward 2.04 6 54 48 $18 Shamus Award / Tikal
3 4 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 3.36 1 57 57 $41 Congrats / What Katie Did
4 6 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 3.55 7 56 51 $31 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
5 8 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 5.04 5 55.5 54 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Kiana Miss
6 5 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 5.15 10 57 60 $3.60 Delago Deluxe / Apart
7 12 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 5.25 2 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $31 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
8 10 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6.37 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $81 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
9 9 COVES Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.71 11 54 50 $31 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
10 3 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Shaun Guymer 7.26 9 58 55 $7 Reset / Sweet Home Chicago
11 13e CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 7.55 3 54 43 $91 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
12 7 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald Bryan Murphy 9.25 12 55.5 50 $41 Roc De Cambes / Khapers
14e ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 54 So You Think / Persian Star
1 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0 59 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
Race 5 - 3:45PM TUMBLONG HILLS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.51 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Simon Miller 11 55.5 62 $14 Mossman / Miss Midas
2 12 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.02 9 54 57 $4 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
3 11 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 3.52 2 55.5 58 $41 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
4 8 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Jeff Penza 3.69 6 56 63 $9 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
5 2 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 4.46 7 60 67 $20 Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
6 3 NICCONITA John Bateman Shaun Guymer 4.98 5 59 69 $12 Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
7 5 ELM COURT Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 6.91 10 58 67 $2.90F Mossman / Offer It Up
8 9 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8.12 8 56 63 $81 Falvelon / Magic Millie
9 6 LOUDAZ John Marzol Mathew Cahill 8.87 1 57 61 $7 Written Tycoon / Manzanilla
10 1 THAT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 9.4 3 60.5 68 $10 Your Song / That's Amore
11 16e NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9.75 4 54 53 $151 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
15e WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 0 54 Arlington / Questessence
13e REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 0 55 Unencumbered / Smily
14e POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 55 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
4 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 0 65 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
7 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0 63 Whittington / Gee Trump
Race 6 - 4:20PM TAB COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.81 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 3 59.5 55 $21 Star Witness / Philliann
2 7 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 0.02 8 60.5 57 $11 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
3 8 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 0.44 2 60.5 61 $13 Zoffany / Miss Johann
4 1 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.73 9 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $5.50 Kaphero / Sake Over
5 3 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 3.46 1 61.5 63 $17 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
6 4 MONTE MAJURA Len Hodgson Shaun Guymer 3.63 5 61.5 59 $3.50F Dreamscape / Monte Rhythm
7 13e CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Jeff Penza 4.58 12 59 54 $6 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
8 12 ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.96 6 55.5 54 $8.50 So You Think / Persian Star
9 9 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.74 4 60.5 57 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
10 6 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 6.38 10 61
(cd 58)
62 $11 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
11 11 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 7 11 59.5 55 $41 Gonski / Dream Lady
12 2 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 8.85 7 61.5 63 $41 Zariz / Dawn Recital
15e BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph 0 52 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
16e JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland 0 51 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
5 DENMISS Wayne Hudd 0 62 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
14e IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 0 53 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
Race 7 - 4:55PM XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.13 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Viceroy) $13, Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 4c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 8 60.5 93 $2.70F Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
2 7 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 0.35 7 55 82 $9 Zariz / Gee Trump
3 9 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 3.51 10 54 77 $6 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
4 2 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4 6 58
(cd 56)
88 $26 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
5 10 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 4.14 3 54 75 $4.80 Ocean Park / More to Love
6 4 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Jeff Penza 5.4 4 56.5 89 $10 Excites / Shannon Bank
7 5 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 5.43 11 55.5 87 $13 Star Witness / Who's There
8 12 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 5.76 5 54
(cd 55)
72 $26 Toorak Toff / Song of Destiny
9 11 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.02 1 54 72 $41 Zariz / Lionette
10 6 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10.45 2 55 82 $21 Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
11 14e MURVATE Robert Bandy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12.97 9 54 68 $71 Murtajill / Nervate
SB 3 VICEROY Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 57.5 87   Magnus / Northpoint
16e SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 0 67 Pendragon / Wuji
15e DELIVERED Chris Heywood 0 67 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
8 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 80 Bullbars / Starnet
13e GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 70 O'Reilly / Kind Return
Race 8 - 5:30PM MARTIN HAY EARTHMOVING SNAKE GULLY FLYING HCP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Mathew Cahill 3 58 81 $2.80F Sharkbite / Jive Rock
2 10 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 3.5 5 54 70 $5 Eavesdropper / Mariah
3 7 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Michael Travers 4.06 11 54 77 $10 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
4 5 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.46 10 56 77 $20 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
5 9 NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.55 8 54 72 $21 Nicconi / Falqueen
6 12 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.96 2 54 67 $13 Lonhro / Polar Success
7 8 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.11 9 54 75 $5 Moshe / Takook
8 2 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 5.51 7 61 87 $15 New Approach / Swishes
9 11 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Stephen Izzard Simon Miller 5.87 4 54 70 $101 Alert / Princess of Love
10 4 WHYCATCHIM Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 6.17 1 57 79 $26 Magnus / Jacara
11 14e NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 7.32 6 54 60 $15 California Dane / Public Profile
1 LATIN BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 91 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
13e PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy 0 63 Falvelon / Magic Millie
6 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie 0 75 Alert / Yorked