Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 15, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Nov-19 4:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:25PM ELDERS SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.64 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Jeff Penza 5 55 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
2 1 TALIANO Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 0.57 6 59.5 N/A $6 Equiano / Written Glory
3 2 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1.06 11 58 N/A $5 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
4 9 EMBER BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.71 10 54 N/A $81 Zariz / Campfire Stories
5 4 AWADHI David Blundell Brodie Loy 2.24 8 56 N/A $15 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
6 7 PETALUMA Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 2.43 3 56 N/A $17 Pierro / Sonoma
7 8 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 2.87 1 54.5 N/A $2.80F So You Think / Hard to Find
8 10 ILE DE RE Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 3.5 7 54 N/A $71 Krupt / Rockin Along
9 14e CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.19 9 54 N/A $15 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
10 6 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph Simon Miller 7.82 2 56 N/A $12 Ferlax / Gin Swing
11 11 NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 9.04 4 54
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Shrapnel / Natural Time
12 3 PETRUS Joe Curran Mathew Cahill 10.91 12 58 N/A $51 Pierro / Gallica
16e SUPALUX Gary Colvin 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Level
15e TICKINOVER Michelle Russell 0 N/A Tickets / Beaut Song
5 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 N/A Shaft / Royal Savings
12 SIMPLY SKILFUL Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Informal
Race 2 - 2:00PM TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DENMAN UNLIMITED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 6 55.5 N/A $2.45F Denman / Limitation
2 10 EARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0.9 12 55.5 N/A $19 Shooting to Win / Exabelle
3 2 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.99 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Zariz / Snipperette
4 4 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.28 11 57 N/A $4.40 Pendragon / Evarista
5 5 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 3.42 9 57 N/A $41 Starcraft / Collodi
6 15e SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.45 2 57 N/A $151 Reset / All Going Well
7 6 LIRISMO (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.33 1 57 N/A $4.80 Lope de Vega / Melody
8 14e BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.38 4 59 N/A $201 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
9 11 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 5.4 3 55.5 N/A $13 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
10 3 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 7.01 8 57.5 N/A $31 Roman Emperor / White
11 12 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 8.21 7 55.5 N/A $61 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
12 7 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 8.95 10 57 N/A $8 Strategic / Southern Tip
16e MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos 0 N/A Supreme Class / Morecora
1 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
8 TURFEZE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
13e GALDOCINO John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Mendocino
Race 3 - 2:35PM RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.24 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4 56.5 53 $12 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
2 5 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2.05 12 57 54 $8 Denman / Escalotte
3 6 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 2.12 6 57 54 $8.50 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
4 14e COSMIC DELUXE Jacqueline Greentree Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.49 5 54
(cd 52)
48 $20 Delago Deluxe / Cosmic Safari
5 1 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.54 7 59 54 $6.50 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
6 12 VANZANT Connie Greig Jeff Penza 4.92 2 55 50 $21 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
7 7 HALO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 5.08 10 57 53 $4.80 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
8 15e MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5.51 11 54 47 $41 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
9 4 PARIS LIGHTS Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 6.35 8 57.5 55 $4F Snitzel / City of Song
10 2 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Jake Duffy 12.5 3 59 54 $9 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
11 11 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Brendan Ward 13.78 1 55.5 50 $71 Krupt / Savannah Tales
12 3 BLIND TURN Peter Maher Simon Miller 15.4 9 57.5 51 $81 Strategic Maneuver / Kusha Green
16e AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley 0 44 Reset / Demetria
8 CREIDNE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 53 Pluck / Diamond Cove
9 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 53 Zariz / Cannshe
13e ONAROLL Barbara Joseph 0 49 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
Race 4 - 3:10PM WATTLE HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Brodie Loy 4 58 55 $6 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
2 11 LEG WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brendan Ward 2.04 6 54 48 $18 Shamus Award / Tikal
3 4 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 3.36 1 57 57 $41 Congrats / What Katie Did
4 6 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 3.55 7 56 51 $31 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
5 8 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 5.04 5 55.5 54 $2.70F Written Tycoon / Kiana Miss
6 5 MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 5.15 10 57 60 $3.60 Delago Deluxe / Apart
7 12 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 5.25 2 54
(cd 54.5)
50 $31 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
8 10 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6.37 8 54
(cd 52)
44 $81 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
9 9 COVES Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.71 11 54 50 $31 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
10 3 THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Shaun Guymer 7.26 9 58 55 $7 Reset / Sweet Home Chicago
11 13e CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 7.55 3 54 43 $91 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
12 7 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald Bryan Murphy 9.25 12 55.5 50 $41 Roc De Cambes / Khapers
14e ESTAVERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 54 So You Think / Persian Star
1 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0 59 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
Race 5 - 3:45PM TUMBLONG HILLS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.51 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: TRUE,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Simon Miller 11 55.5 62 $14 Mossman / Miss Midas
2 12 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.02 9 54 57 $4 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
3 11 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 3.52 2 55.5 58 $41 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
4 8 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Jeff Penza 3.69 6 56 63 $9 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
5 2 RHYMING PUPPET Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 4.46 7 60 67 $20 Poet's Voice / Pinocchio's Sister
6 3 NICCONITA John Bateman Shaun Guymer 4.98 5 59 69 $12 Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
7 5 ELM COURT Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 6.91 10 58 67 $2.90F Mossman / Offer It Up
8 9 PETRA JEWEL Robert Bandy Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 8.12 8 56 63 $81 Falvelon / Magic Millie
9 6 LOUDAZ John Marzol Mathew Cahill 8.87 1 57 61 $7 Written Tycoon / Manzanilla
10 1 THAT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 9.4 3 60.5 68 $10 Your Song / That's Amore
11 16e NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 9.75 4 54 53 $151 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
15e WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper 0 54 Arlington / Questessence
13e REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner 0 55 Unencumbered / Smily
14e POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 55 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
4 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 0 65 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
7 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0 63 Whittington / Gee Trump
Race 6 - 4:20PM TAB COUNTRY MAGIC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 4:55PM XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250
Race not resulted.

Race 8 - 5:30PM MARTIN HAY EARTHMOVING SNAKE GULLY FLYING HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250
Race not resulted.