Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 15, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 1000m - 250m; cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Nov-19 3:50PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM XXXX GOLD F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.14 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Les Tilley 5 55 N/A $7 Krupt / Kulula
2 5 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0.83 1 55 N/A $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
3 1 IN FOR A DOLLAR Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.99 4 58.5 N/A $4 Delago Deluxe / Kerzaz
4 6 MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.02 6 55 N/A $31 Pendragon / Resonance
5 8 SHE’S GOT MAIL Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 4.05 2 55 N/A $81 Mahisara / Courier
6 4 CRISTAL CAZ Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 5.05 7 55 N/A $16 Duporth / She Can Again
7 2 VINROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 5.83 3 56 N/A $2.20F I Am Invincible / Rosecutter
3 PISCOPIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bradley Smith 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Coffee Hit
Race 2 - 2:15PM BALLINA FAIR F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.41 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 1 60.5 57 $6 Shinzig / Ski Princess
2 2 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 0.26 4 61 58 $3.80EF Falvelon / Burning Fig
3 3 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 0.28 8 61 58 $3.80EF Ambidexter / Magic Broom
4 8 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 0.65 2 56.5 49 $14 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
5 1 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Matthew Bennett 1.21 5 61 58 $6.50 Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
6 7 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.76 3 58
(cd 56)
52 $9.50 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
7 5 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 2.17 7 59.5 55 $7 Publishing / Rose General
8 6 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 5.81 6 59 54 $26 Casino Prince / Mio Cavallo
Race 3 - 2:50PM TURSA CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.45 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TERZO MILLENNIO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 59 N/A $4.40 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
2 9 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 2.12 3 55.5 N/A $81 The Brothers War / Yodalla
3 4 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.15 8 58 N/A $4.20 Red Element / La Flash
4 3 ARLINGTON VALLEY John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.21 1 58 N/A $4.60 Arlington / Four Moons
5 7 SHANAHAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/55.5kg) 3.32 5 56 N/A $4F Time for War / Emerald Downs
6 5 PRINNY’S SUCCESS Robert Heathcote James Orman 3.98 4 58 N/A $6 Mossman / Prinny's Girl
7 11 KALKS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 4.75 6 55.5 N/A $81 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
8 10 IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4.84 10 55.5 N/A $51 Toorak Toff / Mystic Moment
9 13 ZOFF THE BOSS Kim Craft Andrew Spinks 5.81 7 55.5 N/A $51 Zoffany / Pretty Proud
10 6 TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 6.85 2 58 N/A $31 Mahisara / Angelic
1 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Jed Hodge 0 N/A Husson / Catlyp
12 SHY BOY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
8 APPLICANT John D Wilson 0 N/A Star Witness / Jiale
Race 4 - 3:25PM BALLINA CUP TICKETS ON SALE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1005 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.18 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHAZELLES Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 58 60 $4.20 Lonhro / Chalonne
2 4 FEARNLEY Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 0.17 8 59 58 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Lune Rouge
3 7 HIROKO BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Jodi Worley 0.26 4 56 59 $2.20F The Factor / Kabuki Doll
4 1 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 0.35 1 60 60 $13 Hinchinbrook / Love's Great
5 3 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.95 6 59 62 $15 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
6 9 MAGIC ERA John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.52 5 54 52 $12 Time Thief / Michelle Magic
7 11 ON THE TWEED Carolyn Halliday Brooke Stower 4.38 2 54 47 $81 Al Maher / New Moves
8 8 BLACK MOSHEEN Frank Dichiera Jason Taylor 6.61 9 54.5 49 $91 Moshe / Paint It Black
9 10 DELIUS Leo Clapham Les Tilley 7.33 3 54
(cd 55)
47 $41 Street Cry / Libretto
6 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 58 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
2 INVINCORE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ron Stewart 0 59 I Am Invincible / Yields of Gold
Race 5 - 4:00PM TAB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1255 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.

Race 6 - 4:35PM BOXING DAY RACES @ BALLINA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1905 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 5:10PM SLIPWAY HOTEL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1405 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.

Race 8 - 5:45PM THE MISSION @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1605 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.