Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Thursday 14, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Nov-19 6:57PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM QUIRINDI COFFEE POT F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.81 Last 600m: 0:32.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $4.40 Mossman / Delta Shower
2 5 ELLE VALENTINA Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 1.37 2 58.5 53 $5 Fighting Sun / Ell's Impact
3 2 ARE YOU DREAMING Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.4 1 60.5 57 $2.40F Dreamscape / Misasio
4 1 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Rachael Murray 1.69 3 62 60 $9 Al Samer / Outback Legend
5 7 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1.98 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $31 Strategic / Tully Flame
6 3 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 2.55 8 60 56 $31 Bullet Train / Jessepic
7 8 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.18 4 56.5 49 $7 Your Song / Mocks
8 4 DINAH MOE HUMM Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 7.32 5 59.5 55 $21 Foreplay / Miszinfandel
9 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 0 48 Nicconi / Journalise
Race 2 - 2:45PM QPP MEDIA CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.75 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 1 56 N/A $2.60F All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
2 7 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 0.68 8 56 N/A $5.50 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
3 1 THE RIGHT STUFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.08 9 58.5 N/A $41 Stratum / Meek
4 10 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Nozi Tomizawa 2.33 4 56 N/A $5 So You Think / Spire
5 3 SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 3.15 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Good Journey / Tapenade
6 8 MATCHFOX Justin Bowen Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.93 7 56 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
7 4 CAMERON Zach Hatch Brooke Stower 4.78 5 56 N/A $21 Ambidexter / Miss Bridport
8 12 ZADA Gavin Andrews Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.95 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Strada / Bizarre Princess
9 2 COMEDY DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5.24 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Dundeel / Comedy On the Run
10 11 TRICKY SAGA Leigh Desreaux Daniel Northey 5.91 10 56 N/A $51 Real Saga / Trickett
6 INGAR Gavin Andrews 0 N/A Dubai's Choice / Izablew
9 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Octazure
Race 3 - 3:25PM JOHN DEER PVM OPEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.74 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1 57.5 72 $5.50 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
2 4 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 0.42 6 54.5 66 $3.60F All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
3 2 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.25 2 60 77 $4 Redoute's Choice / They Say
4 1 LIFE O’BRIEN Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 1.44 7 61 79 $4.60 High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
5 5 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.11 5 54 61 $4.40 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
6 7 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.17 4 54 52 $41 Arena / Glorious Lady
7 9 SUPER BONUS Adam Vine Brooke Stower 16.61 3 54 37 $81 Super Kid / Princess Karen
6 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent 0 61 Mutawaajid / Yomna
8 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 0 44 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
Race 4 - 4:05PM TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @ 3:37pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 56.5 N/A $2.35F Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
2 3 I’M GOING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 1.76 5 58.5 N/A $2.90 Trusting / Bashful
3 12 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Nozi Tomizawa 1.98 8 55.5 N/A $31 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
4 10 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.02 4 55.5 N/A $61 Diogenes / O' Susie
5 5 SYRIAN SEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5.24 2 58 N/A $7 Zoffany / Romantic Gaze
6 13 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6.73 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
7 6 FLUTTERSHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 6.89 10 57.5 N/A $81 Zoffany / Easytodyefor
8 11 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Michael Squires 8.19 7 55.5 N/A $14 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
9 2 CHILLAXING Lesley Jeffriess Ms Rachael Murray 8.47 1 58.5 N/A $26 High Chaparral / Miss Otto
10 4 DISTINCTLY DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 9.76 3 58 N/A $14 Zoffany / Dubai Fling
14 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Billy Cray 0 N/A Benfica / Titania
1 MOTHER’S DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Stratum / Tej
8 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
9 OBJECTIVE Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Zoustar / Lucky Country
Race 5 - 4:40PM LIVERPOOL PLANES SHIRE COUNCIL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.96 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5 57
(cd 55)
42 $5 Testafiable / Crown Quest
2 10 EGO DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.22 1 55 N/A $2.30F Al Maher / Chammelle
3 4 YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.33 6 59 50 $3.40 Road to Rock / Katie's Dream
4 3 TWO BILLS Max Boland Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.55 2 59 43 $31 Snippetson / Dancing to Win
5 1 HOCKED Justin Bowen Michael Squires 6.13 9 59 42 $31 Unencumbered / Bon Vacance
6 2 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.81 10 59 43 $151 Trusting / Shaye Spice
7 6 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 7.03 3 57 37 $18 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
8 8 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 8.02 8 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
9 9 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Justin Bowen Daniel Northey 8.99 7 56.5 N/A $12 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
10 5 FOXWEDGE PHOEBE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 13.42 4 57 45 $31 Foxwedge / Marie Soleil
12 LULU George Woodward Billy Cray 0 N/A Fiorente / Settheworldonfire
11 SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A So You Think / Vertefeuille
Race 6 - 5:15PM JOHN DEER PVM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.48 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 6 56 59 $5.50 Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
2 2 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.77 3 57 57 $3F Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 5 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.8 2 54.5 52 $5.50 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
4 11 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.82 7 54 44 $31 Dane Fever / Gossip Maid
5 4 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 3.28 5 55.5 54 $17 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
6 1 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 3.7 4 58.5 60 $5.50 Zoffany / Memoirs
7 6 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.79 1 54 51 $7 Al Maher / Milan
8 7 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Brooke Stower 5.28 9 54 49 $17 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
9 8 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.07 10 54
(cd 52)
48 $71 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
10 10 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Nozi Tomizawa 8.23 8 54 46 $91 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
12 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Billy Cray 0 41 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
9 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0 47 Onemorenomore / Happens
Race 7 - 5:50PM BROWNING MOTORS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Stewards
Stewards
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.54 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Billy Cray 10 59 54 $21 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
2 4 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 0.58 6 59.5 55 $3F Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
3 5 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.46 1 59.5 55 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
4 3 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.61 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $21 Bullet Train / In Other Words
5 10 SWIFT AND SHIFT Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 1.63 2 56.5 49 $8.50 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
6 14 FARSTAR Justin Bowen Nozi Tomizawa 2.66 3 54 42 $71 Zoustar / Farasha
7 12 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.54 7 56 48 $11 Your Song / Vonzelle
8 7 BED TALK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.32 9 58.5 53 $6 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
9 8 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 4.39 5 58 52 $16 Choisir / Morning Light
10 11 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.72 11 56 48 $31 Snippetson / El Chickie
11 9 ONE MORE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 5.79 4 57 50 $11 Onemorenomore / Zazie
1 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Zoe Connally (a4/53kg) 0 68 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
13 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 0 43 Dane Fever / Warm Up
2 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth 0 62 Magic Albert / My Gunyah